Title: ผลของกลุ่มการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแนวปัญญาพฤติกรรมนิยมร่วมกับการฝึกสติ ต่อพฤติกรรมการเลิกสูบบุหรี่และปัจจัยทางจิตวิทยาที่เกี่ยวข้องในนักเรียนชายระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Other Titles: THE EFFECT OF COGNITIVE-BEHAVIORAL GROUP THERAPY WITH MINDFULNESS TRAINING ON SMOKING CESSATION AND RELATED PSYCHOLOGICAL FACTORS IN MALE HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS
Authors: ชานนท์ วิริยะเสถียร
Advisors: กุลยา พิสิษฐ์สังฆการ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะจิตวิทยา
Advisor's Email: Kullaya.D@Chula.ac.th,kullaya@gmail.com
Issue Date: 2558
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของกลุ่มการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแนวปัญญาพฤติกรรมนิยมร่วมกับการฝึกสติ ต่อพฤติกรรมการเลิกสูบบุหรี่และปัจจัยทางจิตวิทยาที่เกี่ยวข้องในนักเรียนชายระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีการทดสอบก่อนและหลังการทดลองแบบมีกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชายระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4-6 ที่มีพฤติกรรมการสูบบุหรี่และแสดงความต้องการเลิกสูบบุหรี่ จำนวน 34 คน ประกอบด้วยกลุ่มทดลอง 17 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 17 คน คัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง ในระยะดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มทดลองเข้าร่วมกลุ่มการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาสัปดาห์ละครั้ง รวมทั้งสิ้น 6 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 2 ชั่วโมง กลุ่มตัวอย่างตอบแบบบันทึกพฤติกรรมการสูบบุหรี่ มาตรวัดการควบคุมตนเอง มาตรวัดระดับการมีสติสำหรับวัยรุ่น และมาตรวัดการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในการเลิกบุหรี่ ในช่วงก่อนและหลังการวิจัย มีการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนพหุนาม (MANOVA) ทั้งแบบเปรียบเทียบระหว่างกลุ่มและวัดซ้ำ ผลพบว่า ในช่วงหลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีปริมาณการสูบบุหรี่ต่ำกว่าก่อนเข้ากลุ่มอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 ในขณะที่ไม่พบความเปลี่ยนแปลงของคะแนนการควบคุมตนเอง การมีสติ และการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในการเลิกบุหรี่ และเมื่อเปรียบเทียบคะแนนตัวแปรที่ศึกษาระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมหลังการทดลอง ไม่พบว่ามีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract: The aim of this research study was to examine the effects of cognitive behavior group therapy with a mindfulness training on smoking cessation and related psychological factors in Thai male high school students. A quasi-experimental research design with pre-posttest treatment-control group was employed in this study. Thirty four male students from six schools, who had been using cigarettes on a daily basis and met all inclusion criteria, were recruited and randomly assigned into either an experimental group or a waiting-list control group. Participants in the experimental group are given a six-week CBGT program with mindfulness exercises in each session. Assessments were conducted using Daily Cigarette Record, Self-Control Schedule, Mindful Attention Awareness Scale, and Smoking Self-Efficacy Questionnaires at pre and post group phases. The scores of all variables were analyzed using Between-group and Repeated MANOVAs. Findings indicated that experimental group’s average daily cigarette usage after group participation was significantly lower than that before group participation (p < .001). However, participants' scores on Self-control, Mindful awareness, and Smoking Self-efficacy did not differ between pre and post- treatment. Furthermore, when compared, post-treatment scores of the treatment and control groups were not significantly different.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2558
Degree Name: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: จิตวิทยา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/49943
Type: Thesis