https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/6743
Title: | Pointwise bound of SO(d,C) -invariant holomorphic functions which are square-integrable with respect to a gaussian measure |
Other Titles: | ขอบเขตรายจุดของฟังก์ชันโฮโลมอร์ฟิกซึ่งกำลังสองอินทิเกรตได้เทียบกับเมเชอร์เกาส์และไม่แปรเปลี่ยนภายใต้การกระทำของกลุ่ม SO(d,C) |
Authors: | Areerak Kaewthep |
Advisors: | Wicharn Lewkeeratiyutkul Hall, Brain C. |
Other author: | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science |
Advisor's Email: | wicharn.l@chula.ac.th No information provided |
Subjects: | Holomorphic function Gaussian measure |
Issue Date: | 2005 |
Publisher: | Chulalongkorn University |
Abstract: | The Segal-Bargmenn space HL[superscript2] (C[superscript d], u[subscriptt]) has been extensively studied. Here, we consider the space HL[superscript2] (C[superscriptd], u[subscriptt]) [superscrptSO(d,C) consisting of all functions F in HL[superscript2](C[superscript d, u[subscript t]) which are invariant under the action of the complex special orthogonal group SO(d,C). It is a closed subspace of HL[superscript2] (C[superscript d], u[subscript t]), and hence is a Hilbert space. In this work, we establish a pointwise bound for a function in this space. |
Other Abstract: | ปริภูมิซีกัล-บาร์กแมน HL[superscript2] (C[superscript2], u[subscript t]) เป็นปริภูมิที่ได้รับการศึกษาอย่างกว้างขวาง ในที่นี้เราจะพิจารณา ปริภูมิ HL[superscript2] (C[superscript2], u[subscript t])[superscriptso(d,C)] ซึ่งประกอบไป ด้วยฟังก์ชัน F ใน HL[superscript2] (C[superscript2], u[subscript t]) ที่ไม่แปรเปลี่ยนภายใต้การกระทำของกลุ่ม SO(d,C) ปริภูมิดังกล่าวนี้เป็นปริภูมิย่อยปิดของปริภูมิ HL[superscript2] (C[superscript2], u[subscript t]) ดังนั้นจึง เป็นปริภูมิฮิลเบิร์ต ในงานวิจัยนี้เราจะทำการสร้างขอบเขตรายจุดของฟังก์ชันในปริภูมินี้ |
Description: | Thesis (Ph.D.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2005 |
Degree Name: | Doctor of Philosophy |
Degree Level: | Doctoral Degree |
Degree Discipline: | Mathematics |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/6743 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2005.1811 |
ISBN: | 9745325775 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2005.1811 |
Type: | Thesis |