https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48298
Title: | ลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่ สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 12 |
Other Titles: | The desirable characteristics of administrators in large secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the department of General Education, educational region twelve |
Authors: | วัฒนะ สังวาลย์ |
Advisors: | เอกชัย กี่สุขพันธ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Ekachai.K@chula.ac.th |
Issue Date: | 2532 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหาร หัวหน้าหมวดวิชา และอาจารย์เกี่ยวกับลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่ ด้านความรู้ ด้านบุคลิกภาพ และด้านการเป็นผู้นำ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ด้านความรู้ ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามเห็นด้วยมากคือ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนควรมีความรู้ ด้านกฎหมายการศึกษา การบริหารการศึกษาทุกด้าน การรู้จักใช้บุคลากรให้เหมาะกับงาน การบำรุงขวัญและกำลังใจและการพัฒนาบุคลากรให้มีคุณภาพ ด้านบุคลิกภาพ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนควรรู้จักวางตัวให้เหมาะสมและเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดี การพูดที่ไพเราะและสุภาพกับทุกคน การควบคุมอารมณ์ และการแต่งการเรียบร้อย ด้านการเป็นผู้นำพบว่า ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนควรให้ความสนใจที่จะพัฒนาผู้ร่วมงานให้ก้าวหน้า ควรมีความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาและตัดสินใจดี และควรกระจายงานให้ทุกคนรับผิดชอบตามความสามารถ จากการเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามทั้ง 3 กลุ่ม พบว่า ส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นไม่แตกต่างกันทั้ง 3 ด้าน |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research were to study and compare the opinions of administrators, heads of the subject areas, and teachers concerning the desirable characteristics of administrators in large secondary schools regarding their knowledge, personality, and leadership. The findings revealed that with regards to their knowledge characteristic the knowledge concerning educational laws, educational administration tasks, personal assignment, morale and motivation, and personal development were rated much agreeable while personal appearance, politeness, unemotional, and well-dressed were also rated much agreeable concerning their personality characteristic. With regards to their leadership characteristic it was found that personal development intention, problem solving and decision making ability, and appropriate work assignment were rated much agreeable. The findings further indicated that in comparing three groups opinions they were insignificant differences in all aspects. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48298 |
ISBN: | 9745763055 |
Type: | Thesis |