https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/72489
Title: | การหาสูตรโครงสร้างของไดโอล และไฮดร็อกซิคีโตนจากอะกลาเอียโอโดราตา |
Other Titles: | Determination of the structure of diol and hydroxyketone from Aglaia odorata |
Authors: | อุดม ก๊กผล |
Advisors: | เทพ เชียงทอง |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | ประยงค์ -- ใบ คีโตน Aglaia odorata -- Leaves Hydroxyl group Ketones |
Issue Date: | 2512 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | สกัดใบประยงค์ด้วยปิโตรเลียมอีเทอร์ได้ Crude extract ออกมา 4.39% โดยน้ำหนักของใบประยงค์แห้งแยก Crude extract ด้วย Column chromatography ใช้ Aluminium oxide เป็น Adsorbent Elute column ด้วยปิโตรเลียมอีเทอร์และส่วนผสมของอีเทอร์ – ปิโตรเลียมอีเทอร์ทำให้บริสุทธิ์แล้วนำไปตรวจลักษณะวิเคราะห์สูตรโครงสร้างพบว่าประกอบด้วย Wax, Oil, Nyricyl alcohol (Saturated aliphatic long chain primary alcohol C₃₀H₆₂O₂ m.p. 87-88°). Aglaiol (Tetracyclic Triterpene C₃₀H₅₀O₂ m.p.110 - 113°), β – Sito sterol (Steroid C₂₉H₅₀O m.p. 137-138°) Hydroxyketone และ Diol สองสารหลังนี้มีสูตรโครงสร้างสัมพันธ์กันและสัมพันธ์กับ Aglaiol 1. Hydroxyketone C₃₀H₅₀O₃ m.p. 126-127° เป็น Triterpene ที่มี Ketonic group หนึ่งหมู่ Alcoholic –OH 2 หมู่และมี Unsaturation เป็นชนิด Terminal methylene Hydroxy หมู่หนึ่งอยู่ที่ C₃ (equatorial) เหมือนกับของ Aglaiol 2. Diol (Triol) C₃₀H₅₂O₃ m.p. 176-178° เป็น Triterpene ที่มี Unsaturation และ alcoholic – OH 2 หมู่แบบเดียวกันกับ Hydroxyketone แต่มี –OH เพิ่มมาอีกหนึ่งหมู่ซึ่งเปลี่ยนมาจาก Ketonic group ของ Hydroxyketone เป็น secondary alcoholic –OH ใน Diol Reduction product ของ Hydroxyketone ปรากฎว่าเป็นสารที่ Identical กับ Diol (Triol) ที่แยกได้ตรงจากใบประยงค์ |
Other Abstract: | The crude pet ether extract (4.39% by weight) of ground dried Aglaia odorata leaves was chromatographed on a column of alumina. Pet. ether and mixtures of ether – pet. ether were used as eluent. Many fractions were collected and purified by several recrystallizations. The results obtained after analyses were wax, oil, myricyl alcohol (a saturated aliphatic long chain primary alcohol, C₃₀H₆₂O, m.p. 87-8°), aglaiol (a tetracyclic triterpene, C₃₀H₅₀O₂, m.p. 110 - 3°), β – sitosterol (a steroid, C₂₉H₅₀O, m.p. 137 - 8°), hydroxyketone and diol, respectively. The structures of the latter two compounds found to be related with aglaiol 1. The hydroxyketone, C₃₀H₅₀O₃, m.p. 126-7° is a triterpeniod with possessing a ketonic group, unsymmetrical disubstituted ethylene and two alcoholic hydroxyl groups. One of the two alcoholic – ON groups is at C₃ position (equatorial) as aglaiol. 2. The diol (actually triol), C₃₀H₅₀O₃, m.p. 176-8°, has also the triterpenoid skeleton as the hydroxyketone. Another alcoholic OH group is derived from the carbonyl of the hydroxyketone. A reduction product of the hydroxyketone was found to be identical with the diol, which was directly isolated from the Aglaia odorata leaves. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.) -- จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2512 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | เคมี |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/72489 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.1969.1 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.1969.1 |
Type: | Thesis |