https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/64611
Title: | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการตั้งเป้าหมายการเรียน การเรียนอย่างมีความสุข กับทัศนคติต่อวิชาชีพการพยาบาลของนักศึกษาพยาบาล วิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข |
Other Titles: | Relationships between learning goal, happiness in learning and attitude toward nursing profession of nursing students in nursing collges under the jurisdiction of Ministry of Public Health |
Authors: | ภัทรียา มาลาทอง, 2519- |
Advisors: | สุชาดา รัชชุกูล |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Suchada.Ra@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การพยาบาล -- การศึกษาและการสอน นักศึกษาพยาบาล -- ทัศนคติ การเรียนรู้ (จิตวิทยา) เป้าหมาย (จิตวิทยา) Nursing -- Study and teaching Nursing students -- Attitude (Psychology) Learning, Psychology of Goal (Psychology) |
Issue Date: | 2545 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาทัศนคติต่อวิชาชีพการพยาบาลของนักศึกษาพยาบาล และหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการตั้งเป้าหมายการเรียน การเรียนอย่างมีความสุข กับทัศนคติต่อวิชาชีพการพยาบาลของนักศึกษาพยาบาลวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักศึกษาพยาบาลจำนวน 382 คน ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบนหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบกัดทัศนคติต่อวิชาชีพการพยาบาล แบบสอบถามการตั้งเป้าหมายการเรียน และแบบวัดการเรียนอย่างมีความสุข ซึ่งตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .86, .85 และ .87 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยหาค่าความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ทัศนคติต่อวิชาชีพการพยาบาลของนักศึกษาพยาบาลอยู่ในระดับดี (X_ = 3.75) 2. การตั้งเป้าหมายการเรียนของนักศึกษาพยาบาลอยู่ในระดับสูง (X_ = 3.63) 3. การเรียนอย่างมีความสุขของนักศึกษาพยาบาลอยู่ในระดับสูง (X_ = 3.80) 4. การตั้งเป้าหมายการเรียนมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวก กับทัศนคติต่อวิชาชีพการพยาบาลของนักศึกษาพยาบาล (r =.17)อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 5. การเรียนอย่างมีความสุขมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวก กับทัศนคติต่อวิชาชีพการพยาบาลของนักศึกษาพยาบาล (r =.55) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to study the attitude toward nursing profession of nursing students and to determine the relationships between learning goal , happiness in learning and attitude toward nursing profession of nursing students. Subjects consisted of 382 nursing students selected by multi-stage sampling technique. Research instruments were attitude toward nursing profession 1 learning goal and happiness in learning questionares which were tested for content validity by panel of experts. Alpha cronbach's coefficient reliability were .86, .85 and .87 respectively . Data were analyzed by percentage, mean , standard deviation and Pearson product moment correlation coefficient. The major findings were as follows : 1. Attitude toward nursing profession of nursing students was at the good level. (X_ = 3.75) 2. Learning goal of nursing students was at the high level. (X_ = 3.63) 3. Happiness in learning of nursing students was at the high level. (X_ =3.80) 4. There was positive significant relationship between learning goal and attitude toward nursing profession of nursing students (r = .17) at the .05 level. 5. There was positive significant relationship between happiness in learning and attitude toward nursing profession of nursing students (r = .55) at the .05 level. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2545 |
Degree Name: | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การพยาบาลศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/64611 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2002.686 |
ISBN: | 9741728743 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2002.686 |
Type: | Thesis |