Title: ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความพึงพอใจในชีวิตของผู้สูงอายุ ในสถานสงเคราะห์คนชรา กรมประชาสงเคราะห์
Other Titles: Factors related to life satisfaction of the aged in homes for the aged, Public Welfare Department
Authors: ศิริวรรณ สินไชย
Advisors: จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Jintana.Y@Chula.ac.th
Issue Date: 2532
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับความพึงพอใจในชีวิตของผู้สูงอายุ ในสถานสงเคราะห์คนชราของรัฐ และศึกษาปัจจัยทำนายระดับความพึงพอใจในชีวิต ตัวพยากรณ์ คือ เพศ การใช้เวลาว่าง การเตรียมตัวก่อนเข้าสู่วัยสูงอายุ การรับรู้ความสำเร็จของงานในอดีต และการรับรู้สภาวะสุขภาพ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยของความพึงพอใจในชีวิตของผู้สูงอายุในสถานสงเคราะห์คนชรา กรมประชาสงเคราะห์ เท่ากับ 24.90 คะแนน ซึ่งอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2. เพศ ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับระดับความพึงพอใจในชีวิตของผู้สูงอายุ 3. การใช้เวลาว่าง การเตรียมตัวก่อนเข้าสู่วัยสูงอายุ การรับรู้ความสำเร็จของงานในอดีตและการรับรู้สภาวะสุขภาพ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับปานกลางกับความพึงพอใจในชีวิตของผู้สูงอายุอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 4. ตัวแปรที่มีความสำคัญ ในการร่วมกันพยากรณ์ระดับความพึงพอใจในชีวิตของผู้สูงอายุตามลำดับคือ การรับรู้สภาะวสุขภาพ การรับรู้ความสำเร็จของงานในอดีต การเตรียมตัวก่อนเข้าสู่วัยสูงอายุและการใช้เวลาว่าง และตัวแปรกลุ่มนี้สามารถพยากรณ์ระดับความพึงพอใจในชีวิตได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ร้อยละ 57.3 (R² = .573)
Other Abstract: The purposes of this thesis were to study the level of life satisfaction of the aged in Homes for the aged, Public Welfare Department and to search for the variables that would be able to predict life satisfaction. These variables were sex, leisure time, preparation before becoming old, perceived previous success in their work and perceived own health status. The major findings were as followed 1. The mean of life satisfaction of the aged in Homes for the aged, Public Welfare Department was 24.9 which was at the middle level. 2. There was no significant relationship between the sex and life satisfaction. 3. There were a positively significant relationship at the .01 level between the leisure time, preparation before becoming old, perceived previous success in their work, perceived own health status and the level of life satisfaction. 4. Factors significantly predicted life satisfaction level of the aged were perceived own health status, perceived previous success in their work, preparation before becoming old and leisure time, respectively. These predictors accounted for 57.3 percent (R² = .573) of the variance of the life satisfaction level.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การบริหารการพยาบาล
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48800
ISBN: 9745698881
Type: Thesis