Title: ปัจจัยที่เป็นตัวกำหนดภาวะหนี้สินของข้าราชการครู : ศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีข้าราชการครูประถมศึกษาในจังหวัดภาคอีสานตอนบน
Other Titles: Factors efecting teacher's debt : A case study of flementary school teachers in the northeastern provinces
Authors: สุทธิสม ดังก้อง
Advisors: สัญญา สัญญาวิวัฒน์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Subjects: หนี้
ครูประถมศึกษา
Debt
Elementary school teachers
Issue Date: 2536
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์สำคัญที่จะศึกษาปัจจัยที่เป็นตัวกำหนดให้ข้าราชการครูมีภาวะหนี้สิน โดยมีสมมุติฐานดังต่อไปนี้ ก. สมมุติฐานหลักทางด้านเศรษฐกิจ : ปัจจัยทางด้านเศรษฐกิจเป็นเหตุให้ข้าราชการครูมีภาวะหนี้สิน 1. ความนิยมสร้างบ้านขนาดใหญ่ราคาแพงเป็นเหตุให้ข้าราชการครูมีภาวะหนี้สิน 2. ความนิยมนำเงินไปลงทุนโดยไม่มีความรู้เพียงพอเป็นเหตุให้ข้าราชการครูมีภาวะหนี้สิน 3. ความนิยมใช้เครื่องอำนวยความสะดวกตามสมัยนิยมเป็นเหตุให้ข้าราชการครูมีภาวะหนี้สิน ข. สมมุติฐานหลักทางด้านสังคม : ปัจจัยทางด้านสังคมเป็นเหตุให้ข้าราชการครูมีภาวะหนี้สิน 1. การมีจำนวนผู้อยู่ในความอุปการะมากเป็นเหตุให้ข้าราชการครูมีภาวะหนี้สิน 2. การไม่ยึดมั่นในศาสนธรรมเรื่องอบายมุขเป็นเหตุให้ข้าราชการครูมีภาวะหนี้สิน 3. การยึดมั่นในประเพณีแบบเอาหน้าเป็นเหตุให้ข้าราชการครูมีภาวะหนี้สิน 4. การยึดมั่นในการมีส่วนร่วมในงานสังคมเป็นเหตุให้ข้าราชการครูมีภาวะหนี้สิน 5. การถือปฏิบัติตามสมัยนิยมด้านการศึกษาเป็นเหตุให้ข้าราชการครูมีภาวะหนี้สิน ข้อมูลสำหรับการศึกษาครั้งนี้ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างจากข้าราชการครูในจังหวัดภาคอีสานตอนบนจำนวน 600 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามผลการศึกษาปรากฏว่าเป็นไปตามสมมุติฐานทุกข้อ ยกเว้นข้อ 5 ไม่เป็นไปตามสมมุติฐานและวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ยังมีข้อเสนอแนะในการแก้ไขปัญหาหนี้สินของข้าราชการครูจำนนวนหนึ่งด้วย
Other Abstract: The main objective of this thesis entitled, Factors Effecting Teacher’s Debt: A Case Study of Elementary School Teachers in the Northeastern provinces, is to determine the socio-economic causes of the school teachers’ debt, framed by 8 hypotheses: A. Economic factors 1. Fashion of having large and costly houses causes teacher’s debt 2. Fashion of unkeen investment causes teacher’s debt. 3. Fashion of modern facility utilization causes teacher’s debt B. Social factors 1. Having large dependency causes teacher’s debt. 2. Not widrawing from vices causes teacher’s debt. 3. Strongly faithful to showing-off customs cause teacher’s debt. 4. Strong practioner of social event participation causes teacher’s debt. 5. Strong follower of highly educated fashion causes teacher’s debt. Data for this study are from questionnaires administered to 600 school teachers sampling from all teachers of upper Northeastern Provinces of Thailand After analyzing the data according hypotheses, the calculated outomes were then statistically tested, resulting in all confirmation but one, i.e. hypothesis number 5. At the end, some recommendation on how to solve or ameliorate teachers’ debt were also offered by the author.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (สค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2536
Degree Name: สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: สังคมวิทยา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74027
Type: Thesis