Title: ผลของการฟังดนตรีที่มีต่อความเร็วในการออกวิ่งระยะสั้น
Other Titles: Effects of music listening upon speed of starting time in sprint running
Authors: พิมพา ม่วงศิริธรรม
Advisors: ถนอมวงศ์ กฤษณ์เพ็ชร์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Thanomwong.K@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: การวิ่งระยะสั้น
ความวิตกกังวล
ดนตรีกับพลศึกษา
Issue Date: 2538
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิวัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาของการฟังดนตรีที่มีต่อความเร็วในการออกวิ่งระยะสั้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชายชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ของโรงเรียนนนทบุรีพิทยาคม ที่อาสาสมัครเข้ารับการทดลอง ซึ่งผ่านการทดสอบวัดความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อขา เวลาปฏิกิริยา และความเร็วในการออกวิ่ง ระยะสั้นระยะทาง 10 เมตร มาแล้วจำนวน 45 คน แบ่งเป็น 3 กลุ่ม ๆ ละ 15 คน โดยการสุ่มแบบกำหนด (Randomized assigment) กลุ่มควบคุมไม่ได้รับการฟังคนฅรี กลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 ให้ฟังคนตรี ประเภทเพลงคลาลสิคและกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 ให้ฟังดนตรีประเภทเลือกเพลงเองตามความชอบและความครั้งละ 15-20 นาที แล้วฝึกออกวิ่งระยะสั้นพร้อมกันทั้ง 3 กลุ่ม ครั้งละ 1 ชั่วโมง เป็นเวลา 10 สัปดาห์ ๆ ละ 3 วัน หลังการทดลอง 2 สัปดาห์ 4 สัปดาห์ 6 สัปดาห์ 8 สัปดาห์ และ 10 สัปดาห์ ทำการทคสอบเวลาปฏิกิริยาและความเร็วในการออกวิ่งระยะสั้น แล้วนำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ตามวิธีสถิติ โดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบหางเดียว (One - way Analysis of Variance) และเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ โดยใช้วิธีของตูกี เอ (Tukey a) ผลการวิวัยพบว่า หลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 10 ผลของการฟังดนตรีทำให้ความเร็วในการออกวิ่งระยะสั้นระยะหาง 10 เมตร ของกลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 ที่ฟังดนตรีประเภทเพลงคลาลสิค กลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 ที่ฟังดนตรีประเภทเลือกเพลงเองตามความชอบและความสนใจ และกลุ่มควบคุมที่ไม่ได้ฟังดนตรี ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract: The purposes of this study were to investigate the effects of music listening upon speed of starting time in sprint running. The subjects were forty-five male volunteer students, studying in Mathayomsuksa two from Nonthaburipithayakom School. The subjects were tested the leg muscular strength and the speed of starting time in ten meter sprint running and randomly assigned into three groups, each group had fifteen subjects. The control group did not listen to the music, the first experimental group listened to the classical music and the second experimental group listened to the favorite music for 15-20 minutes. Then the three groups were trained the starting time in sprint running for one hour a day, three days a week for ten weeks. After two weeks, four weeks, six weeks, eight weeks and ten weeks, the reaction time and the starting time in sprint running of the subjects were tested. The obtained data was analyzed. in terms of means and standard deviations. One-way Analysis of Variance and Tukey (a) method were also applied to test the significant differences at the .05 level. The major findings were as follows: After the tenth week of experiment, the effects of music listening upon speed of starting time in sprint running of the first experimental group who listened to the classical music; the second experimental group who listened to the favorite music and the control group who did not listen to the music were not significantly different at the .05 level.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2538
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พลศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/71932
ISBN: 9746320564
Type: Thesis