Title: ระบบวิทยุรู้คิดที่ใช้การเรียนรู้ของเครื่องสำหรับการจัดการทรัพยากรคลื่นวิทยุแบบเข้าถึงหลายทาง
Other Titles: Cognitive Radio System Using Machine Learning for Multi-Access Radio Resource Management
Authors: มนุสส์ เพ็งนู
Advisors: ลัญฉกร วุฒิสิทธิกุลกิจ
พิสิฐ วนิชชานันท์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Lunchakorn.W@Chula.ac.th
V_Pisit@Hotmail.com
Subjects: คลื่นวิทยุ
การแพร่กระจายคลื่นวิทยุ
ระบบสื่อสารไร้สาย
Radio waves
Radio wave propagation
Wireless communication systems
Issue Date: 2561
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้นำเสนอระบบการสื่อสารไร้สายโดยมุ่งเน้นที่ย่านความถี่เทระเฮิรตซ์ซึ่งเป็นย่านที่ได้รับความสนใจอย่างสูงสำหรับการสื่อสารในอนาคตและมีอุปสรรคสำคัญของการแพร่สัญญาณคือการถูกบดบังโดยสิ่งกีดขวาง โดยใช้หลักการเรียนรู้ของเครื่องและปัญญาประดิษฐ์มาร่วมพัฒนาการรู้คิดและความสามารถในการตัดสินใจของอุปกรณ์ในระบบสื่อสาร ในวิทยานิพนธ์นำหลักการสะท้อนของสัญญาณบนผิวตัวสะท้อนในรูปแบบเชิงกลและวิธีการไบแอสกระแสไฟฟ้า นำเสนอหลักการสนามศักย์ประดิษฐ์ และปัญญาประดิษฐ์มาพัฒนาร่วมกันเพื่อปรับปรุงการสื่อสารไร้สายภายใต้สภาวะที่มีสิ่งกีดขวางบดบัง ผลการศึกษาและการจำลองพบว่าสนามศักย์ประดิษฐ์ช่วยให้ระบบสื่อสารสามารถรู้รูปแบบการกีดขวางในพื้นที่ที่พิจารณาและทำการตัดสินใจเลือกส่งสัญญาณในทิศทางที่มีประสิทธิภาพและประหยัดพลังงานของสถานีฐานมากกว่าการส่งสัญญาณโดยไม่มีข้อมูลของสนามศักย์ประดิษฐ์มาก และการใช้ปัญญาประดิษฐ์ทางด้านคอมพิวเตอร์วิทัศน์มาพัฒนาในระบบช่วยให้การสร้างสนามศักย์ประดิษฐ์นั้นสามารถทำได้อย่างแม่นยำและรวดเร็วมากขึ้น ประกอบกับการประยุกต์ใช้การเรียนรู้ของเครื่องคือการเรียนรู้แบบจูงใจพัฒนาเข้ากับตัวรับสัญญาณและตัวส่งสัญญาณช่วยให้ตัวรับและตัวส่งสัญญาณเรียนรู้การวางตำแหน่งซึ่งสามารถทำให้สถานการณ์ที่มีสิ่งกีดขวางนั้นระบบสื่อสารสามารถมีการสื่อสารได้อย่างต่อเนื่องและประหยัดพลังงานมากที่สุด และช่วยให้การวางโครงข่ายของตัวส่งสัญญาณมีความครอบคลุมสูงที่สุดซึ่งเปรียบเทียบได้จากผลการวางแผนโครงข่ายแบบค้นหาทุกกรณี
Other Abstract: This thesis proposes a wireless communication system with a focus on the frequency of the terahertz frequency, which receives high attention for future communications and the major problem of signal transmission is blocked by obstacles. We used machine learning principles and artificial intelligence to develop the cognitive and decision-making capabilities of communication devices. In the thesis, we use reflective mirrors, both mechanical and electric current bias. We present the principle of the artificial potential field (APF) and artificial intelligence developed together to improve wireless communication under obstructed conditions. The results of the study and simulation show that the APF allows the communication system to know the pattern of obstructions in the area and decides to send signals in an effective and energy-saving direction of the base station rather than transmitting without data of the APF. The author presents the use of computer vision to simulate the potential field to be more accurate and faster, together with the application of reinforcement learning in order to develop the receiver and transmitter to learn positioning that enables the system to communicate continuously and the best energy saving in an environment where signals are obstructed. As well as locating the network of the transmitter to have the highest coverage, which can be compared from the results of the exhaustive search algorithm.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2561
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74180
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.1242
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.1242
Type: Thesis