https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/528
Title: | การพัฒนากระบวนการชี้แนะทางปัญญาเพื่อส่งเสริมการพัฒนาปรัชญาการศึกษาส่วนบุคคลของครูประจำการระดับประถมศึกษา |
Other Titles: | A development of the cognitive coaching process enhancing in-service elementary school teachers' personal educational philosophy |
Authors: | วีณา ก๊วยสมบูรณ์, 2518- |
Advisors: | ทิศนา แขมมณี Wittmer, Donna นงลักษณ์ วิรัชชัย |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Tisana.K@Chula.ac.th Nonglak.W@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การเรียนรู้ของผู้ใหญ่ ครูประถมศึกษา การศึกษา--ปรัชญา |
Issue Date: | 2547 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนากระบวนการชี้แนะทางปัญญาเพื่อส่งเสริมการพัฒนาปรัชญาการศึกษาส่วนบุคคลของครูประจำการระดับประถมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วยครูประจำการระดับประถมศึกษา สังกัดคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน จำนวน 3 กลุ่ม ซึ่งมีลักษณะดังนี้ กลุ่มที่ 1 เป็นครูที่มีความแน่วแน่ในการเป็นครูมาก เปิดใจรับฟังความคิดเห็นและมีความมุ่งมั่นในการทำงานอย่างสม่ำเสมอ จำนวน 4 คน กลุ่มที่ 2 เป็นครูที่มีความแน่วแน่ในการเป็นครูปานกลางเปิดใจรับฟังความคิดเห็นและมีความมุ่งมั่นในการทำงานไม่สม่ำเสมอ จำนวน 5 คน กลุ่มที่ 3 เป็นครูที่ไม่มีความแน่วแน่ในการเป็นครู ไม่เปิดใจรับฟังความคิดเห็นและไม่มีความมุ่งมั่นในการทำงาน จำนวน 3 คน การดำเนินการวิจัยครั้งนี้แบ่งออกเป็น 4 ตอน ดังนี้ (1) การพัฒนาต้นแบบกระบวนการชี้แนะทางปัญญาเพื่อส่งเสริมครูในการพัฒนาปรัชญา การศึกษาส่วนบุคคลของครูประจำการระดับประถมศึกษา (2) การพัฒนาและฝึกฝนทักษะการชี้แนะทางปัญญา (3) การนำต้นแบบกระบวนการชี้แนะทางปัญญาฯ ไปใช้และปรับปรุง รวมทั้งนำเสนอกระบวนการชี้แนะทางปัญญาฉบับสมบูรณ์ (4) การใช้กระบวนการชี้แนะทางปัญญาฯ ฉบับสมบูรณ์ ผลการวิจัยสรุปใจความสำคัญได้ดังนี้ 1. ได้กระบวนการชี้แนะทางปัญญาเพื่อส่งเสริมการพัฒนาปรัชญาการศึกษาส่วนบุคคลของครู ประจำการระดับประถมศึกษา ที่ประกอบด้วยกระบวนการดำเนินการในการจัดประสบการณ์ เพื่อช่วยส่งเสริมให้ครูมีความสามารถคิดสะท้อนในการพัฒนาปรัชญาการศึกษาส่วนบุคคลได้ด้วยตนเอง จากความเชื่อทางการศึกษาที่มีอยู่เดิมของครูแต่ละคน กระบวนการประกอบด้วยการพัฒนาการคิดสะท้อน 4 ด้าน คือ (1) การคิดสะท้อนขณะปฏิบัติงาน (2) การคิดสะท้อนถึงการปฏิบัติงานที่ผ่านไปแล้ว (3) การคิดสะท้อนถึงการปฏิบัติงานในอนาคต และ (4) การปฏิบัติงานตามแผนที่ได้จากการคิดสะท้อน 2. ผลการใช้กระบวนการชี้แนะทางปัญญาฯกับครูกรณีศึกษา 3 กลุ่ม พบว่า ครูกลุ่มที่ 1มีทักษะดีมากขึ้นในด้านการคิดสะท้อนขณะปฏิบัติงาน การคิดสะท้อนถึงการปฏิบัติงานที่ผ่านไปแล้วในด้านทำความกระจ่างในเป้าหมายการศึกษาและการตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องระหว่างเป้าหมายการศึกษาและพฤติกรรมการเรียนการสอน รวมถึงการะสะท้อนถึงการปฏิบัติในอนาคต และการปฏิบัติงานจากการคิดสะท้อน และสามารถพัฒนาปรัชญาการศึกษาส่วนบุคคลจากพฤติกรรมการสอน 4-5 พฤติกรรม ครูกลุ่มที่ 2 ได้พัฒนาทักษะในด้านการคิดสะท้อนขณะปฏิบัติงาน การคิดสะท้อนถึงการปฏิบัติงานที่ผ่านไปแล้วในด้านการทำความกระจ่างในเป้าหมายการศึกษา การคิดสะท้อนถึงการปฏิบัติงานในอนาคต และการปฏิบัติงานตามแผนที่ได้จากการคิดสะท้อน และสามารถพัฒนาปรัชญาการศึกษาส่วนบุคคลจากพฤติกรรมการสอน 2-3 พฤติกรรม ครูกลุ่มที่ 3 ได้พัฒนาทักษะในด้านการคิดสะท้อนถึงการปฏิบัติงานในอนาคต และสามารถพัฒนาปรัชญาการศึกษาส่วนบุคคลจากพฤติกรรมการสอน 1 พฤติกรรม |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to develop a cognitive coaching process enhancing the in-service elementary school teachers; personal educational philosophy. The subjects were three groups of elementary school teachers under the Office of the Private Education Commission. The first group comprised four teachers with strong intentions, open-mindedness and high endurance, second group comprised fives teachers with moderate intention, open-mindedness and low endurance and third group comprised three teachers without intention, open-mindedness and endurance. The study consisted of 4 major steps: (1) developing the prototype of cognitive coaching process for enhancing in-service elementary school teachers to develop their personal educational philosophy, (2) developing and practicing cognitive coaching skills, (3) implementing and improving the prototype of cognitive coaching process and proposing the complete cognitive coaching process and (4) implementing the complete cognitive coaching process. The research results were as follows: 1) Cognitive coaching process, enhancing the in-service elementary school teachers' personal educational philosophy, is the process of setting experiences to enable the teachers to reflect their own personal educational philosophy from their existing educational beliefs. This process consisted of four steps of reflective thinking development: (1) reflection-in-action, (2) reflection-on-action, (3) reflection-for-action and (4) action following reflection. 2) The implementation of cognitive coaching process to three groups of teachers revealed the following results: The first group of teachers had improved their skills on reflection-in-action, reflection-on-action in the aspects of educational objectives clarification and the examination of consistency between educational objectives and instructional behaviors, reflection-for-action and action following reflection. They were able to develop their personal educational philosophy from 4-5 overt teaching behaviors. The second group of teachers had improved their skills on reflection-in-action, reflection-on-action on educational objectives clarification, reflection-for-action and action following reflection. They were able to develop their personal educational philosophy from 2-3 overt teaching behaviors. The third group of teachers had improved their skills only on reflection-for-action and were able to develop their personal educational philosophy from one overt teaching behaviors. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2547 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาเอก |
Degree Discipline: | หลักสูตรและการสอน |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/528 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2004.914 |
ISBN: | 9745315273 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2004.914 |
Type: | Thesis |