https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/52148
Title: | แนวทางพัฒนาแบบจำลองสารสนเทศอาคารก่อสร้างจริง |
Other Titles: | A Guideline for Developing As-Built Building Information Modeling (BIM) Models |
Authors: | รัศรินทร์ โคตรปาลี |
Advisors: | วีระศักดิ์ ลิขิตเรืองศิลป์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Veerasak.L@chula.ac.th,veerasakl@gmail.com,veerasakl@gmail.com |
Subjects: | การก่อสร้าง อาคาร -- แบบจำลอง แบบจำลองสารสนเทศ Building Information modeling Buildings -- Models and modelmaking |
Issue Date: | 2559 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาแบบจำลองสารสนเทศอาคารก่อสร้างจริง (as-built BIM model) ที่สอดคล้องกับวัตถุประสงค์ในการใช้งานของเจ้าของอาคาร โดยมุ่งเน้นองค์ประกอบที่จำเป็นสำหรับการพัฒนา as-built BIM model งานวิจัยนี้อาศัยข้อมูลที่ได้จากเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้องและการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกฝ่ายต่าง ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องในโครงการก่อสร้างที่มีการนำการจำลองสารสนเทศอาคาร (BIM) มาใช้ในโครงการก่อสร้างอาคาร จำนวน 24 ท่าน จาก 14 องค์กร องค์ประกอบของแบบจำลองถูกรวบรวมจากมาตรฐาน OmniClass table 21 และถูกตรวจสอบความถูกต้องโดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับกลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญ BIM ข้อมูลสารสนเทศและคุณลักษณะของ as-built BIM model ถูกพัฒนาจากขั้นตอนการจัดเตรียมแบบสร้างจริงและการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ปฏิบัติงานจริงการบำรุงรักษาอาคาร และถูกตรวจสอบความถูกต้องโดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับกลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านการบริหารจัดการทรัพยากรอาคาร แนวทางการพัฒนา as-built BIM model ที่สำคัญ ได้แก่ (1) แบบจำลอง as-built BIM ที่เหมาะสมจะต้องมาจากวัตถุประสงค์การนำไปใช้งานของเจ้าของอาคาร ในงานวิจัยนี้มุ่งเน้นไป operation and maintenance (2) การพัฒนา as-built BIM model ไม่จำเป็นต้องถูกพัฒนามาอย่างต่อเนื่องจากแบบจำลองในช่วงออกแบบ (design model) และแบบจำลองในช่วงการก่อสร้าง (constriction model) (3) as-built BIM model ควรจะพัฒนาอ้างอิงมาจากแบบจำลอง design models และข้อมูลบางส่วนมาจาก construction model (4) ระดับรายละเอียดที่เหมาะสม (Level of Details, LoD) ของ as-built BIM model ควรอยู่ระหว่าง LoD 300-LoD 400 (5) รายละเอียดขององค์ประกอบและข้อมูลสารสนเทศควรมาจากความต้องการของผู้ใช้งานอาคารเป็นสำคัญ นอกจากนี้ยังมีองค์ประกอบหลักของ as-built BIM model ประกอบด้วย 3 ส่วน คือ (1) องค์ประกอบของแบบจำลอง (model elements) (2) ข้อมูลสารสนเทศและคุณลักษณะของแบบจำลอง (information and model attributes) (3) ระดับรายละเอียดของแบบจำลอง (Level of Detail, LoD) แนวทางที่นำเสนอนี้ได้ถูกตรวจสอบโดยประยุกต์ใช้กับกรณีศึกษา อาคารจุฬาพัฒน์ 14 จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย เพื่อยืนยันว่าแนวทางที่พัฒนาขึ้นสามารถนำไปใช้ได้จริง |
Other Abstract: | The objective of this thesis is to propose a guideline for developing as-built Building Information Modeling (BIM) models, which corresponds with building owners' goals by focusing on necessary elements for developing the models. This research is based on the relevant literature and in-depth interviews with involved parties which implement BIM in their building projects (24 people from 14 companies). The model components are based on the OmniClass table 21 standard and verified by in-depth interviews with BIM experts. Data, information, and the characteristics of as-built BIM model are compiled from standard procedures for preparing as-built drawings and interviews with building maintenance staff members. The results are then verified by in-depth interviews with facility management experts. There are several issues while developing as-built BIM models. First, as-built BIM models must be initiated from the goals of building owners (herein for building operation and maintenance). Second, as-built BIM models may not necessarily been developed from design BIM models and construction BIM models. Third, as-built BIM models should however be develop based on design BIM models with additional information from construction BIM models. Fourth, the appropriate Level of Detail (LoD) for as-built BIM models should be between LoD 300 and LoD 400. Fifth, the details of model elements and information should be derived from the needs of building users. Furthermore, as-built BIM models consists of three principal components: (1) model elements, (2) information and model attributes, (3) LoD of the model. The proposed guideline is verified by applying to a case study of actual building project, Chula Pat 14 at Chulalongkorn University to confirm its practicality. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2559 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมโยธา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/52148 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.923 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.923 |
Type: | Thesis |