Title: การศึกษาพฤติกรรมทางโครงสร้างของสะพานชนิดสเตรสริบบอน
Other Titles: A study on the structural behavior of stress-ribbon bridge
Authors: วิชาญ สุชาติวัฒนชัย
Advisors: การุณ จันทรางศุ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Issue Date: 2526
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้เพื่อศึกษาทฤษฎีเคเบิ้ลตึงที่นำมาประยุกต์ใช้กับโครงสร้างสะพานชนิดสเตรสริบบอน สะพานประกอบด้วยแผ่นพื้นที่รองรับด้วยเคเบิ้ลที่ถูกดึงจนตึง โดยอาศัยทฤษฏีเคเบิ้ลตึงเป็นแนววิเคราะห์พฤติกรรมของโครงสร้าง ภายใต้น้ำหนักบรรทุกชนิดกระจายสม่ำเสมอ กระทำเป็นจุดและน้ำหนักบรรทุกชนิดที่ทำให้โครงสร้างเกิดการบิด รวมทั้งการคาดคะเนหาค่าความถี่ต่ำสุดของการสั่นในโครงสร้าง เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมของสะพานชนิดสเตรสริบบอน ได้ทำโครงสร้างจำลองที่แปรช่วงความยาวตั้งแต่ 3.00 เมตรถึง 9.00 เมตร ที่แรงดึงในเคเบิ้ลค่าหนึ่ง จากการทดลองด้วยน้ำหนักบรรทุกชนิดกระจายสม่ำเสมอได้ผลว่า การเพิ่มขึ้นของน้ำหนักบรรทุกไม่มีผลต่อการเพิ่มของแรงดึงที่เกิดขึ้นในเคเบิ้ลและอัตราการหย่อนตัวที่เพิ่มขึ้นเป็นกำลังสามกับน้ำหนักบรรทุกที่เพิ่มขึ้น ในกรณีของน้ำหนักบรรทุกกระทำเป็นจุด การหักมุมอย่างกระทันหันของแผ่นพื้นในสะพานที่จุดน้ำหนักกระทำจะไม่เกิดขึ้น เนื่องจากความตึงในเคเบิ้ลที่ถูกดึงไว้เปรียบเสมือนมีแรงยกขึ้นหักล้างกับน้ำหนักที่กระทำ โดยที่การหย่อนตัวแปรผกผันกับแรงที่ดึงไว้ในเคเบิ้ล สำหรับกรณีน้ำหนักกระทำเยื้องศูนย์ต่อโครงสร้าง โครงสร้างจะบิด แรงดึงในเคเบิ้ลที่ประกอบกับแผ่นพื้นจะช่วยลดมุมของการบิด เกิดแรงดึงที่แปรเปลี่ยนในเคเบิ้ลเสนต่าง ๆ แผ่นพื้นจะมีบทบาทช่วยรับแรงบิดชนิดความเค้นเฉือนบิด ส่วนทางด้านพฤติกรรมการสั่นของโครงสร้าง จากการทดลองพบว่า ค่าความถี่ต่ำสุดของการสั่นแปรผันกับแรงดึงในเคเบิ้ลและแปรผกผันกลับกับน้ำหนักบรรทุก ค่าความถี่ของการสั่นที่วัดได้ใกล้เคียงกับค่าที่ประเมินได้จากทฤษฎีการสั่นในเคเบิ้ลแขวน
Other Abstract: This research is a study on the behavior of taut cables used in bridge structures called the stress ribbon concept. The theory of taut cables had been thoroughly investigated to its validity for several types of loading. To study the actual behavior of the stress-ribbon bridges a model study had been performed. In the experimental program, four models of 3, 5, 57 and 9 meter spans with an initial constant tension force in cables and constant width of deck were constructed and tested under partial and full uniformly distributed loading, concentrated loading and eccentric loading. Test results showed that the increasing of uniformly distributed loading would not produce a considerable increase in cable tension force. The defection characteristic is the third order in ratio of mid span sag to span length. The effect of concentrated loading is not critical and their behavior are similar to uniformly distributed loading case. Eccentric loadings cause twisting of the bridges. The analysis was made by assuming defections corresponding to the test results and equivalent loads and torque in bridge deck could be obtained. The results showed that torque would not be proportional to the angle of twisting. Vibration tests on the models showed that the natural frequencies of stress-ribbon bridges could be estimated by the solutions of one dimensional were equation. The natural frequencies of suspension cables tend to vary with the square root of the tension forces in the cables.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมโยธา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47764
ISBN: 9745626244
Type: Thesis