https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/77104
Title: | การประเมินระดับความเสี่ยงของต้นไม้ในเมืองด้วยเทคโนโลยีเครื่องสแกนเลเซอร์ภาคพื้นดิน |
Other Titles: | Risk assessment of urban trees using a terrestrial laser scanning technology |
Authors: | วาริน ชุบขุนทด |
Advisors: | ชัยโชค ไวภาษา พรเทพ เหมือนพงษ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Issue Date: | 2563 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ต้นไม้ในเมืองมีความสำคัญต่อการดำรงชีวิตของคนเมือง ทั้งในด้านการควบคุมสภาพอากาศ ให้ร่มเงา ลดความร้อน และลดมลพิษ แต่อย่างไรก็ตามต้นไม้เหล่านี้อาจเกิดการเสื่อมโทรมและสร้างความเสียหายต่อชีวิตและทรัพย์สินของผู้คนที่สัญจรไปมา จึงจำเป็นต้องมีการประเมินความเสี่ยงของต้นไม้ในเมืองโดยผู้ประเมินความเสี่ยง แต่ปัจจุบันเมืองไทยมีผู้ประเมินจำนวนน้อย จึงต้องใช้เทคโนโลยีสมัยใหม่เข้ามาทำงานด้านรุกขกรรม งานวิจัยในครั้งนี้ แสดงให้เห็นถึงความสามารถในการเก็บข้อมูลต้นไม้ของ TLS และประเมินความเสี่ยงของต้นไม้ได้อย่างแม่นยำ จากข้อมูลต้นจามจุรีทั้งหมด 4 ต้น ข้อมูล TLS สามารถประเมินค่าระดับความเสี่ยงเท่ากับผู้ประเมินความเสี่ยงทั้งหมด 3 ต้น แตกต่างอยู่ 1 ต้น โดยมีค่า R² เท่ากับ 0.818 และค่า RMSE เท่ากับ 0.353 แม้ว่าการศึกษาในครั้งนี้จะให้ผลดีแต่จำนวนตัวอย่างมีน้อยซึ่งอาจไม่เป็นตัวแทนที่ดีของประชากรจึงจำเป็นต้องมีการศึกษาเพิ่มเติมในอนาคตโดยเพิ่มจำนวนตัวอย่างและชนิดของพรรณไม้ |
Other Abstract: | Trees in urban areas are essential to the sustenance of the people. The urban tree provides climate controls, shades, heat reduction and pollution reduction. However, when these trees deteriorate, they can accidentally cause damages to lives and properties of the city dwellers. It is therefore necessary to assess the risks of urban trees to prevent the accident. This has to be done by professional Tree Risk Assessor. As the number of qualified Tree Risk Assessor in Bangkok is inadequate, it is necessary to find supports from modern technologies. This research demonstrates the capability of modern terrestrial laser scanners (TLS) for assessing the risks. The measurements from the TLS instrument was statistically comparable to the results from a professional Tree Risk Assessor with an R² of 0.818 and an RMSE of 0.353. Since the number of samples is rather small, it is recommended that the number of samples and tree species should be increased in future studies to confirm the outcome of this study. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2563 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมสำรวจ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/77104 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.1150 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.1150 |
Type: | Thesis |