Title: ความเชื่อที่ผิดทางด้านโภชนาการของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 8
Other Titles: Misconception of nutrition held by prathom suksa six students in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the national primary education commission, educational region eight
Authors: อุไรวรรณ คำไทย
Advisors: ลาวัณย์ สุกกรี
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: เด็ก -- โภชนาการ -- แง่จิตวิทยา
การสื่อสารทางโภชนาการ
Children -- Nutrition -- Psychological aspects
Communication in nutrition
Issue Date: 2531
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบความเชื่อที่ผิดทางด้านโภชนาการของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ตามตัวแปรเพศ และเขตที่ตั้งของโรงเรียน (ในเขตและนอกเขตเทศบาล) ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถามและเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยตนเอง ตัวอย่างประชากร ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 จำนวน 753 คน เป็นนักเรียนในโรงเรียนในเขตเทศบาล 353 คน เป็นนักเรียนชาย 179 คน และนักเรียนหญิง 174 คน เป็นนักเรียนในโรงเรียนนอกเขตเทศบาล 400 คนเป็นนักเรียนชาย 208 คน และนักเรียนหญิง 192 คน จากโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ ในเขตการศึกษา 8 จำนวน 30 โรงเรียน ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนมา 753 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 100 ผู้วิจัยได้นำแบบสอบถามมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่า "ที" (t-test) ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ในเขตการศึกษา 8 มีความเชื่อที่ผิดทางด้านโภชนาการ อยู่ในระดับควรปรับปรุง 2. นักเรียนชาย กับนักเรียนหญิง มีความเชื่อที่ผิดทางด้านโภชนาการไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ. 05 3. นักเรียนในโรงเรียนในเขตเทศบาล กับนอกเขตเทศบาล มีความเชื่อที่ผิดทางด้านโภชนาการแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ. 05
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research were to study and to compare the misconception in nutrition of Prathom Suksa Six Students according to their sexes and their school locations (in or out of the municipal area). The researcher developed the questionnaires and collected the data by herself. The sample of the study consisted of 753 students, 353 (179 males and 174 females) of which were from the municipal area schools and 400 (208 males and 192 females) from out of the municipal area schools. All these 30 primary schools were under the Jurisdiction of the National Primary Education Commission, Educational Region Eight. Seven hundred and fifty-three questionnaires (100%) were returned. The data were analyzed to obtain the percentages, means, standard deviations and the t-test values. It was found that: 1. The misconception in nutrition of these Prathom Suksa Six students in Educational Region Eight were in need of improving. 2. There was no significant difference at the level of .05 in the misconception in nutrition between males and females. 3. In relation to their school locations, however, there was a significant difference at the level of .05 in the misconception in nutrition between the students in and out of the municipal areas.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: สุขศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/75026
ISBN: 9745689912
Type: Thesis