Title: การออกแบบและสร้างระบบเก็บข้อมูลแบบอะนาลอก โดยใช้ไมโครโปรเซสเซอร์ควบคุม
Other Titles: Design and construction of a microprocessor controlled analog data acquisition system
Authors: สุรเชษฐ์ คุณรักษา
Advisors: กฤษดา วิศวธีรานนท์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Krisada.V@chula.ac.th
Subjects: การวัด -- การอัตโนมัติ
เครื่องวัด
ไมโครเซสเซอร์
Issue Date: 2528
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ จะกล่าวถึงการออกแบบและสร้างระบบเก็บข้อมูลแบบอะนาลอก เพื่อใช้เป็นเครื่องมือวัดและบันทึกค่าสัญญาณแบบอะนาลอก โดยช้ำไมโครโปรเซสเซอร์ควบคุม มีความแม่นยำในการวัด 0.1% ของค่าสูงสุด สามารถต่อหัววัดได้หลายชนิด มีจำนวนหัววัดได้สูงสุด 240 หัววัด หัววัดจะถูกสแกนด้วยความเร็ว 0.1 วินาทีต่อหัววัดและเก็บข้อมูลไว้ในหน่วยความจำสามารถเรียกดูผลการวัดได้ทุกหัววัดตลอดเวลา ระบบไมโครโปรเซสเซอร์ที่ควบคุมการทำงานภายในใช้ไมโครโปรเซสเซอร์ขนาด 8 บิท เบอร์ แซด-80 มีรอม 8 กิโลไบท์และแรม 2 กิโลไบท์ สัญญาณแบบอะนาลอกจะถูกแปลงเป็นสัญญาณเชิงเลขขนาด 12 บิท แสดงผลด้วยไดโอดเปล่งแสงเป็นตัวเลข 8 หลัก มีเสียงสัญญาณเตือนและรีเลย์ทำงาน เมื่อค่าวัดเกินขอบเขตที่กำหนดไว้ภาคเลือกสัญญาณสามารถแยกออกไปติดตั้งภายนอก เพื่อลดความยุ่งยากในการเดินสายของหัววัด นอกจากนี้จะมี ภาคนาฬิกา แป้นกดข้อมูล เครื่องพิมพ์ และบัส อาร์เอส-232 ซี เพื่อติดต่อกับไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ระบบอื่น ข้อมูลที่วัดได้จะพิมพ์ออกมาที่เครื่องพิมพ์ตามช่วงเวลาที่สามารถกำหนดได้เครื่องที่สร้างขึ้น สามารถใช้เป็นเครื่องวัดและบันทึกค่าอุณหภูมิ ในช่วง – 200 ℃ ถึง 200 ℃ สามารถต่อหัววัดได้ 30 หัววัด เป็นเทอร์โมดับเปิลชนิด ซีเอ และกระเปาะความต้านทางชนิดพีที-100 ทั้งระบบเมื่อทดสอบและปรับเทียบแล้ว จะมีความแม่นยำดีกว่า 0.1% ของค่าสูงสุด
Other Abstract: This thesis presents the design and construction of an analog data acquisition system for measuring and recording analog signal, controlled by a microprocessor. The system has an accuracy of 0.1 percent of full scale. It can be connected to several types of transducers and can handle up to a maximum of 240 transducers. The transducers are scanned with a rate of 0.1 second per transducer. The obtained data are saved in memory and can be reviewed at any time. The microprocessor system which controls the internal operation consists of a Z-80 8 bit microprocessor, 8 kilobytes of ROM and 2 kilobytes of RAM. The sampled analog signal is converted into a 12 bit digital signal. The display unit has 8 digits of 7-segment LED. When the measured value exceeds the set valve, the system will sound an alarm and energize the relays. The scanner may be located near the transducers to ease the wiring problem. The other interfacing circuits are clock unit, keyboard, printer and RS-232C to communicate with other microcomputer systems. The measurement data are printed by the printer at specified time interval. The constructed unit can be used for measuring and recording temperature in the range -200 ℃ to 200 ℃. It can be connected to 30 transducers. The transducers are type CA thermocouples and type Pt -100 resistance bulbs. The system has been tested and proved to have an accuracy better than 0.1% of full scale.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2528
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48086
ISBN: 9745643114
Type: Thesis