https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/80105
Title: | การประเมินความถูกต้องทางตำแหน่งระหว่างข้อมูลค่าแก้จากระบบดาวเทียม SBAS และเทคนิคการหาตำแหน่งแบบสัมพัทธ์ DGNSS ในการเดินเรือ กรณีศึกษา ท่าเรือน้ำลึก จังหวัดสงขลา |
Other Titles: | Position accuracy evaluation between SBAS correction and differential GNSS systems in the marine navigation a case study of deep sea port, Songkhla province |
Authors: | ภูวิศะ กิ้มตั้น |
Advisors: | เฉลิมชนม์ สถิระพจน์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Issue Date: | 2564 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ปัจจุบันการหาตำแหน่งด้วยระบบดาวเทียมนำหนจีเอ็นเอสเอส (GNSS) เป็นวิธีการที่นิยมนำมาใช้ในการหาตำแหน่งและการนำทางในภารกิจต่าง ๆ เช่น การคมนาคมทางบก การวางแผนการบิน และการเดินเรือ เป็นต้น ซึ่งการเดินเรือจำเป็นที่ต้องทราบค่าพิกัดที่มีความถูกต้องทางตำแหน่งสูง ในช่วงการนำเรือเข้าสู่ท่าเรือ จึงได้มีการนำระบบเสริมค่าความถูกต้องของตำแหน่งด้วยระบบดาวเทียม (SBAS) และเทคนิคการหาตำแหน่งแบบสัมพัทธ์ DGNSS มาประยุกต์ใช้ในการประมวลผลเพื่อหาเส้นทางการเดินเรือที่มีความแม่นยำและความถูกต้องทางตำแหน่งสูง ซึ่งเป็นที่ยอมรับกันในหมู่นักเดินเรือ อย่างไรก็ตามในประเทศไทยยังไม่มีหน่วยงานใดที่ประเมินความถูกต้องทางตำแหน่งระหว่างเทคนิคทั้งสองในบริบทของการเดินเรือทางทะเลในบริเวณพื้นที่ประเทศไทย ดังนั้นงานวิจัยนี้มุ่งเน้นศึกษาการประเมินความถูกต้องทางตำแหน่งระหว่างข้อมูลค่าแก้จากระบบดาวเทียม SBAS และเทคนิคการหาตำแหน่ง DGNSS ซึ่งใช้ข้อมูลการรังวัดด้วยระบบ GNSS จำนวน 6,665 ตำแหน่ง บริเวณท่าเรือน้ำลึก จังหวัดสงขลา โดยตำแหน่งอ้างอิงค่าพิกัดได้มาจากวิธีการรังวัดแบบจลน์แล้วประมวลผลภายหลัง (PPK) ผลจากการศึกษาพบว่า เทคนิคการหาตำแหน่งแบบสัมพัทธ์ DGNSS มีค่า RMSE ทางราบ 0.59 เมตร ทางดิ่ง 1.17 เมตร สำหรับข้อมูลรังวัดจากระบบดาวเทียม SBAS มีค่า RMSE ทางราบ 0.90 เมตร ทางดิ่ง 5.10 เมตร ดังนั้นในการนำร่องการเดินเรือในพื้นที่ฝั่งทะเลอ่าวไทย เทคนิคการหาตำแหน่งแบบสัมพัทธ์ DGNSS มีความถูกต้องเชิงตำแหน่งมากกว่าการหาตำแหน่งโดยระบบดาวเทียม SBAS ซึ่งการเดินเรือด้วยระบบดาวเทียมนำหน GNSS เพียงอย่างเดียว และการใช้ข้อมูลค่าแก้จากระบบดาวเทียม SBAS ให้ค่าความถูกต้องทางตำแหน่งที่เพียงพอต่อการเดินเรือในน่านน้ำจำกัด เดินเรือชายฝั่ง และน่านน้ำเปิด แต่ไม่เหมาะสมต่อการเดินเรือบริเวณท่าเรือ หรือน่านน้ำที่มีการจราจรทางน้ำหนาแน่นที่ต้องการความถูกต้องทางตำแหน่งน้อยกว่า 1 เมตร |
Other Abstract: | Nowadays, Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) is the preferred method of positioning and navigation in missions such as land transportation. flight planning and maritime navigation, etc., in which maritime navigation is necessary to know the coordinates with high positional accuracy during the ship's entry into the port. Satellite-Based Augmentation System (SBAS) and Differential Global Navigation Satellite System (DGNSS) have therefore been applied in the routing processing for high precision and positional accuracy. These processes are accepted among mariners. However, in Thailand, there is no agency to assess the positional validity between the two techniques in the context of maritime navigation in regions of Thailand. Therefore, this research focuses on assessing the position accuracy between the correction data from the SBAS satellite system and the DGNSS positioning technique, which use the observation data with the GNSS for 6,665 positions in the deep-sea port, Songkhla province. The reference coordinates were obtained from the Post-Processed Kinematic (PPK) method. The DGNSS positioning technique showed the RMSE values at 0.59 m and 1.17 m in horizontal and vertical components respectively, while the SBAS technique showed the RMSE values at 0.90 m and 5.10 m in horizontal and vertical components respectively. Therefore, in marine navigation in the Gulf of Thailand, The DGNSS technique produced more accurate positioning results than the SBAS technique, which is navigated by the GNSS technique only and the use of correction data from the SBAS technique provides adequate positional accuracy for restricted ocean navigation. Still, it is not appropriate for the port or waters with heavy maritime traffic requiring positional accuracy of less than 1 meter. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2564 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมสำรวจ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/80105 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.972 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.972 |
Type: | Thesis |