Title: การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการพัฒนาบุคลากรโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: Study of state and problems of personnel development in elementary schools under the Jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration
Authors: สมพร เสวีวัลลภ
Advisors: อมรชัย ตันติเมธ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Subjects: การพัฒนาบุคลากร
การบริหารงานบุคคล
ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน
โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา -- ไทย
Issue Date: 2539
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการพัฒนาบุคลากร โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้บริหารที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการศึกษา ของกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 289 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม และแบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการใช้ค่าความถี่และค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร มีการพัฒนาตามขั้นตอน การพัฒนาบุคลากร การกำหนดความจำเป็นในการพัฒนาบุคลากร มีการกำหนดนโยบาย จุดมุ่งหมาย และมีการสำรวจความต้องการของบุคลากร การวางแผนพัฒนาบุคลากร มีการกำหนดแผนงาน/ โครงการพัฒนาบุคลากรในแผนปฏิบัติงานประจำปีของโรงเรียน เพื่อพัฒนาความรู้ ทักษะ และ เจตคติในการปฏิบัติงานให้มีประสิทธิภาพสูงขึ้น การปฏิบัติกิจกรรมการพัฒนาบุคลากรมีการจัดประชุม/อบรมเซิงปฏิบัติการ การศึกษาดูงาน การปีกอบรม การสัมมนาทางวิชาการ การปฐมนิเทศ การศึกษาเพิ่มเติม และการหมุนเวียนสับเปลี่ยนงาน การประเมินผลการพัฒนาบุคลากร มีการประเมินผลตามแผนงาน/โครงการตามที่กำหนดไว้ ปัญหาในการพัฒนาบุคลากร คือ ขาดงบประมาณในการดำเนินการ ขาดผู้ชำนาญการในด้านการศึกษาวิเคราะห์ความจำเป็น ขาดการติดตามและประเมินผลอย่างเป็นระบบและต่อเนื่องบุคลากรไม่มีโอกาสเข้ารับการพัฒนาได้อย่างทั่วถึง และบุคลากรที่ได้รับการพัฒนาแล้วไม่นำความรู้ และประสบการณ์ที่ได้รับมาปรับปรุงการปฏิบัติงาน
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to study the state and problems of personnel development in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok metropolitan administration. The population and Samples were 289 administrators related to education of the Bangkok j metropolitan administration. The instruments used for collecting data were questionnaires and interview forms. The data were analyzed by frequency and percentage. Research findings were as follow : There were personnel development in process basis in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok metropolitan administration. According! to the need assignment in personnel development, policy and goals were established and personnel need were servey. According to personnel development planning, work plan and project for personnel development were established in the school yearly operation plan, in order to develop skill, knowledge and attitude for higher work efficiey. According to implementation of personnel development activity, there were workshop, field study, training, academic seminar, orientation, continuing education and position rotation. According to the personnel development evaluation, the evaluation work plan and project were established. Problems in personnel development were as follows : Lack of budgets for operation, lack of experts in need assignment and analysis, lack of system and continuity in follow - up an evaluation!, opportunity for personnel to be develope were limited and the appreciation of knowledge) and expreience of those who were developed for their work improvement were also limited.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/71036
ISBN: 9746359789
Type: Thesis