https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74378
Title: | การเปรียบเทียบบทบาทของสตรีกับบทบาทของบุรุษ ที่มีต่อการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิต : ศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีตำบลนาทราย อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดนครพนม |
Other Titles: | Comparison of women's roles and men's roles on quality of life improvenent a case study in Tambo Nasai Amphoe Muang, Ghangwat Nakhon Phanom |
Authors: | รุ่งทิวา ศรีวรขาน |
Advisors: | อรพินท์ วิบูลย์พันธุ์ วรรณา ปูรณโชติ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | บทบาททางสังคม -- ไทย -- นครพนม คุณภาพชีวิต -- ไทย -- นครพนม ความจำเป็นพื้นฐาน การพัฒนาชนบท -- ไทย -- นครพนม Social role -- Thailand -- Nakhon Phanom Quality of life -- Thailand -- Nakhon Phanom Rural development -- Thailand -- Nakhon Phanom Basic needs |
Issue Date: | 2533 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบบทบาทในการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตของสตรีและบุรุษตามเกณฑ์ความจำเป็นขั้นพื้นฐาน 8 ประการ (จปฐ. 8) ตามแผนพัฒนาชนบทแห่งชาติในแผนพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจและสังคมแห่งชาติระยะที่ 6 (2530-2534) รวม 8 ด้านดังนี้ บทบาทด้านอาหารการกินบทบาทด้านที่อยู่อาศัย บทบาทด้านการศึกษาและอนามัย บทบาทด้านความปลอดภัยในชีวิตและทรัพย์สิน บทบาทด้านผลผลิตของครอบครัว บทบาทด้านการวางแผนครอบครัว บทบาทด้านการพัฒนาหมู่บ้านและบทบาทด้านการส่งเสริมคุณธรรม-จริยธรรม ศึกษาโดยใช้การสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 191 คู่ รวมเป็นชายหญิงทั้งหมด 382 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า บทบาทในการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตของสตรีและบุรุษมีบทบาทในระดับปานกลาง (x̅ = 2.22, 1.78) แต่สตรีมีบทบาทมากกว่าบุรุษอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 เมื่อเปรียบเทียบบทบาททั้ง 8 ด้านพบว่าสตรีมีบทบาทมากกว่าบุรุษอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติระดับ .01 รวม 5 ด้านคือ บทบาทด้านอาหารการกิน บทบาทด้านที่อยู่อาศัย บทบาทด้านการศึกษาและอนามัย บทบาทด้านการวางแผนครอบครัวและบทบาทด้านการส่งเสริมคุณธรรม-จริยธรรม สตรีมีบทบาทน้อยกว่าบุรุษอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 รวม 3 ด้านคือ บทบาทด้านความปลอดภัยในชีวิตและทรัพย์สิน บทบาทด้านผลผลิตของครอบครัวและบทบาทด้านการพัฒนาหมู่บ้าน |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to compare women’s and men’s roles on quality of life improvement on eight aspects of the basic minimum needs according to the National Rural Development Plan in the Period of the 6th National Economic and Social Development Plan (1987-1991). The eight roles were Food Role, Habitat Role, Health-Education Role, Security of Life-Property Role, Family-Production Role, Family-Planning Role, Village Development Role and Moral Role. The sample of 191 cauples of husbans and wives were interviewed for data used for this study. The results were found that the roles on quality of life improvement of women’s roles and men’s roles was an average level (x̅=2.22, 1.78) but women’s roles were more than men’s roles. The difference was significant at the .01 level. The comparison between women’s roles and men’s roles show that women’s roles were more than men’s roles in five areas; there are: Food Role, Habitat Role, Health-Education Role, Family-Planning Role and Moral Role. The differences were significant at the .01 level. But women’s roles were less than men’s roles in three areas; there are; Security of Life-Property Role, Family-Production Role and Village Development Role. The differences were significant at the .01 level. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74378 |
ISBN: | 9745777986 |
Type: | Thesis |