https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/75101
Title: | การหาผลตอบแทนสูงสุดจากการจัดที่ดิน : ศึกษากรณีพื้นที่เขตปฏิรูปที่ดินสุโขทัย |
Other Titles: | Optimization of returns from land management : a case study of a Sukhothai land reform area |
Authors: | อุษา คงชูชาติ |
Advisors: | วารินทร์ วงศ์หาญเชาว์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | เกษตรกรรม -- แง่เศรษฐกิจ ที่ดินเพื่อการเกษตร Agriculture -- Economic aspects Land capability for agriculture |
Issue Date: | 2531 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายที่จะศึกษาถึงแบบแผนการปลูกพืชที่เหมาะสมเพื่อวางแนวทางพัฒนา การเกษตรที่สามารถทำให้เกษตรกรในเขตพื้นที่ปฏิรูปที่ดินตำบลเมืองบางขลัง อำเภอสวรรคโลก จังหวัด สุโขทัย ได้รับผลตอบแทนสูงสุดในเชิงเศรษฐกิจ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ภายใต้ข้อจํากัดทางด้านการปฏิรูปที่ดินทำให้ขนาดถือครองที่ดินเฉลี่ยต่อครัว เรือนเท่ากับ 23 ไร่ รวมทั้งปัจจัยทางกายภาพ เศรษฐกิจ และสังคมในเขตพื้นที่โครงการ ในต้นฤดูฝน เกษตรกรจะปลูกถั่วเหลืองผิวดำเต็มพื้นที่ทั้ง 23 ไร่ และปลายฤดูฝนปลูกถั่วเหลืองเต็มพื้นที่ 18.4 ไร่ เนื่องจากพื้นที่ในปลายฤดูฝนสามารถรับน้ำได้เพียงร้อยละ 80 ของพื้นที่ทั้งหมด เกษตรกรได้รับกำไร เท่ากับ 26,676 บาท ซึ่งสูงกว่ากำไรที่เกษตรกรได้รับอยู่เดิมเท่ากับ 11,981.09 บาท. และจากการวิเคราะห์ความอ่อนไหวเพื่อหารูปแบบการปลูกพืชที่เหมาะสมพบว่า ในการปลูกพืช รอบฤดูการเพาะปลูกหนึ่ง เกษตรกรต้องการเงินทุนสูงสุดไม่เกิน 20,000 บาท การตัดสินใจกู้เงินของ เกษตรกรขึ้นอยู่กับดอกเบี้ยที่เกษตรกรต้องจ่ายเปรียบเทียบกับกำไรที่จะได้รับเพิ่มขึ้น และมีแรงงานส่วนหนึ่ง เป็นแรงงานส่วนเกิน ซึ่งถือว่าว่างงานแอบแฝงอยู่ในภาคเกษตร นอกจากนี้การเปลี่ยนแปลงในราคาและ ผลผลิตของพียงนิดต่าง ๆ ไม่มีผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงแบบแผนการปลูกพืชของเกษตรกร |
Other Abstract: | The objective of the thesis is to determine the appropriate cropping patterns in order to formulate suitable strategy for agricultural development which would ensure the maximization of economic returns to production in the land reform area of Bang Khlang Sub-district, Sawankhalok di strict of Sukhothai province. Results from the study show that given the land constraint of the maximum of 23 rai per household and the prevailing physical, social and economic settings of the land reform areas, the optimum cropping pattern would be to allocate the total land holding of 23 rai to the production of soybean (black-seedcoat) during the early rainy season. During the late rainy season, given the reduction in potential cultivable land to approximately only 80 percent of the average size of holding, i.e. the area with access to water supply, average soybean acreage per household will reduce to only 18.4 rai. This cropping pattern will give a return of 26,676 baht which is a higher return than the former cropping pattern by 11,981.09 baht. Results from the sensitivity analysis of the cropping pattern indicate that within each crop year, the maximum production cost incurred does not exceed 20,000 baht per household. Decision to obtain loan is conditioned by the comparison of the interest rate and the expected increase in returns and by the availability of surplus labour. It was found that the fluctuation in crop prices and in annual output does not influence decision over cropping patterns. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531 |
Degree Name: | เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | เศรษฐศาสตร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/75101 |
ISBN: | 9745692085 |
Type: | Thesis |