https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47948
Title: | การเปรียบอัตราการตอบกลับของแบบสอบถามที่ส่งทางไปรษณีย์ของบุคคลต่างอาชีพ เมื่อข้อคำถามเกี่ยวข้องและไม่เกี่ยวข้องกับภาพพจน์ทางอาชีพของผู้ตอบ |
Other Titles: | A comparison of mailed questionnaires response rates of different occupation groups regarding to related and unrelated questions to the professional image |
Authors: | สุวรรณ มีทองคำ |
Advisors: | นิศา ชูโต |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Nisa.X@chula.ac.th |
Issue Date: | 2534 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาอัตราการตอบกลับของแบบสอบถามที่ส่งทางไปรษณีย์ของครูและพยาบาล เมื่อข้อคำถามเกี่ยวข้องและไม่เกี่ยวข้องกับภาพพจน์ทางอาชีพของผู้ตอบ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นครูที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ จำนวน 300 คน และพยาบาลที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข จำนวน 300 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามที่สร้างขึ้นเองรวม 3 ฉบับ โดยทางไปรษณีย์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยการทดสอบความแตกต่างของสัดส่วนเป็นรายคู่ด้วยการทดสอบสัดส่วน ซี (z-test) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. อัตราการตอบกลับของแบบสอบถามที่มีข้อคำถามเกี่ยวข้องกับภาพพจน์ทางอาชีพของผู้ตอบระหว่างอาชีพครูและอาชีพพยาบาลไม่แตกต่างกัน 2. อัตราการตอบกลับของแบบสอบถามที่มีข้อคำถามไม่เกี่ยวข้องกับภาพพจน์ทางอาชีพของผู้ตอบระหว่างอาชีพครูและอาชีพพยาบาลไม่แตกต่างกัน 3. อัตราการตอบกลับของแบบสอบถามของกลุ่มอาชีพครูระหว่างแบบสอบถามที่มีข้อคำถามเกี่ยวข้องและไม่เกี่ยวข้องกับภาพพจน์ทางอาชีพของผู้ตอบไม่แตกต่างกัน 4. อัตราการอบกลับของแบบสอบถามของกลุ่มอาชีพพยาบาลระหว่างแบบสอบถามที่มีข้อคำถามเกี่ยวข้องและไม่เกี่ยวข้องกับอาชีพของผู้ตอบไม่แตกต่างกัน |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to determine the comparison of mailed questionnaires response rates of teachers and nurses regarding to the questions of related and unrelated to the professional image. A sample consisted of 300 teachers from Public Secondary School in Department of General Education and 300 nurses from Public General Hospital and Public Community Hospital in Public Health Ministry. Three sets of questionnaires were designed and sent by mail. The obtained data were analyzed by the z-test. Major findings were as follows: 1. The response rates of questions related to the professional image between the group of teacher and nurse are not statistically different. 2. The response rates of questions unrelated to the professional image between the group of teacher and nurse are not statistically different. 3. The response rates between the questions of related and unrelated to the professional image among the teacher groups are not statistically different. 4. The response rates between the questions of related and unrelated to the professional image among the nurse groups are not statistically different. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิจัยการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47948 |
ISBN: | 9745788104 |
Type: | Thesis |