DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: บุญมี เณรยอด-
dc.contributor.author: วสุมดี อิ่มแก้ว-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2531-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745690767-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพพุทธศักราช 2530 ระเภทวิชาคหกรรม ในสถานศึกษาสังกัดกองวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษา กรมอาชีวศึกษาโดยส่งแบบสอบถามจำนวน 638 ฉบับ ไปยังกลุ่มผู้บริหารและอาจารย์ผู้สอนในวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษา สังกัดกรมอาชีวศึกษา 33 แห่ง ได้รับกลับคืนมา 536 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 84.01 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า จุดมุ่งหมายของหลักสูตรที่สถานศึกษามุ่งเน้นมากที่สุดคือ ให้การอาชีวศึกษาครบวงจร แผนการเรียนและตารางสอนจัดตามความพร้อมของบุคลากร สถานที่และวัสดุอุปกรณ์ อาจารย์ผู้สอน จัดทำโครงการสอนแผนการสอนด้วยตนเอง การเตรียมบุคลากรใช้วิธีแจกเอกสารหลักสูตรให้ศึกษาและพิจารณาจัดอาจารย์เข้าสอนโดยใช้วุฒิทางการศึกาา สภาพวัสดุ อุปกรณ์ เครื่องมือทันสมัย ใช้การได้ดี แต่มีไม่เพียงพอสถานศึกษาจัดวัสดุอุปกรณ์เพื่อการผลิตสื่อ การนิเทศและติดตามผลใช้วิธีตรวจสอบโครงการสอน แผนการสอน และแบบประเมินผลการเรียน เอกสารที่ใช้ประกอบการสอนส่วนใหญ่คือ หนังสือเรียน หนังสืออ่านประกอบ และใบช่วยสอน อุปกรณ์ใช้ของจริง ของจำลอง และรูปภาพ วิธีสอนใช้การบรรยาย การสาธิต และการปฏิบัติ ส่วนใหญ่ประเมินเกี่ยวกับความรู้ ความเข้าใจ โดยใช้วิธีสังเกตการปฏิบัติงาน สภาพปัญหาได้แก่ ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการจัดตารางสอนนอกเวลาราชการ การขาดอาคารสถานที่ เอกสารตำราประกอบการค้นคว้า ขาดเอกสารหลักสูตร ห้องปฏิบัติการ ระบบการนิเทศและติดตามประเมินผล ช่วงเวลาในการเรียนแต่ละภาคเรียนน้อยเกินไป ผู้เรียนขาดความสนใจ ยังไม่มีการวิเคราะห์ และจัดทำข้อสอบมาตรฐาน และขาดเกณฑ์มาตรฐานในการประเมินผลงานภาคปฏิบัติ
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were to investigate the situation and problem of the implementation of Home Economics Curriculum B.E.2530 certificate level in the institutions of Vocational College Unit under the jurisdiction of the Department of Vocational Education. Six hundred and thirty-eight questionnaires were distributed to administrators and teachers in 33 vocational colleges and five hundred and thirty-six hundred and returned accounted for 84.01 percent, then analyzed in term of percentage. With regard to curriculum implementation, it was found that curriculum objective which all Vocational Colleges emphasized most was to encourage the cycle of vocational education. Study plans and class schedule were organized upon the sufficiency of personnel, buildings and other facilities. Teaching plans were developed by teacher themselves. Curriculum materials were distributed to teachers prior to teaching assignment. Teachers were assigned upon their qualifications. Facilities were reported that they were in good condition but insufficient amount. Materials for instructional aids production were provided by colleges. Supervision technique was checking on teaching plans, lesson plans and evaluation form. Curriculum materials which most used were text books, supplementary and instruction sheets. Lecturing, demonstration and practicing were mostly performed as instructional techniques. Problems in curriculum implementation included class scheduling after working hour, school buildings, and insufficient amount of text books, supplements, curriculum documents, laboratories, instructional times, standardized test, curriculum evaluation systems, and supervision. Students’ interested was also reported to be problem.
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.title: การใช้หลักสูตรประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ พุทธศักราช 2530 ประเภทวิชาคหกรรมในสถานศึกษาสังกัดกองวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษา กรมอาชีวศึกษา
dc.title.alternative: The implementation of Home Economics Curriculum B.E.2530 certificate level in the Institutions Of Vocational College unit under the jurisdiction of the Department of Vocational Education
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.email.advisor: Boonmee.n@chula.ac.th-