https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/53106
Title: | บทบาทการบริหารงานวิชาการของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนผู้นำการใช้หลักสูตร สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 5 |
Other Titles: | Academic administration roles of school administrators of pioneer schools in the Curriculum Implementation Project under the jurisdiction of General Education Department, educational region five |
Authors: | วิรัช สุเมธาพันธุ์ |
Advisors: | นพพงษ์ บุญจิตราดุลย์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน -- ไทย (ภาคตะวันตก) โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา -- ไทย -- การบริหาร โรงเรียน -- การบริหาร School administrators -- Thailand, Western High schools -- Thailand School management and organization |
Issue Date: | 2532 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบบทบาทที่มีปฏิบัติจริงและบทบาทที่พึงประสงค์เกี่ยวกับการบริหารงานวิชาการของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนผู้นำการใช้หลักสูตร ตามทัศนะของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครู-อาจารย์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า บทบาทการบริหารงานวิชาการของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ผู้นำการใช้หลักสูตรครอบคลุมลักษณะงานทั้ง 10 ด้านคือ 1. ด้านการวางแผนงานวิชาการ 2. ด้านหลักสูตรและเอกสารการใช้หลักสูตร 3. ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอนและวิธีสอน 4. ด้านการพัฒนาอาจารย์ทางวิชาการ 5.ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร 6. ด้านการจัดอาคารสถานที่และบริเวณเพื่อเสริมสร้างงานวิชาการ 7. ด้านการใช้ทรัพยากรและสถานประกอบการในท้องถิ่น 8. ด้านการใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอน 9. ด้านห้องสมุด 10. ด้านการประเมินผลงานวิชาการ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า บทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริงตามความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครู-อาจารย์อยู่ในระดับมาก 6 ด้าน คือด้านที่ 1 3 5 6 8 และ 9 อยู่ในระดับน้อย 4 ด้านคือ ด้านที่ 2 4 7 และ 10 ส่วนบาทบาทที่พึงประสงค์อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 3 ด้านคือ ด้านที่ 1 3 และ 6 อยู่ในระดับมาก 7 ด้านคือ 2 4 5 7 8 9 และ 10 เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครู-อาจารย์เกี่ยวกับการบริหารงานวิชาการของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนผู้นำ การใช้หลักสูตรปรากฏว่า บทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริง ตามความคิดเห็นของกลุ่มผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและกลุ่มครู-อาจารย์มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 จำนวน 8 ด้าน แต่ส่วนอีก 2 ด้าน ไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน สำหรับบทบาทที่พึงประสงค์ทั้ง 10 ด้านไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to study and compare the real roles and the expected roles concerning academic administration roles of school administrators of pioneer schools according to opinions of school administrators and teachers: The ten areas of academic administration of school administrators in pioneer schools are: (1) Planning academic work; (2) Curriculum and its associated documents; (3) Overseeing learning and teaching methods; (4) Overseeing the teachers in academic work; (5) Suggesting activities to serve the curriculum; (6) Overseeing the buildings and area to develop the academic work; (7) Using the resources and facilities of the local areas (8) Overseeing the use of equipment in teaching and learning; (9) Overseeing the library; (10) Conclusion of academic achievement. The research finds that the real role according to the opinions of school administrators and teachers is at the above average level for areas 1, 3, 5, 6, 8 and 9, and at the below average for areas 2, 4, 7 and 10. The expected roles for areas 1, 3 and 6 are at the highest level and areas 2, 4, 5, 7, 8, 9 and 10 are at the above averageful. When the opinions of school administrators and teachers concerning academic administration of school administrators in pioneer schools in the curriculum implementation project are compared the results show that the opinion of the administrator group and the teacher group in the real role were different significantly at the .05 level for eight areas but were not different significantly for two areas. For all ten areas of the expected role were not different significantly. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/53106 |
ISBN: | 9745765155 |
Type: | Thesis |