https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/57037
Title: | ความต้องการการเสริมทักษะทางการนิเทศของศึกษานิเทศก์อำเภอ ในเขตการศึกษา 8 |
Other Titles: | Needs for the supervisory skill development of the district educational supervisors, educational region eight |
Authors: | โสพิศ กฤษณะไกรวุฒิ |
Advisors: | วไลรัตน์ บุญสวัสดิ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Valairat.b@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ศึกษานิเทศก์ การนิเทศการศึกษา การฝึกอบรม -- การประเมินความต้องการจำเป็น Supervised study Training -- Needs assessment |
Issue Date: | 2534 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการศึกษาความต้องการการเสริมทักษะทางการนิเทศของศึกษานิเทศก์อำเภอ ในเขตการศึกษา 8 เครื่องมือเป็นแบบสอบถามมีลักษณะ เป็นแบบตรวจสอบรายการและแบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่า ได้ส่งแบบสอบถามไปจำนวน 304 ยัง ไปยังประชากรซึ่งเป็นศึกษานิเทศก์สำนักงานการประถมศึกษาอำเภอในเขตการศึกษา 8 ได้รับกลับคืน 279 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 91.78 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมและคณิตและค่าส่วนเบี่ยงมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ศึกษานิเทศก์อำเภอมีความต้องการการเสริมทักษะทางการนิเทศอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความต้องการเสริมทักษะด้านการประเมินผลมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือทักษะด้านความเป็นผู้นำ ทักษะด้านกระบวนกลุ่ม ทักษะด้านการบริหารงานบุคคลและทักษะด้านมนุษยสัมพันธ์ตามลำดับ |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to study the needs for supervisory skill development of the district educational supervisors in Educational Region Eight. Checklist and rating scale were used as this research instruments. Three hundred and four questionnaires were distributed to the district educational supervisors. 279 of them were returned. Percentage, means and standard deviation were used for data analysis. Research finding were as follows: It was found that district educational supervisors wanted to develop their supervisory skills at high level in every skill. The most prominent skill was evaluation. Others were identified consecutively namely leadership, group, process, personnel administration, and human relations. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/57037 |
ISBN: | 9745787884 |
Type: | Thesis |