Title: สภาพและปัญหาการจัดกิจกรรมการนิเทศการศึกษาภายในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 12
Other Titles: State and problems of organizing in-school supervisouy activities in primary schools under the Jurisdiction of the office of the national primary education commission, educational region twelve
Authors: สมภพ อุณหชาติ
Advisors: วไลรัตน์ บุญสวัสดิ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Issue Date: 2536
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการจัดกิจกรรมการนิเทศการศึกษาภายในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 12 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กิจกรรมการนิเทศที่โรงเรยนส่วนใหญ่จัดได้แก่ การให้คำปรึกษาแนะนำ และที่จัดเป็นส่วนน้อยได้แก่การวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการ ซึ่งการดำเนินการจัดกิจกรรมการนิเทศ มีดังนี้ ในขั้นเตรียมการจัดกิจกรรมการนิเทศเกี่ยวกับการกำหนดนโยบายและวัตถุประสงค์ ตลอดจนการเลือกกิจกรรมการนิเทศ โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่จะคำนึงถึงปัญหาของโรงเรียนที่ต้องการแก้ไขเป็นหลักสำคัญและสอดคล้องกับนโยบายของโรงเรียน มีการชี้แจงและให้ความรู้แก่บุคลากรเกี่ยวกับการจัดกิจกรรมการนิเทศภายใน ในการจัดบุคลากรเข้าร่วมโครงการนิเทศจะจัดตามระดับชั้น และมีการประสานงานกับหน่วยงานภายนอกที่เกี่ยวข้องเพื่อขอความร่วมมือในการสนับสนุนการดำเนินงานตลอดจนการนิเทศติดตามโครงการจัดกิจกรรมการนิเทศภายใน ในขั้นดำเนินการ พบว่า ผู้บริหารจัดประชุมชี้แจงการปฏิบัติงานตามโครงการทั้งนี้เพื่อให้บุคลากรมีความเข้าใจ ผู้บริหารและครูวิชาการจะเป็นผู้กำกับดูแลและนิเทศติดตามการปฏิบัติงานเพื่อรวบรวมข้อมูลต่างๆจากการปฏิบัติงานโดยใช้แบบบันทึกการปฏิบัติงานเป็นเครื่องมือนิเทศติดตาม ในขั้นประเมินผล พบว่า ผู้บริหารและครูวิชาการเป็นผู้ประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงาน โดยมีการประเมินผลเป็นขั้นตอน ตั้งแต่การเตรียมการ การดำเนินการ และเสร็จสิ้นการดำเนินงาน ซึ่งการประเมินผลนั้นใช้วิธีสอบถามบุคลากรผู้ปฏิบัติงานแล้วบันทึกข้อมูลที่ได้ในแบบประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงาน การปรับปรุงการดำเนินงาน พบว่า โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ให้คณะครูร่วมร่วมอภิปรายและระดมความคิดเพื่อรวบรวมปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นจากการปฏิบัติงานที่ผ่านมาและนำไปเป็นข้อมูลในการปรับปรุงการดำเนินงานครั้งต่อไป ปัญหาการดำเนินงาน ได้แก่ บุคลากรไม่เพียงพอและปฏิบัติงานไม่เต็มที่ทั้งนี้เนื่องจากมีข้อบังคับจำกัดในเรื่องเวลา ขาดแคลนงบประมาณ วัสดุอุปกรณ์ตลอดจนอาคารสถานที่ไม่สะดวกต่อการดำเนินงานบางกิจกรรม ขาดการวางแผนที่ดี ขาดการนิเทศติดตาม และการประเมินผลอย่างต่อเนื่อง อีกทั้งขาดเครื่องมือวัดและประเมินผลที่มีคุณภาพ รวมไปถึงขาดแคลนวิทยากร และผู้เชี่ยวชาญมาให้ความรู้เกี่ยวกับเทคนิคการดำเนินงานในรูปแบบใหม่ๆ
Other Abstract: The research was to study the state and problems or organizing in-school supervisory activities in primary schools under the jurisdiction of the office of the National Primary Education Commission in Education Region Twelve. Research finding indicated that. Supervisory activities organized in most schools was giving suggestion and the least was an action research . The organizing in-school supervisory activities were as follows: Preperation stage, administrators and teachers chose supervisory activities that were compatible with their goals and policies. Most schools tried to solve their most important problems. Administrators explained the in-school supervisory activities to the teacher , chose the personnel from each grade level who would work together on the supervisory project, and coordinated with district education officials to get their cooperation and support for the program. Implementation stage, the administrators held a meeting to explain the project to the teachers. The administrators and academic teachers supervised the teachers who carried out the project and collected and recorded data from the project. Evaluation stage, the administrators and academic teachers evaluated the teachers who carried out the project. Three steps were evaluated. The first was preparation. The second was implementation, And the third was post-implementation. The administrators and academic teachers interviewed the teachers who carried out the project and recorded the information on an evaluation form. The final step, school personnel discussed the project together and brain stormed in order to solve problems and use the data they collected to improve the next supervisory activities project. Common problem with in-school supervisory activities were a lack of personnel; personnel who money were uncooperative because they were overworked and had insufficient time, money and equipment and because workshops were scheduled at inconvenient times; poor planning as a result of administrators’ and teachers’ lack of ability ; lack of continued assessment and follow-up ; lack of quality evaluation equipment ; and a lack of knowledge about new methods of organizing supervisory activities.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2536
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48673
ISBN: 9745829145
Type: Thesis