https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48864
Title: | การดำเนินงานของศูนย์พัฒนาการศึกษาระดับก่อนประถมศึกษา ตามโครงการอนุบาลชนบท สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการ การประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ |
Other Titles: | Pracrixwa in the pre-primary education development center in the rural kindergardten promotion project under the jurisdiction oof the office of the National Primary Education Commission |
Authors: | สมมาศ ประทุมวัลย์ |
Advisors: | สวัสดิ์ จงกล |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | ศูนย์พัฒนาการศึกษาระดับก่อนประถมศึกษา -- การบริหาร การพัฒนาบุคลากร การนิเทศการศึกษา โครงการอนุบาลชนบท |
Issue Date: | 2532 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการดำเนินงานและปัญหาของศูนย์พัฒนาการศึกษาระดับก่อนประถมศึกษา ตามโครงการอนุบาลชนบท สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ในด้านการดำเนินงานนั้นเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาบุคลากรส่วนใหญ่ดำเนินการโดยกำหนดเป็นโครงการไว้ในแผนปฏิบัติงานของสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด วิธีการพัฒนาบุคลากรส่วนใหญ่ใช้การประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการ และประเมินผลโดยการสังเกตพฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติงานเกี่ยวกับการนิเทศการศึกษาส่วนใหญ่ดำเนินการโดยกำหนดเป็นโครงการไว้ในแผนปฏิบัติงานสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด จัดทำรายละเอียดต่างๆ ด้วยการกำหนดเรื่องที่จะนิเทศให้สอดคล้องกับปัญหาและความต้องการ ดำเนินการตามแผนโดยการประชุมชี้แจงและมอบหมายงานต่อผู้เกี่ยวข้องก่อนเริ่มดำเนินการใช้กิจกรรมนิเทศโดยวิธีการเยี่ยมชั้นเรียนและเสนอแนะเป็นรายบุคคล ประเมินผลการนิเทศโดยการสังเกตพฤติกรรมผู้รับการนิเทศ และบุคลากรที่ช่วยดำเนินงานการพัฒนาบุคลากรและการนิเทศส่วนใหญ่คือผู้บริหารโรงเรียนอนุบาล ครูผู้เป็นวิทยากรแกนนำและศึกษานิเทศก์จังหวัด เกี่ยวกับการจัดศูนย์ฯ ให้เป็นแหล่งวิชาการ ส่วนใหญ่จัดโดยอาศัยห้องในอาคารเรียนห้องหนึ่งเป็นศูนย์วิชาการ จัดสื่อและเอกสารไว้เป็นประเภทเพื่อสะดวกในการใช้ผลิตสื่อต้นแบบตามแผนที่วางไว้ รวบรวมเอกสาร ตำรา และหนังสือต่างๆ ตามที่หน่วยงานต้นสังกัดส่งให้ เอกสารส่วนใหญ่มีแนวการจัดประสบการณ์ แผนการจัดประสบการณ์หนังสือสำหรับครู หนังสือสำหรับเด็ก และมีการบริการสื่อและเอกสารโดยการประชาสัมพันธ์ให้ครูโรงเรียนในโครงการทราบ ปัญหาในการดำเนินงาน จากผลการวิจัยพบปัญหาดังนี้ ด้านการพัฒนาบุคลากรไม่มีงบประมาณในการจัดทำแผน ระยะเวลาในการดำเนินงานแต่ละครั้งน้อยเกินไป วิธีการและเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการประเมินผลไม่สามารถวัดผลได้ตามข้อเท็จจริง ด้านการนิเทศการศึกษา งบประมาณที่ใช้ในการวางแผนมีน้อย ผู้นิเทศมีเวลาในการนิเทศไม่เพียงพอเพราะมีภารกิจอื่นมาก ผู้เกี่ยวข้องไม่เห็นความสำคัญของการประเมินผล ด้านการจัดศูนย์ฯ ให้เป็นแหล่งวิชาการ ครุภัณฑ์ในการจัดเก็บสื่อและเอกสารมีไม่เพียงพอโรงเรียนในโครงการอยู่ห่างไกลให้บริการได้ไม่ทั่วถึง ด้านการทำวิจัย ขาดบุคลากรที่มีความรู้ความเข้าใจในการทำวิจัยและไม่มีเวลาศึกษาค้นคว้าอย่างจริงจัง |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to study practices and problems occurred in the Pre-Primary Education Development Center in the Rural Kindergarten Promotion Project under the jurisdiction of the office of the National Primary Education Commission. Research findings were as follows : with regard to practices, most centers operated personnel development in terms of project development according to the operational plan of the office of the Provincial Primary Education. Methods used most in personnel development were workshops and evaluation was done by performance observation. According to educational supervision, most centers operated in terms of project development according to the operational plan of the office of the Provincial Primary Education, supervisory activities were conducted according to needs identification conducted by center staff. Plan and project implementation was carried out in meeting or conference. Supervisory activities mostly done were classroom visit and individual consultation. Evaluation of supervision was done by observing supervisees’ behavior. Persons who involved in personnel development and supervision were school administrators, key teachers worked in the center, and provincial supervisors. Methods of organizing the centers to serve as academic resources were using classrooms in the school building as the office of the center, arranging instructional media and documents systematically and convenient for teacher’s use, developing prototype instructional media, collecting texts and documents sent from the office of National Primary Education Commission. Most of the texts and documents were curriculum, lesson plan, teachers’ manuals, and children book. Information on media and document services were sent to teachers in project schools. With regard to problems reported by respondents, there were 1) personnel development, 1.1) inadequate budget for plan preparation, 1.2) short duration for plan implementation, and weaknesses in methods and instrument used for project evaluation, 2) educational supervision, 2.1) inadequate budget for planning supervisory plan, 2.2) shortages of time for performing supervisory mission, and 2.3) lack of interest in the importance of evaluation 3) developing the centers to be academic resources, 3.1) shortage of facility for storing media and documents, 3.2) school locations were vastly scattered and hardly accessible, 4) research, 4.1) shortages of personnel who were keen in research and 4.2) shortages of time for responsible personnel to conduct research. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48864 |
ISBN: | 9745763179 |
Type: | Thesis |