https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/6671
Title: | การศึกษากระบวนการและผลของการพัฒนาความสามารถในการคิดไตร่ตรองของครูประจำการ โดยใช้วิธีการสะท้อนความคิดแบบผสมผสาน |
Other Titles: | A Study of a process and results of the development of the reflective thinking ability of inservice teachers by using integrated reflective methods |
Authors: | ภาษิต ประมวลศิลป์ชัย |
Advisors: | ทิศนา แขมมณี |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Tisana.K@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ความคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ ครู |
Issue Date: | 2548 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ศึกษากระบวนการและผลของการพัฒนาความสามารถในการคิดไตร่ตรอง ในด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอนของครูประจำการในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา และศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการคิดไตร่ตรองของครูประจำการ ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วยครูประจำการระดับประถมศึกษาของโรงเรียนศรีวิทยา จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา จำนวน 7 คน ในปีการศึกษา 2548 ซึ่งมีประสบการณ์ในวิชาชีพครู (จำนวนปี) ที่ต่างกัน การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนา ซึ่งมีระยะการดำเนินการ 4 ระยะ ข้อมูลที่รวบรวมได้ถูกนำมาวิเคราะห์โดยใช้สถิติบรรยาย และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยสรุปใจความสำคัญ ได้ดังนี้ 1. กระบวนการพัฒนาครูประจำการโดยใช้วิธีการสะท้อนความคิดแบบผสมผสานมีขั้นตอนดังนี้ 1.1 ให้ความรู้เรื่องการคิดไตร่ตรองแก่ครูประจำการ โดยใช้กิจกรรมการสะท้อนความคิดผ่านการพูดคุยสนทนาเป็นกลุ่ม 1.2 ให้ครูประจำการฝึกปฏิบัติการคิดไตร่ตรอง โดยใช้กิจกรรมการสะท้อนความคิดผ่านการเขียนบันทึกเหตุการณ์ 1.3 ตรวจสอบและชี้แนะการคิดไตร่ตรองของครูประจำการ โดยใช้กิจกรรมการสะท้อนความคิดผ่านการพูดคุยสนทนาเป็นรายบุคคล 1.4 ประเมินผลการพัฒนาความสามารถในการคิดไตร่ตรองของครูประจำการ กระบวนการดังกล่าวใช้กลยุทธ์การพัฒนาที่สำคัญคือ (1) กลยุทธ์การไตร่ตรองในภาระงานที่รับผิดชอบ (2) กลยุทธ์การจัดกิจกรรมให้ครอบคลุมวิธีเรียนรู้ที่แตกต่าง (3) กลยุทธ์การเพิ่มความรู้ และ (4) กลยุทธ์การฝึกฝนอย่างสม่ำเสมอ 2. การพัฒนาครูด้วยวิธีการสะท้อนความคิดแบบผสมผสาน ส่งผลให้ความสามารถในการคิดไตร่ตรองของกลุ่มครูประจำการเพิ่มขึ้น จากขั้นสะกิดความคิด ซึ่งเป็นขั้นการคิดไตร่ตรองขั้นที่ 1 เป็นขั้นสร้างความหมายของเหตุการณ์ ซึ่งเป็นขั้นการคิดไตร่ตรองขั้นที่ 3 และครูประจำการทุกคนมีการพัฒนาความสามารถในการคิดไตร่ตรองเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างน้อย 1 ขั้น 3. ครูประจำการที่มีประสบการณ์ในวิชาชีพครูน้อย (2-7 ปี) สามารถพัฒนาความสามารถในการคิดไตร่ตรอง ได้เร็วกว่าครูที่มีประสบการณ์ในวิชาชีพครูมาก (14-20 ปี) |
Other Abstract: | To study a process and results of the development of the reflective thinking ability of inservice teachers and to study factors affected reflective thinking of inservice teachers in elementary school. The subjects were seven inservice elementary teachers, who had variety amount of teaching experiences, of Sriwittaya school, Chachoeng Sao province, in academic year 2005. This study is a research and development project conducing with 4 phases. The collected data were analyzed by using descriptive statistics and content analysis. The research results were summarized as follows 1. The processes in developing reflective thinking ability of inservice teachers through integrated reflective methods were (1) providing knowledge on reflective thinking to inservice teachers by employing group reflective thinking activity, (2) having inservice teachers practice reflective thinking through journal writing, (3) checking and directing reflective thinking of inservice teachers by using individual reflective thinking activity, and (4) assessing the reflective thinking ability of inservice teachers. Strategies applied in the processes of the development were (1) using the teacher{7f2019}s responsibilities as the subject for reflection, (2) providing the teachers the variety styles of learning, (3) having the teachers construct their own knowledge directly and indirectly, and (4) encouraging teachers to practice reflective thinking regularly in daily living. 2. The implementation of integrated reflective methods with the teachers revealed the following results: The reflective thinking ability among the group of inservice teachers had risen from the stage of noticing which is the first stage of reflective thinking to the stage of making meaning which is the third stage of reflective thinking. Every teacher had a progression of reflective thinking ability at least one stage higher. 3. Inservice teachers who had less experience in teaching profession (2-7 years) were able to develop the reflective thinking ability faster than inservice teachers who had more experience in teaching profession (14-20 years). |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2548 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ประถมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/6671 |
ISBN: | 9741423594 |
Type: | Thesis |