https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/65494
Title: | การออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศสำหรับสถานีบริการน้ำมัน |
Other Titles: | Design and development of an information system for gas service stations |
Authors: | ประสบสุข บุตรงาม |
Advisors: | วิชาญ เลิศวิภาตระกูล |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | wichan@cp.eng.chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ระบบการจัดเก็บและค้นคืนสารสนเทศ -- สถานีบริการน้ำมัน Information storage and retrieval systems -- Service stations |
Issue Date: | 2545 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยนี้ คือ เพื่อวิเคราะห์ออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบสารสานเทศสำหรับสถานีบริการนามัน การวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้ข้อมูลของสถานีบริการน้ำมันบางจาก ซึ่งประกอบการโดยบริษัทบางจากกรีนเนทจำกัดเป็นกรณีศึกษา การออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศสำหรับสถานีบริการน้ำมันผู้วิจัยได้ทำการศึกษาขั้นตอนการทำงานของสถานีบริการน้ำมัน การวิเคราะห์ความต้องการของผู้ใช้ แล้วทำออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศบนเครื่องไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ ซึ่งระบบสารสนเทศที่ได้มีคุณลักษณะดังนี้ คือ บันทึกการเปิดกะจำหน่ายสินค้า บันทึกรายการซื้อสินค้าของลูกค้า บันทึกการเปลี่ยนแปลงมิเตอร์หัวจ่ายน้ำมัน บันทึกการสั่งซื้อสินค้า บันทึกการรับสินค้า บันทึกการรับโอนสินค้า บันทึกการโอนสินค้าออก บันทึกการตรวจสอบสต็อกสินค้า บันทึกการแจ้งหนี้ บันทึกการรับชำระหนี้ บันทึกการปิดกะจำหน่ายสินค้า การจัดทำรายงานประจำวัน การจัดทำรายงานสำหรับผู้บริหาร และการนำข้อมูลออก จากนั้นจึงทำการทดสอบระบบปรากฎว่าสามารถใช้งานระบบสารสนเทศสำหรับสถานีบริการน้ำมันได้เป็นที่น่าพอใจ การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นประโยชน์อย่างยิ่งต่อสถานีบริการน้ำมัน ระบบสารสนเทศลามารถช่วยอำนวยความสะดวกแก่ผู้ใช้งาน ลดเวลาในการค้นหาข้อมูล การปรับปรุงข้อมูล และการจัดทำรายงานได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ข้อจำกัดของระบบสารสนเทศสำหรับสถานีบริการน้ำมัน คือ สามารถกำหนดจำนวนถังน้ำมันใต้ดินได้สูงสุด 3 ถังต่อหนึ่งผลิตกัณฑ์ |
Other Abstract: | The research’s objective is to analyse, design, and develop the information system for gas service stations. Information from Bangchak gas service stations, which are operated by Bangchak Green Net Company, had been gathered as a case study in this research. Gas service station operations and user requirements analysis had been involved and investigated in the beginning process of designing and developing of an information system for gas service stations. The design and development had been developed on microcomputer environments according to the gathered requirements. The proposed gas service station information system characteristics consist of shift opening, sale order, fuel meter changing entry, purchase order, stock receiving, stock transferring, stock auditing, invoice, debt receiving, shift closing, daily reports, executive reports, and data transfer. After the implementation and testing, it found that gas service station information system empowers the operation in gas service stations and also fulfils the need of users and executives’ requirements. Finally, it can be concluded that this study station a number of benefits for gas service stations. The system makes users get more convenient, and efficiently minimize times spent on searching, updating, and reporting. However, the system has a limitation which is only three tanks can be defined for each fuel product. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2545 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/65494 |
ISBN: | 9741710534 |
Type: | Thesis |