Title: แบบการเรียนของนักเรียนในโครงการวิทยาศาสตร์โอลิมปิค
Other Titles: Learning styles of students in the science Olympic Project
Authors: วิชาญ เลิศลพ
Advisors: สุนทร ช่วงสุวนิช
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Issue Date: 2535
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแบบการเรียนของนักเรียนในโครงการวิทยาศาสตร์โอลิมปิค แบบการเรียนที่ศึกษาจำแนกเป็น 4 แบบ ตามหลักของเดวิด เอ คอล์บ ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นนักเรียน ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย แผนการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ จำนวน 99 คน ที่สอบคัดเลือกผานเกณฑ์กาคัดเลือกนักเรียน เข้ารับการอบรมเข้มในโครงการวิทยาศาสตร์โอลิมปิค ปีการศึกษา 2533 และ 2534 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสำรวจลักษณะการเรียนรู้ ซึ่งผู้วิจัยได้ดัดแปลงมาจากแบบสำรวจแบบการเรียนของ เดวิด เอ คอล์บ (David A. Kolb) มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.93 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนในโครงการวิทยาศาสตร์โอลิมปิค มีแบบการเรียนเรียงลำดับดังนี้ คือ แบบปรับปรุง แบบดูดซึม แบบคิดอเนกนัย และแบบคิดเอกนัย 2. นักเรียนในโครงการวิทยาศาสตร์โอลิมปิคที่จำแนกตามสาขาวิชาต่างๆ มีแบบการเรียนดังต่อไปนี้ 2.1 นักเรียนฟิสิกส์โอลิมปิค มีแบบการเรียน เรียงลำดับดังนี้ คือ แบบดูดซึม แบบปรับปรุง แบบคิดเอกนัย และแบบคิดอเนกนัย 2.2 นักเรียนเคมีโอลิมปิคมีแบบการเรียนเรียงลำดับดังนี้ คือ แบบปรับปรุง แบบคิดอเนกนัย แบบดูดซึม และแบบคิดเอกนัย 2.3 นักเรียนชีววิทยาโอลิมปิคมีแบบการเรียนเรียงลำดับดังนี้ คือ แบบปรับปรุง แบบคิดอเนกนัย แบบดูดซึม และแบบคิดเอกนัย
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to study learning styles of students in the science Olympic Project. The learning styles in this study were classified into 4 types according to David A. Kolb’s principle. The samples consisted of 99 students in the science program in the upper secondary schools who were selected to be trained in Science Olympic Project in 1990 and 1991 academic year. The research instrument was the Student’s Learning Style Inventory modified from David A. Kolb’s. It had the reliability of 0.93 The finding were as follow:1. The learning styles of students in the Science Olympic Project were the accommodative, the assimilative, the divergent and the convergent style respectively. 2. The learning styles of students in the Science Olympic Project classified according to field of study were as follows: 2.1 The learning styles of Physics Olympic students were the assimilative, the accommodative, the convergent and the divergent style respectively. 2.2 The learning styles of Chemistry Olympic students were the accommodative, the divergent, the assimilative and the convergent styles respectively. 2.3 The learning styles of Biology Olympic students were the accommodative, the divergent, the assimilative and the convergent styles respectively.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2535
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: มัธยมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48773
ISBN: 9745812897
Type: Thesis