Title: ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภูมิหลัง อัตมโนทัศน์ แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงาน การพัฒนาตนเองกับความสามารถด้านมนุษยสัมพันธ์ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม
Other Titles: The relationship between professional background, self-concept, motive of working performance, self development, and human relations abilities of professional nurses in hospitals under the Jurisdiction of the Ministry of Defense
Authors: สุดาพร สงวนวงษ์
Advisors: ประนอม โอทกานนท์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: พยาบาล
มนุษยสัมพันธ์
การรับรู้ตนเอง
การพัฒนาตนเอง
โรงพยาบาลทหาร
Nurses
Interpersonal relations
Self-perception
Self-culture
Military hospitals
Issue Date: 2535
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสามารถด้านมนุษย์สัมพันธ์ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในโรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม และศึกษาหาตัวแปรที่สามารถทำนายความสามารถด้านมนุษย์สัมพันธ์ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. พยาบาลวิชาชีพในโรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม มีความสามารถด้านมนุษย์สัมพันธ์อยู่ในระดับสูง 2. ประสบการณ์ในการทำงานด้านการพยาบาล อัตมโนทัศน์ แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงาน การพัฒนาตนเอง มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความสามารถด้านมนุษย์สัมพันธ์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ส่วนประเภทหอผู้ป่วยที่ปฏิบัติงาน ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความสามารถด้านมนุษย์สัมพันธ์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงาน ประสบการณ์ในการทำงานด้านการพยาบาล และอัตมโนทัศน์ สามารถร่วมกันทำนายความสามารถด้านมนุษย์สัมพันธ์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ได้ร้อยละ 36.10 ได้สมการทำนายดังต่อไปนี้ สมการในรูปคะแนนดิบ Y’ = 148.7173 + 1.8.993SM + 1.3005 EXPE + .4462 SELF สมการในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐาน Z’ = .5083SM + .1679 EXPE + .1244 SELF
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research were to study the human relations abilities of professional nurses in hospitals under the Jurisdiction of the Ministry of Defense, and to search for the variable which would be able to predict the human relations ability of professional nurses. The Majors Findings. 1. Professional nurses in Hospital under the Jurisdictions of the Ministry of Defense had high level of the human relations abilities. 2. Nursing Experience, self concept, motive of working performance and self development were positively related to human relations abilities at the .01 significant level, type of ward did not relate to human relations abilities at the .05 significant level. 3. Motive of working performance, nursing experience and self concept contributed to Effective predictions of human relations abilities. These predictors accounted for 36.10 percent at the .05 significant level. The function derived from the analysis are Y’ = 148.7173 + 1.8993SM + 1.3005 EXPE + .4462 SELF (Understandardized Scores) Z’ = .5083SM + .1679 EXPE + .1244 SELF (Standardized Scores)
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2535
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การบริหารการพยาบาล
URI: http://ezproxy.car.chula.ac.th:2074/handle/123456789/52945
ISBN: 9745812668
Type: Thesis