Title: สิ่งกระตุ้นและพฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าของผู้บริโภคในร้านค้าปลีกสมัยใหม่
Other Titles: Stimuli and consumer's purchasing behavior in modern retail stores
Authors: วรรณพร ริจิรวนิช
Advisors: วิฏราธร จิรประวัติ, ม.ล.
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิเทศศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Vittratorn.C@chula.ac.th
Subjects: พฤติกรรมผู้บริโภค -- ไทย -- กรุงเทพฯ
ดิสเคานท์สโตร์ -- ไทย -- กรุงเทพฯ
ร้านค้าปลีก -- ไทย -- กรุงเทพฯ
Consumer behavior -- Thai -- Bangkok
Discount houses (Retail trade) -- Thai -- Bangkok
Stores, Retail -- Thai -- Bangkok
Issue Date: 2552
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าจากร้านค้าปลีกสมัยใหม่ 2) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยของร้านค้าปลีกสมัยใหม่ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการเลือกร้านค้าปลีกสมัยใหม่ และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาสิ่งกระตุ้นจากร้านค้าปลีกสมัยใหม่ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าของผู้บริโภค โดยใช้การวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ซึ่งใช้แบบสอบถามเก็บข้อมูลกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งเพศชายและหญิงที่มีอายุระหว่าง 18-55 ปี ซึ่งอาศัยอยู่ในเขตกรุงเทพฯ จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 458 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้บริโภคมีพฤติกรรมในการซื้อสินค้าจากร้านดิสเคาน์สโตร์และร้านซูเปอร์มาร์เก็ตคล้ายคลึงกัน ยกเว้นในเรื่องของความถี่ในการซื้อสินค้า ระยะเวลาในการซื้อแต่ละครั้ง และค่าใช้จ่ายเฉลี่ยต่อครั้ง โดยผู้บริโภคส่วนใหญ่มีการวางแผนซื้อเฉพาะประเภทสินค้า ในด้านปัจจัยต่อการเลือกร้านค้าปลีกนั้น พบว่า ผู้บริโภคให้ความสำคัญกับปัจจัยด้านสถานที่หรือทำเลที่ตั้งร้านค้ามากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ สินค้า ราคา และบรรยากาศและสภาพแวดล้อมของร้านค้า ตามลำดับ ซึ่งผู้บริโภคที่มีลักษณะทางประชากรแตกต่างกัน ยกเว้นเพศ ให้ความสำคัญกับปัจจัยของร้านค้าปลีกสมัยใหม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 เฉพาะปัจจัยด้านราคาและบรรยากาศและสภาพแวดล้อมของร้านค้าเท่านั้น และผู้บริโภคสนใจและได้รับอิทธิพลจากการส่งเสริมการขายมากกว่าสื่อทั้งที่อยู่ภายนอกร้านและภายในร้าน นอกจากนี้ ความน่าสนใจกับอิทธิพลของสิ่งกระตุ้นภายนอกร้านและภายในร้าน ทั้งที่เป็นสื่อและการส่งเสริมการขายมีความสัมพันธ์ในเชิงบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01
Other Abstract: The objectives of this study were: 1) to study consumer's buying behavior from modern Retail Stores, 2) to study consumer's influential factors for selecting the modern retailers and 3) to study the stimuli Influencing the consumer's buying behavior. The survey research was conducted, using questionnaires to collect data from 458 consumers both male and female between 18 and 55 years old, living in Bangkok. The results are as follows: Consumers have similar buying behavior for the discount stores and supermarket, except for buying frequency, the spending time, and the average spending. Consumers have buying planning only for the category of goods. The most important influential factors in selecting the modern retailers, is the location of the modern retailers, followed by products, price and atmosphere and environment respectively. Consumers with different demographic factors, except sex value influential factors for selecting the modern retail stores, different only on price and atmosphere and environment at the statistical significant level of 0.05. Concerning modern retailer stimuli, it is obvious that consumers' interests and influential stimuli are from inside the stores rather than outside, by sales promotion within the store rather than any advertising media both outside and inside the stores. Moreover, the consumers' interests an influential stimuli outside and inside the stores on the both of sales promotion and advertising media have positive relation with statistical significant level of 0.01.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2552
Degree Name: นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การโฆษณา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/67996
Type: Thesis