https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/7757
Title: | การปรับตัวในวิชาชีพของพยาบาลที่สำเร็จการศึกษาใหม่ ในโรงพยาบาลศูนย์และโรงพยาบาลทั่วไป สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข |
Other Titles: | Professional adaptation of new graduated nurses, regional medical centers and general hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health |
Authors: | ลิลิต ศิริทรัพย์จนันท์ |
Advisors: | พวงเพ็ญ ชุณหปราณ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Paungphen.C@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การปรับตัว (จิตวิทยา) พยาบาล การพยาบาล |
Issue Date: | 2540 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ศึกษาการปรับตัวในวิชาชีพการพยาบาลของพยาบาล ที่สำเร็จการศึกษาใหม่ปีแรกด้านสรีระ อัตมโนทัศน์ บทบาทหน้าที่ และการพึ่งพาระหว่างกัน และเปรียบเทียบการปรับตัวในวิชาชีพการพยาบาล จำแนกตามลำดับการเกิด อายุ สถานภาพสมรส ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการศึกษา การทำงานนอกเวลา แผนกการพยาบาลและความทนทาน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพที่สำเร็จการศึกษาในปีแรก ในหลักสูตรประกาศนียบัตรพยาบาลศาสตร์ ประจำปีการศึกษา 2539 จากโรงพยาบาลศูนย์และโรงพยาบาลทั่วไป สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข จำนวน 654 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามการปรับตัวในวิชาชีพการพยาบาลของพยาบาล และแบบวัดความทนทานที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง ได้ตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาและหาค่าความเที่ยงแล้ว การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางสถิติ โดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบค่าที ค่าเอฟ และทดสอบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ด้วยวิธีของเชฟเฟ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. พยาบาลที่สำเร็จการศึกษาใหม่ มีการปรับตัวในวิชาชีพโดยรวมและรายด้าน ได้แก่ สรีระ อัตมโนทัศน์ บทบาทหน้าที่ การพึ่งพาระหว่างกัน อยู่ในระดับดี แต่เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายข้อ พบว่ามีการปรับตัวในเรื่อง การออกกำลังกายทุกวัน และรายได้ในวิชาชีพ อยู่ในระดับน้อย 2. พยาบาลที่สำเร็จการศึกษาใหม่ที่มีลำดับการเกิดต่างกัน มีการปรับตัวในวิชาชีพไม่แตกต่างกัน 3. พยาบาลที่สำเร็จการศึกษาใหม่ ที่มีอายุต่างกันมีการปรับตัวในวิชาชีพไม่แตกต่างกัน 4.พยาบาลที่สำเร็จการศึกษาใหม่ที่มีสถานภาพสมรส โสดกับคู่มีการปรับตัวในวิชาชีพไม่แตกต่างกัน 5.พยาบาลที่สำเร็จการศึกษาใหม่ ที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการศึกษาต่างกัน มีการปรับตัวในวิชาชีพไม่แตกต่างกัน 6. พยาบาลที่สำเร็จการศึกษาใหม่ ที่ทำงานนอกเวลามีการปรับตัวในวิชาชีพดีกว่า พยาบาลที่สำเร็จการศึกษาใหม่ที่ไม่ได้ทำงานนอกเวลา 7.พยาบาลที่สำเร็จการศึกษาใหม่ที่ปฏิบัติงานในแผนกต่างกัน มีการปรับตัวในวิชาชีพไม่แตกต่างกัน 8. พยาบาลที่สำเร็จการศึกษาใหม่ ที่มีความทนทานสูงมีการปรับตัวในวิชาชีพดีกว่า พยาบาลที่สำเร็จการศึกษาใหม่ที่มีความทนทานปานกลาง |
Other Abstract: | To study professional adaptation of first year new graduated nurses in four modes of physiological, self concept, role function, and interdependence and to compare professional adaptation of new graduated nurses classified by birth order, age, marrital status, G.P.A., over-time work, nursing department and hardiness. Sample were 654 first year new graduated nurses of Diploma in Nursing Science in the 1996 academic year, Regional Medical Centers and General Hospitals under the Jurisdiction of the Misnistry of Pubic Health. Research instruments constructed by the researcher were professional adaptation of new graduated nurses and hardiness questionaires. The instruments' validity and reliability were examined. The obtained data was analyzed by mean, standard diviation, t-test, oneway analysis of varience and Scheffe's method. The major findings included the followings: 1. The professional adaptation of new graduated nures in all four modes and in each mode were at good level, when considering in each item, it was found that the daily exercises and work incomes were at low level. 2. There were no statistically significant difference in the professional adaptation among new graduated nurses with different birth order. 3. There were no statistically significant difference in the professional adaptation between new graduated nurses with different age groups. 4. There were no statistically significant difference in the professional adaptation between married graduated nurses and unmarried. 5. There were no statistically significant in the professional adaptation among new graduated nurses with different G.P.A. levels (high, middle and low). 6. There were statistically significant difference in the professional adaptation between new graduated nurses working full-time and those working over-time with over-time nurses had better adaptation than full-time nurses. 7. There were no statistically significant difference in the professional adaptation among new graduated nurses working in different nursing departments. 8. There were statistically significant difference in the professional adaptation between new graduated nurses in different hardiness, nurses with high hardiness had better adaptation than those with moderate hardiness. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2540 |
Degree Name: | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การพยาบาลศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/7757 |
ISBN: | 9746388622 |
Type: | Thesis |