https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74618
Title: | การวางแผนการใช้ที่ดินเพื่อรองรับการพัฒนาอุตสาหกรรมในจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา |
Other Titles: | The land use plan for industrial development in Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya Province |
Authors: | นงนุช นัยยุติ |
Advisors: | เกียรติ จิวะกุล |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | เมือง เมือง -- การเจริญเติบโต อุตสาหกรรม -- สถานที่ตั้ง -- ไทย การพัฒนาอุตสาหกรรม -- ไทย -- พระนครศรีอยุธยา นิคมอุตสาหกรรม การใช้ที่ดิน -- พระนครศรีอยุธยา พระนครศรีอยุธยา Cities and towns Cities and towns -- Growth Industrial location -- Thailand Industrialization -- Thailand -- Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya Industrial districts Land use -- Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya |
Issue Date: | 2540 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพที่ตั้ง การกระจายตัวของประเภทและแหล่งอุตสาหกรรมใน จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา วิเคราะห์ข้อดี ข้อเสีย ของการพัฒนาอุตสาหกรรม และเสนอแนะแนวทางการใช้ที่ดินเพื่อรองรับการพัฒนาเมืองและอุตสาหกรรมในจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา ผลการศึกษาพบว่ามีโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมกว่า 3 ใน 4 ของตั้งจังหวัดตั้งอยู่ทางตอนล่างของจังหวัด ได้แก่ อ. บางปะอิน อ.วังน้อย อ.บางไทร อ.อุทัย และอ.เสนา ซึ่งส่วนใหญ่จะเป็นที่ลุ่มมีการทำการเกษตรเป็นพื้นฐาน หรือมีนโยบาย เป็นพื้นที่ปลอดโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม เช่น อ.บางปะอิน อ.บางไทร ลักษณะการกระจายตัวของอุตสาหกรรม ปรากฏเป็นย่านอุตสาหกรรม 4 ลักษณะคือ ย่านอุตสาหกรรมริมแม่น้ำ ในอ.ท่าเรือ อ.บางปะอิน ย่านอุตสาหกรรมริมทางรถไฟ ใน อ.บางปะอิน อ.ท่าเรือ ย่านอุตสาหกรรมริมถนน ใน อ.บางปะอิน อ.วังน้อย อ.เสนา อ.พระนครศรีอยุธยา และย่านอุตสาหกรรมที่มีการวางแผน ได้แก่ นิคมอุตสาหกรรมบางปะอิน นิคมอุตสาหกรรมไฮเทค นิคมอุตสาหกรรมสหรัตนนคร และสวนอุตสาหกรรมโรจนะ ประเภทอุตสาหกรรมที่มีจำนวนโรงงานและเงินลงทุนมากที่สุดคือ อุตสาหกรรม บริการส่วนใหญ่อยู่ใน อ.พระนครศรีอยุธยา ส่วนอุตสาหกรรมประเภทอุปกรณ์อิเลคทรอนิกส์ อุปกรณ์รถยนต์ จะมีแนวโน้มการขยายตัวเพิ่มสูงขึ้น ซึ่งส่วนใหญ่จะตั้งอยู่ในสวนอุตสาหกรรมโรจนะ การขยายตัวของโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมก่อ ให้เกิดตั้งผลดีและผลเสียต่อจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา ปัญหาเหล่านี้ จะต้องได้รับการแก้ไข โดยการวางแผนการใช้ที่ดินเพื่อรองรับการพัฒนาอุตสาหกรรมให้ เหมาะสมต่อสภาพที่ดิน คือ เป็นพื้นที่ที่ไม่เหมาะสมต่อการทำการเกษตร มีการคมนาคมที่สะดวก ไม่เป็นพื้นที่มีการ ประกาศห้ามมิให้มีการขยายตัวของโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม โดยมีจุดมุ่งหมายให้การพัฒนาอุตสาหกรรมสามารถดำเนินการ ควบคู่กับการพัฒนาเกษตรกรรม และมีการอนุรักษ์สภาพแวดล้อม แหล่งโบราณสถานและสถานที่ท่องเที่ยวให้คงอยู่ในสภาพที่ดีตลอดไป ซึ่งพื้นที่อุตสาหกรรมที่จะส่งเสริมให้เกิดการพัฒนาคือ พื้นที่บริเวณสวนอุตสาหกรรมโรจนะ อ.อุทัย ให้เป็นพื้นที่รองรับการพัฒนาอุตสาหกรรมประเภทอุปกรณ์อิเลคทรอนิกส์ พื้นที่ริมทางรถไฟใน อ.ภาชี และอ.นครหลวง ให้เป็นพื้นที่รองรับการพัฒนาอุตสาหกรรมการเกษตร อุตสาหกรรมอาหาร อุตสาหกรรมการก่อสร้าง และให้ตั้งคลังสินค้า ริมฝังแม่น้ำป่าลักใน อ.ท่าเรือ โดยมีมาตรการส่งเสริมให้โรงงานที่จะตั้งใหม่เข้าไปตั้งในพื้นที่สวนอุตสาหกรรมโรจนะ และ พื้นที่ที่เสนอแนะ โดยจะต้องมีการพัฒนาโครงข่ายการคมนาคม ระบบสาธารณูปโภค สาธารณูปการ ควบคุมโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมที่อยู่นอกพื้นที่นิคมอุตสาหกรรม และโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมที่อยู่ในนิคมอุตสาหกรรมแต่เป็นพื้นที่ห้ามไม่ให้มีการพัฒนาอุตสาหกรรมต่อไปอีก คือ อ.บางปะอิน และอ.บางไทร โดยสร้างโครงสร้างพื้นฐานให้เพียงพอ กำหนดพื้นที่สีเขียว เพื่อเป็นเขตกันชนไม่ให้โรงงานอุตสาหกรรมขยายเข้าไปบุกรุกพื้นที่เกษตรกรรม |
Other Abstract: | The objectives of the study are to study the location, and the distribution of types and locations of industries in Phra Nakorn Si Ayutthaya Provinces, to analyse the advantages and disadvantages of industrial development, and to recommend guidelines on land use plan for urban development and industrial development in Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya Provinces. The study discovered that three-forth of the industries located in the lower part of the province On distric level they are Bang Pa-in, Wang Noi Bang Sai, Uthai, and Sena. These areas are mostly rice field wet land and historical settlement. Some of these areas are therefore for industrial use prohibited such as, Bang Pa-in and Bang Sai District. The distribution of the industry can be categorized into 4 groups as follow : first, River side industrial zone in Tha Rua and Bang Pa-in District, Secondly Industrial zone along railway in Bang Pa-In and Tha Rua District, Thirdly Industrial zone along major highways in Bang Pa-In, Wang Noi, Sena and Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya District. Planned promotion industrial zone such as Bang Pa-In Industrial Estate, Hi-Tech, Saha Rattana Nakorn, and Rojana Industrial Estates are the fourth group has the largest number investment service industry and concentration Phra Nakhon si Ayutthaya District, have high growth rates. The electronic and automobile part manufacturing which are located in Rojana Industrial Park. The growth of industry in Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya Province resulted both positive and negative effects. The guideline for land use planning of industrial development. In order to minimized the negative effects has designated the appropriate location. The industrial location should be the areas that are not suitable for agriculture, without flood problem, accessible to the public infrastructure, and finally, without restriction for industrial development. The following areas to meet the above conditions are, The areas along the railway line in Nakorn Luang District and Pachee District are suitable for agro-industry. The areas along Pa Sak River and railway line in Ta Rau District are suitable for warehouse. And the existing areas in industrial estates will be suitatble for less bolluted industrial expansion e.g. electronics industry, automobile-parts industry. This study recommends that new industries should be located in industry estates, industry parks and proposed new industrial areas closed to the existing industrial zones. Industries outside the industrial estates should be controlled in order to prevent the spill over effects into agricultural areas as well as historical site and areas that are environmental sensitive. This can be done by providing adequate infrastructure and facilities and designated green areas to be functioned as buffer zones. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ผ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2540 |
Degree Name: | การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การวางแผนภาค |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74618 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.1997.387 |
ISBN: | 9746378295 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.1997.387 |
Type: | Thesis |