https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/55403
Title: | "ความเป็นเด็ก" ในวาทกรรมโฆษณาสินค้าและบริการในนิตยสารครอบครัว |
Other Titles: | "CHILDHOOD CHARACTERISTICS" IN ADVERTISEMENT DISCOURSE IN FAMILY MAGAZINES |
Authors: | พิชญา เชี่ยวภาษา |
Advisors: | เทพี จรัสจรุงเกียรติ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะอักษรศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Tepee.J@Chula.ac.th,Tepee.J@Chula.ac.th |
Issue Date: | 2559 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาชุดความคิดเกี่ยวกับ “ความเป็นเด็ก” ที่สื่อผ่านกลวิธีทางภาษาในวาทกรรมโฆษณาสินค้าและบริการในนิตยสารครอบครัวตามแนวคิดวาทกรรมวิเคราะห์เชิงวิพากษ์ (Critical Discourse Analysis) โดยวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากโฆษณาสินค้าและบริการในนิตยสารครอบครัวจำนวน 6 รายชื่อ ได้แก่ นิตยสารแม่และเด็ก รักลูก, บันทึกคุณแม่, Modern Mom, Real Parenting และ Mother & Care ที่วางจำหน่ายตั้งแต่เดือนตุลาคม พ.ศ. 2557 ถึงเดือนกันยายน พ.ศ. 2558 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า วาทกรรมโฆษณาสินค้าและบริการในนิตยสารครอบครัวมีรูปแบบการนำเสนอ 2 รูปแบบ คือ การนำเสนอข้อมูลที่เกี่ยวกับสินค้าและบริการ และการนำเสนอปัญหาแล้วให้สินค้าและบริการแก้ไขปัญหา โดยใช้กลวิธีทางภาษา 5 กลวิธี ได้แก่ การใช้คำศัพท์ การใช้การอ้างถึง การใช้อุปลักษณ์ การใช้มูลบท และการใช้บทสัมภาษณ์ เพื่อสื่อให้เห็นชุดความคิดเกี่ยวกับ “ความเป็นเด็ก” 6 ชุดความคิด ได้แก่ เด็กจะต้องมีสุขภาพร่างกายแข็งแรงสมบูรณ์ เด็กจะต้องมีพัฒนาการที่ดีรอบด้าน เด็กจะต้องมีสติปัญญาเฉลียวฉลาด เรียนเก่ง เด็กจะต้องอยู่ร่วมกับผู้อื่นได้ในสังคม เด็กจะต้องมีทักษะที่ดีรอบด้าน และเด็กจะต้องมีอนาคตที่ดี มั่นคง ทั้งนี้ วาทกรรมโฆษณานำเสนอให้เห็นว่า เด็กสามารถพัฒนาให้สมบูรณ์แบบได้ด้วยการใช้สินค้าและบริการในวาทกรรมโฆษณา ปริบททางสังคมและวัฒนธรรมที่สัมพันธ์กับชุดความคิดเกี่ยวกับ “ความเป็นเด็ก” ได้แก่ วิถีปฏิบัติทางวาทกรรม คือ แนวคิดที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการผลิตโฆษณา และวิถีปฏิบัติทางสังคมประกอบด้วยแนวคิดเรื่องครอบครัวและแนวคิดเรื่องบริโภคนิยม |
Other Abstract: | This thesis aims to study the mindsets about ‘childhood characteristics’ revealed through linguistic strategies in the product and service advertisement discourse published in family magazines based on the concept of Critical Discourse Analysis. The study was conducted by analyzing information from product and service advertisements published in six family magazines: Mother and Child, Rakluke, Mother’s Digest, Modern Mom, Real Parenting, and Mother & Care released during October 2014 until September 2015. The result shows that the product and service advertisement discourse in family magazines can be classified into two types: direct product or service presentation and problem-solving product or service presentation, both of which utilize 5 linguistic strategies including lexicon selection, reference, metaphors, presupposition, and interview to visualize 6 mindsets about ‘childhood characteristics’ which include: children should be healthy; children should possess overall development; children should be smart; children should be able to live in the society; children should possess skills; and children should have a promising future. The advertisement discourse delivers a message indicating that children can perfectly develop with the products and services advertised. Sociocultural contexts relevant to the mindsets about ‘childhood characteristics’ include Discourse Practice, which is related advertisement-making, and Sociocultural Practice that consists of the concepts of family and consumerism. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2559 |
Degree Name: | อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ภาษาไทย |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/55403 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.698 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.698 |
Type: | Thesis |