Title: การศึกษาการวางแผนพัฒนาสุขภาพนักเรียนในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดปราจีนบุรี
Other Titles: A study of student health development planning in primary schools under the jurisdiction of the office of prachin buri provincial primary education
Authors: ศักดิ์ชัย บรรณสาร
Advisors: สนานจิตร สุคนธทรัพย์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Snanchit.S@chula.ac.th
Issue Date: 2536
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการวางแผนพัฒนาสุขภาพนักเรียนในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดปราจีนบุรี ผลการวิจัยพบว่าจากการสัมภาษณ์ในชั้นวางแผนผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องส่วนใหญ่ระบุว่ามีการจัดทำแผนปฏิบัติการประจำปีมีการกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ นโยบาย โครงการและกิจกรรม มีงบประมาณสนับสนุนแต่ไม่เพียงพอ ส่วนครูส่วนใหญ่ระบุว่าได้มีส่วนร่วมในการกำหนดโครงการและกิจกรรมมีการประสานงานกับเจ้าหน้าที่สาธารณสุขตำบลโครงการและกิจกรรมเหมะสม งบประมาณที่สนับสนุนไม่เพียงพอ การปฏิบัติตามแผน ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องส่วนใหญ่ระบุว่า มีปฏิทินปฏิบัติงาน มีการนิเทศช่วยเหลือ ควบคุมกำกับและติดตามผล ส่วนครูส่วนใหญ่ระบุว่ามีปฏิทินปฏิบัติงานและได้รับการนิเทศช่วยเหลือปฏิบัติงาน การประเมินผล ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องส่วนใหญ่ระบุว่ามีการประเมินผลโดยผู้รับผิดชอบโครงการ มีเกณฑ์การประเมินผลโดยใช้เกณฑ์ของสำนักงานสาธารณสุขจังหวัด และเป็นการประเมินผลระหว่างดำเนินการ ส่วนครูส่วนใหญ่ระบุว่ามีการประเมินผลโดยผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและเป็นการประเมินผลหลังดำเนินการ ปัญหาการวางแผนพัฒนาสุขภาพนักเรียนที่ผู้ให้สัมภาษณ์ทั้ง 2 กลุ่มระบุโดยมีความถี่สูงสุดได้แก่ ปัญหาขาดงบประมาณในการวางแผน ขาดงบประมาณในการจัดหาเวชภัณฑ์ และไม่มีการประเมินผลโครงการ จากการวิเคราะห์เอกสารพบว่าทุกโรงเรียนจัดทำเฉพาะแผนปฏิบัติการประจำปีส่วนใหญ่กำหนดวัตถุประสงค์และนโยบายทุกโรงเรียนกำหนดโครงการและกิจกรรม และมีงบประมาณสนับสนุนส่วนหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องส่วนใหญ่จัดทำแผนปฏิบัติการประจำปีแต่ไม่ได้กำหนดวัตถุประสงค์และนโยบายในเรื่องนี้ไว้โดยเฉพาะมีการกำหนดโครงการและกิจกรรมไว้ในแผนมีงบประมาณสนับสนุน การปฏิบัติตามแผน มีโรงเรียนที่กำหนดและไม่กำหนดปฏิทินปฏิบัติงานและแผนควบคุมกำกับและติดตามผลใกล้เคียงกัน โรงเรียนได้รับบริการตรวจสุขภาพและการนิเทศจากเจ้าหน้าที่สาธารณสุขตำบล หน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องส่วนใหญ่กำหนดปฏิทินปฏิบัติงาน ผู้นิเทศช่วยเหลือโรงเรียนได้แก่ เจ้าหน้าที่สาธารณสุขตำบล มีการกำหนดแผนควบคุมกำกับและติดตามผล การประเมนผล โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ไม่กำหนดการประเมินผลไว้ในแผน ส่วนหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องส่วนใหญ่กำหนด ผู้ประเมินผลได้แก่ ผู้รับผิดชอบโครงการ ปัญหาการวางแผนพัฒนาสุขภาพนักเรียนที่ปรากฏในเอกสารโดยมีความถี่สูงสุดได้แก่ เงินทุนอาหารกลางวันไม่เพียงพอ เวชภัณฑ์ไม่เพียงพอ การรายงานผลการปฏิบัติงานล่าช้า และขาดเอกสาร คู่มือสำหรับการค้นคว้าประกอบการสอนวิชาสุขศึกษา
Other Abstract: This research aims to analyze the state and problems of student health development planning in primary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of Prachin Buri Provincial Primary Education. With regard to planning, the finding revealed that most school administrators and related parties formulated an annual plan incorporating objectives, polices, projects and activities. However, the budget allocated was insufficient. Most teachers reported that they participated in the development of the projects and activities and coordinated with Tambon health officials. As for the implementation, school administrators and related parties reported that they had established work schedules and benefited from supervision, monitoring and control. As for evaluation, mostly formative, was conducted by officials in charge, using the criteria of Provincial Health Office. Most teachers reported that there were work schedules, supervision and summative evaluation by school administrators. The problems specified by the two groups of respondents with highest frequency were lack of budget for planning and medical supplies and project evaluation. Document analysis revealed that only an annual plan was formulated by every school. Most of them specified objectives and policies. Every school specified projects, activities and supporting budget. Most related agencies had and annual plan but did not specify objectives and policies. Projects and activities were included in their plans with supporting budget. As for implementation, approximately half of the schools had work schedules and monitoring and control plan. The schools could benefit from medical check-up and supervision from Tambon Health Officials. Most related agencies had their own work schedules. Tambon health officials served as health supervisors. There were monitoring and control plans. Most schools had no evaluation plan while most of the related agencies had evaluation by the officials in charge. Problems with the highest frequency were insufficient fund for school lunch programs and medical supplies, delay in filing work reports and lack of books and manuals for teaching health education.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2536
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47955
ISBN: 9745826227
Type: Thesis