Title: การศึกษาการบริหารงานวิชาการด้านการสอนภาษาจีนของโรงเรียนเอกชนเพื่อสอนภาษาจีนในกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล
Other Titles: A study of the administration of academic affairs of Chinese language programs in private Chinese schools in Bangkok and the vicinithy
Authors: ปภาสิริ อนันตชาติ
Advisors: ปองสิน วิเศษศิริ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Pongsin.V@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: การบริหารงานวิชาการ
โรงเรียนเอกชน
ภาษาจีน -- การศึกษาและการสอน
การวางแผนหลักสูตร
Academic administration
Private schools
Chinese language -- Study and teaching
Curriculum planning
Issue Date: 2551
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารงานวิชาการด้านการสอนภาษาจีนของโรงเรียนเอกชน เพื่อสอนภาษาจีนในกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ โรงเรียนเอกชนเพื่อสอนภาษาจีนจำนวน 28 โรง โดยมีผู้ให้ข้อมูลคือ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน จำนวน 28 คน หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาจีน จำนวน 28 คน และครูผู้สอนกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาจีน จำนวน 147 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามและแบบสังเกต วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่และหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ด้านการบริหารหลักสูตร โรงเรียนทำการศึกษาวิเคราะห์หลักสูตรกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาจีน จากเอกสารประกอบหลักสูตรการสอนภาษาจีนและประกอบหลักสูตรแกนกลาง ดำเนินการเตรียมบุคลากรในโรงเรียนโดยให้ครูผู้สอนเข้ารับการอบรม สัมมนา ประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการ ชี้แจงข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับหลักสูตร มีการจัดสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกต่างๆ แก่ผู้ใช้หลักสูตรโดยจัดให้มีห้องสมุด มุมหนังสือเกี่ยวกับกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาจีน และจัดห้องเรียนให้เอื้อต่อการจัดการเรียนการสอนภาษาจีน มีการนิเทศติดตามและประเมินผลการใช้หลักสูตร โดยติดตามผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียน มีการประชาสัมพันธ์หลักสูตรโดยการจัดประชุมแก่คณะครูกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาจีน ปัญหาที่พบคือ ผู้บริหารมีภาระงานมากทำให้ไม่มีเวลาศึกษาวิเคราะห์และทำความเข้าใจหลักสูตร ขาดงบประมาณสนับสนุนในการบริหารหลักสูตร ไม่มีห้องปฏิบัติการทางภาษา 2) ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน โรงเรียนดำเนินการจัดครูเข้าสอนโดยจัดตามความรู้ความสามารถและประสบการณ์ของครูผู้สอน จัดตารางสอนให้เหมาะสมกับช่วงเวลาโดยหัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ ร่วมกับคณะกรรมการหรือผู้รับผิดชอบในการจัดตารางสอน จัดทำแผนการสอนโดยวิเคราะห์จุดมุ่งหมายของหลักสูตรกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาจีน เพื่อกำหนดผลการเรียนรู้ที่คาดหวัง เนื้อหาและกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน มีการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนโดยจัดให้สอดคล้องกับเนื้อหาบทเรียนวิชาภาษาจีน ให้นักเรียนเขียนลำดับขีดตัวหนังสือจีน มีการใช้ภาษาจีนมากกว่าภาษาไทย มีการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมทักษะ โดยจัดชุมนุมหรือชุมนุมหรือชมรมเกี่ยวกับกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาจีน จัดสอนซ่อมเสริมให้แก่นักเรียนที่เรียนไม่ทันหรือประสบปัญหาในการเรียนภาษาจีน ซึ่งจัดในช่วงเวลาเย็นหรือหลังเลิกเรียนโดยการสอนแบบเป็นกลุ่ม ปัญหาที่พบคือ ขาดครูผู้สอน นักเรียนมีพื้นฐานความรู้ทางภาษาจีนแตกต่างกันมาก ทำให้เกิดความยุ่งยากในการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ ครูผู้สอนมีภาระงานมากทำให้การจัดกิจกรรมเสริมทักษะทำได้ไม่เต็มที่ 3) ด้านการวัดและประเมินผล โรงเรียนมุ่งเน้นให้ครูผู้สอนกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาจีนทดสอบความสามารถในการใช้ภาษาจีนของผู้เรียน โดยวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนโดยใช้แบบทดสอบ ใช้การทดสอบความสามารถในการใช้ภาษาจีน ซึ่งใช้แบบทดสอบแบบข้อเขียน มีการจัดประเมินผลปลายภาคเรียนและปลายปีการศึกษา ปัญหาที่พบคือ ครูผู้สอนไม่สามารถวัดผล และประเมินผลกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาจีนได้อย่างหลากหลาย และความรู้พื้นฐานของผู้เรียนแตกต่างกัน ทำให้การวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาจีนเป็นไปด้วยความลำบาก 4) ด้านงานสื่อการเรียนการสอน มีการจัดหาสื่อการเรียนการสอนกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาจีน โดยครูผู้สอนจัดทำสื่อการเรียนการสอนภาษาจีนขึ้นเอง จัดเตรียมสื่อการเรียนการสอนภาษาจีนล่วงหน้าตามเนื้อหาบทเรียน ปัญหาที่พบคือ สื่อมีไม่เพียงพอ ขาดทักษะในการใช้สื่อบางชนิด 5) ด้านการนิเทศการสอน มีการจัดและดำเนินการนิเทศการสอนโดยการสังเกตการสอน ตามระยะเวลาที่กำหนดไว้ในแผนงานการนิเทศการสอนกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาจีน ปัญหาที่พบคือ ขาดผู้นิเทศที่มีความรู้ทางการสอนภาษาจีน
Other Abstract: To study the conditions and the problems of Chinese teaching administration in the private Chinese schools in Bangkok and its vicinity. The population was 28 private Chinese schools included 28 administrators, 28 heads of the Chinese academic affairs divisions and 147 Chinese language teachers. The research instruments consisted of questionnaires and observation. Descriptive statistics, namely frequency distribution and percentage, were used to analyze the data. The results of the study showed that 1) in terms of curriculum administration, the schools analyzed the Chinese teaching curriculum by studying curriculum-related, and core curriculum-related documents. They prepared their teachers by having them participate in seminars and trainings. They also provided those who used the curriculum with the information concerning the curriculum and facilities by, for example, setting up libraries, arranging Chinese language corners, and organizing classrooms to support Chinese language teaching and learning. Moreover, the schools supervised and evaluated the use of the curriculum by taking the students' achievements into account. They publicized the curriculum by organizing conferences for Chinese language teachers. However, the problem found that overwhelming workloads obstructed the administrators from analyzing and studying the curriculum. Other problems included the lack of budget to support curriculum administration and the lack of language labs. 2) Regarding teaching and learning the language, the schools assigned their teachers to teach various courses according to their knowledge and experience. This was conducted by arranging class schedules based on the appropriate time available. Analyzing the objectives of the Chinese language curriculum, the heads of the Chinese division, along with the committee or those responsible for the class schedule arrangement, wrote up a course syllabus to determine the expected learning outcome, the content as well as the teaching and learning activities. The activities were related to the content, for example, asking students to write Chinese characters, and encouraging students to use Chinese more than Thai as a means of communication. The schools also organized activities to promote Chinese language teaching and learning by establishing groups or clubs and providing extra group lessons after school to the students who had problems in learning Chinese. However, the problems were the deficiency of teachers and students' wide range of Chinese language background, leading to the difficulty in organizing activities. Moreover, heavy workloads prevented teachers from efficiently organizing teaching and learning activities. 3) When assessment and evaluation were considered, it was found that the schools encouraged the teachers to assess the students by giving them written tests at the end of the semester and the academic year. The problems were the lack of diversity in assessment and evaluation methods and procedures, and the difficulty in assessing and evaluating the students with very different proficiency levels. 4) In terms of media, teachers created their own materials related to the content of the lessons in advanced, but the problem was there were insufficient instructional media, and the teachers did not know how to use some types of media. 5) Regarding instructional supervision, the schools provided supervision by means of teaching observations as determined in the schedules of the Chinese teaching plan. However, the problem was the lacking of instructional supervisors.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2551
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/66896
Type: Thesis