https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48435
Title: | การสื่อสารการตลาด และปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์ กับพฤติกรรมการซื้อเทปเพลงสากล ของเยาวชนในกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Other Titles: | Marketing communication and the factors relating to Thai popular-song tape cassetes purchasing behavior of Bangkok youth |
Authors: | สำอางค์ ผลไม้ |
Advisors: | พัชนี เชยจรรยา |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Patchanee.C@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การตลาด เทปเพลง -- การตลาด การสื่อสารทางการตลาด |
Issue Date: | 2535 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะทราบถึง (1) สภาพการดำเนินการสื่อการตลาดของธุรกิจเทปเพลงไทยสากลในปัจจุบันและแนวโน้มในอนาคต (2) พฤติกรรมซื้อเทปเพลงไทยสากลของเยาวชนในกรุงเทพมหานคร (3) ความสัมพันธ์ของการรับข่าวสาร, พฤติกรรมการสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคล, ปัจจัยการสื่อสารการตลาดกับพฤติกรรมการซื้อเทปเพลงไทยสากลของเยาวชนในกรุงเทพฯ (4) ปัจจัยการสื่อสารการตลาด ที่มีประสิทธิภาพในการอธิบายพฤติกรรมการซื้อเทปเพลงไทยสากลของเยาวชนในกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้วิธีการศึกษา 2 วิธีการ จากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 2 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มเยาวชนในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 300 คน ซึ่งเก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม และบริษัทผู้ผลิตเทปเพลงไทยสากลจำนวน 8 บริษัท เก็บข้อมูลโดยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สภาพการดำเนินการสื่อสารการตลาดเทปเพลงไทยสากลในปัจจุบันเน้นที่การสร้างสรรค์สารเพื่อการสื่อสารการตลาดของ "สินค้า" โดยเน้นที่ความแปลกใหม่ของแนวความคิดรูปแบบของศิลปินเป็นหลัก สำหรับแนวโน้มในอนาคต เนื้อหาสาระของเพลง ภาพที่นำเสนอยังคงเหมือนกับที่เป็นอยู่ในปัจจุบัน แต่จะเน้นที่การพัฒนาความสามรถในการร้องเพลงของศิลปินมากยิ่งขึ้น และจะมีการแข่งขันการนำเทคนิคพิเศษใหม่ๆ เข้ามาใช้ในการผลิตสารเพื่อการสื่อสารการตลาดของ "การส่งเสริมการจำหน่าย" 2. พฤติกรรมซื้อเทปเพลงไทยสากลของเยาวชนในกรุงเทพมหานครไม่สามารระบุได้อย่างแน่นอนชัดเจน 3. การรับข่าวสารการตลาดและพฤติกรรมการสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคลไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการซื้อเทปเพลงไทยสากลของเยาวชนในกรุงเทพมหานคร 4. ปัจจัยการสื่อสารการตลาดของเทปเพลงไทยสากลมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับพฤติกรรมการซื้อเทปเพลงไทยสากลของเยาวชนในกรุงเทพมหานคร 5. การสื่อสารการตลาดของ "สินค้า" สามารถอธิบายพฤติกรรมการซื้อเทปเพลงไทยสากลของเยาวชนในกรุงเทพมหานครได้ดีที่สุด |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research is to identify : 1. The present and the future status of marketing communication of Thai popular-song tape cassette business. 2. The purchasing behavior of Bangkok youth. 3. The correlation between the exposure of marketing information, interpersonal communication behavior, marketing communication factors and purchasing behavior of Bangkok youth. 4. The marketing communication factors that predict the purchasing behavior of Bangkok youth. Two respondents groups. were used for data collection. One group consisted of 300 Bangkok youths, data collection by questionnaire interview. The second group comprises of eight Thai popularsong tape cassette production companies, data collection by questionnaire in-depth interview. Results are as follows: 1. The present status in the conduct of marketing communications of Thai popular song tape cassettes emphasizes message construction of "product" marketing communication and promotion by fostering mainly artists' innovative concepts. As for future tendencies, the content, essence of song, and projected images will follow the present trends, but will emphasize the development of the artists' singing talents. The competition in marketing communication of "promotion" will underscore special innovative techniques in presentation for future marketing communications. 2. The purchasing behavior of Bangkok youth cannot be clearly defined. 3. The exposure of Thai popular song tape cassettes and interpersonal communicative behavior do not correlate with purchasing behavior of Bangkok youths. 4. Thai popular song tape cassette marketing communication factors are positively correlated with purchasing behavior of Bangkok youth. 5. The marketing communication of "product" was the best predictor of purchasing behavior of Bangkok youth. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2535 |
Degree Name: | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48435 |
ISBN: | 9745799599 |
Type: | Thesis |