Title: ปัญหาการบังคับคดีที่อยู่ในเขตอำนาจศาลปกครองไทย
Other Titles: The enforcement of judgments of Thai administrative court
Authors: รพี แพ่งสภา
Advisors: กมลชัย รัตนสกาววงศ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิติศาสตร์
Subjects: ศาลปกครอง
นิติกรรมทางการปกครอง
การบังคับคดี
Issue Date: 2543
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: พระราชบัญญัติจัดตั้งศาลปกครองและวิธีพิจารณาคดีปกครอง พ.ศ. 2542 บัญญัติให้นำบทบัญญัติว่าด้วยการบังคับคดีตามประมวลกฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาความแพ่งมาใช้บังคับโดยอนุโลม ในกรณีที่ศาลพิพากษาให้ชำระเงิน และในกรณีที่ศาลพิพากษาให้กระทำการหรืองดเว้นกระทำการ ทำให้เกิดปัญหาคือ ประการแรก กรณีที่ศาลพิพากษาให้หน่วยงานทางปกครองชำระ เงินแก่เอกชน หากหน่วยงานทางปกครองไม่ปฏิบัติตามคำพิพากษา ศาลมิอาจบังคับคดีโดยการยึดหรืออายัดทรัพย์สินของหน่วยงานทางปกครองได้ เพราะทรัพย์สินของฝ่ายปกครองไม่อยู่ในความรับผิดแห่งการบังคับคดี ประการที่สอง กรณีที่ศาลพิพากษาให้หน่วยงานทางปกครองกระทำการหรืองดเว้นกระทำการ ประมวลกฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาความแพ่งได้บัญญัติวิธีการ บังคับคดีไว้สามวิธีคือ การขอให้ศาลสั่งบุคคลภายนอกให้กระทำการแทนลูกหนี้ตามคำพิพากษา การจับกุมและกักขังลูกหนี้ตามคำพิพากษา และการใช้คำพิพากษาแทนการแสดงเจตนาของลูกหนี้ตามคำพิพากษา หากเจ้าหน้าที่ฝ่ายปกครองไม่ยอมปฏิบัติตามคำพิพากษา ศาลไม่อาจนำวิธีบังคับคดีดังกล่าวมาใช้ได้อย่างเหมาะสม เนื่องจาก การสั่งให้บุคคลภายนอกกระทำการแทนลูกหนี้ตามคำพิพากษานั้นจะใช้ได้เฉพาะกรณีที่ศาลสิ'งให้หน่วยงานทางปกครองกระทำการที่โดยสภาพสามารถให้บุคคลอื่นกระทำการแทนได้ และถ้าศาลใช้วิธีการบังคับคดีโดยการจับกุมและกักขังเจ้าหน้าที่ฝ่ายปกครอง จะส่งผลกระทบต่อการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ราชการของหน่วยงานทางปกครอง นอกจากนั้น ศาลมิอาจแสดงเจตนาแทนเจ้าหน้าที่ปกครองในการทำนิติกรรมทางปกครอง เพราะการทำนิติกรรมทางปกครองเป็นอำนาจหน้าที่ของเจ้าหน้าที่ฝ่ายปกครอง ดังนั้น การนำประมวลกฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาความแพ่งมาใช้บังคับกับคดีปกครองจึงไม่เหมาะสมและไม่สามารถนำมาใช้บังคับได้จริง ผู้เขียนเสนอให้นายกรัฐมนตรีวางระเบียบในการปฏิบัติตามคำพิพากษาศาลปกครอง และควรบัญญัติกฎหมายกำหนดระยะเวลาให้หน่วยงานทางปกครองปฏิบัติตามคำพิพากษา หากพ้นกำหนดระยะเวลาดังกล่าวแล้ว ควรมีวิธีการบังคับคดี ดังนี้ในกรณีที่ศาลสั่งให้ราชการบริหารส่วนกลางและราชการบริหารส่วนภูมิภาคชำระเงิน ควรให้เจ้าหนี้ตามคำพิพากษามีสิทธิยื่น คำขอรับชำระหนี้จากกระทรวงการคลังได้โดยตรง สำหรับราชการบริหารส่วนภูมิภาคและหน่วยงานทางปกครองอื่น ควรกำหนดให้หัวหน้าหน่วยงานนั้นมีหน้าที่เร่งดำเนินการชำระหนี้ตามคำพิพากษา หรือเร่งตั้งงบประมาณรายจ่ายเพิ่มเติมในกรณีที่เงินงบประมาณมีไม่เพียงพอ ส่วนกรณีที่ศาลสั่งให้หน่วยงานทางปกครองกระทำการหรืองดเว้นกระทำการที่สามารถให้บุคคลอื่นกระทำการแทนได้ ถ้าหน่วยงานปกครองไม่ยอมกระทำการ ควรกำหนดให้ศาลมีอำนาจสั่งให้บุคคลอื่นกระทำการแทนโดยให้หน่วยงานทางปกครองเป็นผู้เสียค่าใช้จ่าย แต่ถ้าศาลสั่งให้กระทำการที่ไม่อาจให้บุคคลอื่นกระทำการแทนเจ้าหน้าที่ฝ่ายปกครองได้ เมื่อหน่วยงานทางปกครองไม่ปฏิบัติตามคำพิพากษา ควรบัญญัติให้ศาลมีอำนาจสั่งปรับหน่วยงานทางปกครองเป็นรายวันจนกว่าจะปฏิบัติตามคำพิพากษา
Other Abstract: Following Act on Establishment of Administrative Courts and Administrative Court Procedure B.E. 2542 which stipulates that the provision of Civil Procedure Code governing execution of judgment shall apply mutatis mutandis in the case where the Administrative Court issues a decree directing any person to pay money, to perform or to omit an act, those cause two problems. Firstly, in the case where the Administrative Court issues a decree directing the administrative body to pay money for the private body, if the administrative body fails to perform his obligation, the Administrative Court can not seize the administrative property because it is not liable for execution. Secondly, in the case where Administrative Court issues a decree directing the administrative body to perform or to omit the act, the Civil Procedure Code provides three measures of execution that is the creditor may apply to the court to have it done by the creditor or the third person at the expense of the debtor, the arrest and detention of judgment debtor and the substitute for a declaration of intention by the debtor. However, if the administrative body does not comply with the judgment, the Administrative Court can not apply such measures. The performance by the creditor or third person can be enforced only in the case of the court issues a decree for the fungible act, which does not have to be performed by the state officials. If the Administrative Court is to arrest or detain the state officials, it shall certainly effect the performance of their administrative duty. The Administrative Court is also not able to substitute a declaration of intention on behalf of the state officials in performing the administrative act because such authority is authorized only to the state officials. Hence, the Civil Procedure Code is not appropriate and applicable to administrative litigation. The author would like to propose to the Prime Minister to regulate the regulations in performing the Administrative Court judgment and to enact the law indicating the length of time for the administrative body to perform the judgment. If that time expires, there should be the measures of execution. Firstly, in the case which the court issues decree to the central administrations and the provincial administrations to pay the money. A judgment creditor should have the right to ask for the payment directly from the Ministry of Finance. As for the local administrations and the other administrative bodies, the heads of those bodies should have the duties to make the payment of the judgment debt as soon as possible and ask for the additional revenue budget if the budget is not enough. Secondly, it is the case where the court issues a decree for the administrative bodies to perform or to omit a fungible act. If the administrative bodies do not perform, the court should have the power to order the creditor or the third person to perform at the expense of the administrative bodies. However, if it is a non-fungible act, which is an act requiring personal performance by the state officials, and the administrative body do not perform the judgment, the court should have the power to issue a decree of administrative penalty, which is a daily penalty, until the judgment is performed.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2543
Degree Name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: นิติศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/70898
ISBN: 9743462546
Type: Thesis