Title: Dirichlet series and power series: solutions of algebric differential equations
Other Titles: อนุกรมดีรีเคลและอนุกรมกำลัง: ผลเฉลยของสมการเชิงอนุพันธ์เชิงพีชคณิต
Authors: Kiattisak Phrathom
Advisors: Vichian Laohakosol
Other author: Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science
Subjects: Differential equations
สมการเชิงอนุพันธ์
Issue Date: 2013
Publisher: Chulalongkorn University
Abstract: In this thesis, we consider two classes of algebraic di erential equations, namely, linear di erential equations and generalized Riccati di erential equations. We are interested in certain properties of the coe cients and exponents of their solutions. For Dirichlet series solutions, we give the pattern of its coe cients and exponents. For Power series solutions, we provide the bound of its coe cients.
Other Abstract: ในวิทยานิพนธ์นี้เราสนใจสมการเชิงอนุพันธ์เชิงพีชคณิตสองกลุ่มคือ สมการเชิง อนุพันธ์เชิงเส้นและสมการริกกาตีทั่วไปที่มีคำตอบในรูปแบบของอนุกรมดีรีเคล โดยเราได้ หาสมบัติของทั้งสัมประสิทธิ์และ เลขชี้กำลังของอนุกรมดีรีเคลที่เป็นคำตอบ ต่อจากนั้น เราได้หาขอบเขตของสัมประสิทธิ์ของอนุกรมกำลังที่เป็นคำตอบของทั้งสมการเชิงอนุพันธ์ เชิงเส้นและสมการริกกาตี
Description: Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2013
Degree Name: Master of Science
Degree Level: Master's Degree
Degree Discipline: Mathematics
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/68988
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2013.1899
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2013.1899
Type: Thesis