Title: ผลของการนำเสนอแผนผังมโนทัศน์ในการเรียนการสอนผ่านเว็บเรื่อง สิ่งมีชีวิตกับสภาวะแวดล้อมที่มีผลต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและความคงทนในการจำของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่มีแบบการคิดแบบไม่อิสระ
Other Titles: Effects of concept mapping presentation in web-based instruction lesson on living things and environment upon learning achievement and retention of mathayom suksa four students with field dependent cognitive style
Authors: วชิราพันธ์ แก้วประพันธ์
Advisors: วิชุดา รัตนเพียร
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Vichuda.R@chula.ac.th
Subjects: ความจำ
ความคิดรวบยอด
แผนผัง
การเรียนการสอนผ่านเว็บ
ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน
อินเตอร์เน็ตในการศึกษา
Issue Date: 2546
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการนำเสนอผังมโนทัศน์ในการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บในวิชาชีววิทยาที่ส่งผลต่อผลสัมฤทธ์ทางการเรียนและความคงทนในการจำ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการการลองครั้งนี้คือ นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่สี่ที่มีแบบการคิดแบบไม่อิสระจำนวน 60 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างถูกแบ่ง 2 กลุ่มทดลอง จำนวนเท่าๆ กัน นักเรียนในกลุ่มการทดลองแรก ได้รับการเรียนจากโปรแกรมบทเรียนบนเว็บที่มีการนำเสนอผังมโนทัศน์ก่อนบทเรียน นักเรียนในกลุ่มการทดลองที่สอง ได้รับการเรียนจากโปรแกรมบทเรียนบนเว็บที่มีการนำเสนอผังมโนทัศน์หลังบทเรียน ผลการทดลองที่ได้นำมาวิเคราะห์ค่าสถิติทดสอบความแตกต่างที่ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และความคงทนในการจำของทั้งสองกลุ่มที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนในการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บที่มีการนำเสนอแผนผังมโนทัศน์ต่างกันในบทเรียนวิชาชีววิทยาเรื่องสิ่งมีชีวิตกับสภาวะแวดล้อมของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่มี แบบการคิดแบบไม่อิสระแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2. ความคงทนในการจำในการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บที่มีการนำเสนอแผนผังมโนทัศน์ต่างกันในบทเรียนวิชาชีววิทยาเรื่องสิ่งมีชีวิตกับสภาวะแวดล้อมของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่มี แบบการคิดแบบไม่อิสระแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to compare learning achievement and retention of mathayom suksa four students learning from web-based instruction lesson of biology subject focus on living things and environment. The instrument used in this study were web-based instruction program with the presentation of concept mapping prior to the lesson and after the presentation of the lesson. Subjects employed in this study were 60 mathayom suksa four students with field dependent cognitive style. The subjects were judgmental sampling assigned into two experimental groups with 30 students in each group. The first experimental group studied from web-based instruction lessons of biology subject with concept presentation prior to the lesson and the second experimental group studied from web-based instruction lessons of biology subject with concept mapping presentation of after the lesson. Obtained data were analyzed statistically by t-test independent tested significant differences in achievement and retention of two groups. The study utilized the 0.5 level of confidence, for a two-tail test. The findings were as follows: 1. There was statistically significant different on leaning achievement of students with field dependent cognitive style learned from web-based instruction with different presentation of concept mapping. 2. There was statistically significant different on retention of students with field dependent cognitive style learned from web-based instruction with different presentation of concept mapping.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2546
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: โสตทัศนศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/6138
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2003.1325
ISBN: 9741753934
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2003.1325
Type: Thesis