https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/66544
Title: | การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน ตามกฎหมายว่าด้วยการปฏิรูปที่ดินเพื่อเกษตรกรรม |
Other Titles: | People participation in land reform law |
Authors: | สลิตตา โลกัตถกร |
Advisors: | อิทธิพล ศรีเสาวลักษณ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิติศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Eathipol.S@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การปฏิรูปที่ดิน -- การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน การปฏิรูปที่ดิน -- กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ ที่ดินเพื่อการเกษตร -- กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ Land reform -- Citizen participation Land reform -- Law and legislation Land capability for agriculture -- Law and legislation |
Issue Date: | 2548 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ประเทศไทยเป็นประเทศแห่งสังคมเกษตรกรรม การเกษตรมีความสำคัญต่อระบบ เศรษฐกิจของประเทศ ปัจจัยที่มีความสำคัญต่อการเกษตรคือที่ดิน แต่เนื่องจากที่ดินมีอยู่อย่าง จำกัด ในขณะจำนวนประชากรมีเพิ่มขึ้นเรื่อย ๆ ส่งผลให้เกิดปัญหาการขาดแคลนที่ดินทำกิน กล่าวคือ เกษตรกรไม่มีที่ดินทำกิน หรือมีแต่ไม่เพียงพอต่อการครองชีพ รัฐจึงได้นำวิธีการปฏิรูป ที่ดินมาใช้เป็นมาตรการเพื่อการแก้ไขปัญหาดังกล่าว โดยผ่านทางสำนักงานการปฏิรูปที่ดินเพื่อ เกษตรกรรม (ส.ป.ก) อันเป็นหน่วยงานที่รับผิดชอบในการดำเนินการปรับปรุงเกี่ยวกับสิทธิและ การถือครองที่ดิน การจัดที่อยู่อาศัยในที่ดิน การเวนคืนที่ดิน เพื่อนำมาซึ่งการจัดให้แก่เกษตรกร แต่ผลจากการดำเนินการปฏิรูปที่ดินเพื่อเกษตรรรมที่ผ่านมา ยังไม่สามารถตอบสนองความ ต้องการของเกษตรกรได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพเท่าที่ควร เนื่องจากปัญหาในขั้นตอนการ ดำเนินงานในหลาย ๆด้าน จากการศึกษาพบว่า การให้ประชาชนเข้ามีส่วนในการดำเนินงานปฏิรูปที่ดินเพื่อ เกษตรกรรมเป็นการลดอุปสรรคในการดำเนินงานอย่างหนึ่ง ส่งผลให้การปฏิรูปที่ดินเพื่อ เกษตรกรรมดำเนินการได้อย่างรวดเร็วและมีประสิทธิภาพ จึงสมควรให้มีการแก้ไขปรับปรุง กฎหมายว่าด้วยการปฏิรูปที่ดินเพื่อเกษตรกรรมในส่วนของ คณะกรรมการปฏิรูปที่ดินเพื่อ เกษตรกรรม (คปก.) และคณะกรรมการปฏิรูปที่ดินจังหวัด (คปจ.) ให้มีสัดส่วนระหว่างผู้แทน จากภาครัฐและภาคเอกชนในสัดส่วนที่ใกล้เคียงกัน มีการเพิ่มอำนาจหน้าที่ของ คปก. และ คปจ. ในการส่งสริมสนับสนุนให้เกษตรกรหรือองค์กรชุมชนมีส่วนร่วมในขั้นตอนการปฏิรูปที่ดิน เพื่อเกษตรกรม ไม่ว่าจะเป็นขั้นตอนการจัดหาที่ดิน การจัดที่ดิน การควบคุมสิทธิและการพัฒนา |
Other Abstract: | Thailand is an agricultural country which is important to the economy systems. Land is the key element of agriculture. The limited of the land while increasing of population causes the problem of land inadequate for agriculture. In the other words, the farmers don't have enough land for farming. Therefore, the government applies land reform as a measure to solve the above mentioned problems. The Agricultural Land Reform Office (A.L.R.O.) is a government office which responsible for property rights adjustment and land allocation for agriculture and resident of the farmers, and expropriates the land to distribute to the farmers. Nevertheless, the former proceed of land reform are still have many problems from the process of the Act. From the research, one of the methods to decrease obstacle and trouble of procedures is people's participation in the land reform program. This method should effect the management of land reform to be faster and more effective. Therefore, an improvement of the laws regarding the land reform in part of the proportion between representatives of government sectors and private sectors in the Board of Agricultural Land Reform and the Board of Province Land Reform to be more equally uniformly. Moreover, adding authorities and powers to the Board of Agricultural Land Reform and the Board of Province Land Reform in order to promote and support farmers or private organizations to participate in procedures of the land reform. The procedure includes obtaining of the land, distribution of the land, controlling of rights, and developing of the process. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2548 |
Degree Name: | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | นิติศาสตร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/66544 |
ISBN: | 9741769547 |
Type: | Thesis |