https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/855
Title: | ความสำคัญของคำประกาศสิทธิมนุษยชนและพลเมือง ค.ศ. 1789 ของฝรั่งเศสที่มีต่อบทบัญญัติเกี่ยวกับสิทธิและเสรีภาพ ตามรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พุทธศักราช 2540 |
Other Titles: | Importance of the french declaration of the rights of man and citizen 1789 for the provisions concerning rights and liberties under the Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand 1997 |
Authors: | สรภัทร สีระสาพร, 2521- |
Advisors: | เกรียงไกร เจริญธนาวัฒน์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิติศาสตร์ |
Subjects: | สิทธิมนุษยชน--กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ--ฝรั่งเศส สิทธิมนุษยชน--กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ--ไทย รัฐธรรมนูญ--ไทย รัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พ.ศ. 2540 |
Issue Date: | 2547 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ศึกษาที่มาและความสำคัญของคำประกาศสิทธิมนุษยชนและพลเมือง ค.ศ. 1789 ในส่วนที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการรับรองสิทธิมนุษยชนและสิทธิพลเมือง โดยการศึกษาในเรื่องดังกล่าวได้ศึกษาในลักษณะวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบกับ บทบัญญัติเกี่ยวกับสิทธิและเสรีภาพของรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทยฉบับต่างๆ โดยเฉพาะรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พุทธศักราช 2540 โดยอาศัยกรอบแนวคิดและหลักการที่สำคัญของคำประกาศสิทธิมนุษยชนและพลเมือง ค.ศ. 1789 เป็นแกนหลักในการวิเคราะห์เพราะต่างก็ล้วนมีจุดมุ่งหมายเดียวกันคือ เพื่อคุ้มครองสิทธิและเสรีภาพของประชาชน จำกัดการใช้อำนาจที่มิชอบของผู้ปกครอง ทั้งนี้เพื่อแสวงหาแนวคิดและมาตรฐานของหลักการ และทางปฏิบัติของการรับรองสิทธิและเสรีภาพขั้นพื้นฐานของประชาชน ที่สามารถเชื่อมโยงกันได้ในบริบทของสังคมที่ต่างภูมิภาคกัน จากการศึกษาพบว่า ความสำคัญของคำประกาศสิทธิมนุษยชนและพลเมือง ค.ศ. 1789 ที่มีต่อบทบัญญัติเกี่ยวกับสิทธิและเสรีภาพตามรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย ได้ปรากฏในรูปของแนวความคิดเกี่ยวกับสิทธิปัจเจกชนนิยม (Individualism) ลัทธิเสรีนิยม (Liberalism) สัญญาประชาคม (Social Contract) และความคิดเรื่องสิทธิทางการเมือง (Political Rights) บางประการ ที่สะท้อนให้เห็นในรูปของบทบัญญัติที่รับรองสิทธิเสรีภาพของบุคคลแต่ละคน และได้กลายมาเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของแนวคิดที่ฝังรากลึกในระบอบรัฐธรรมนูญไทย มาตั้งแต่สมัยแรกเริ่ม อีกทั้งหลักการดังกล่าวยังได้รับการพัฒนาให้สอดคล้องกับสภาพการเมือง เศรษฐกิจ และสังคม ในปัจจุบันที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไป อย่างไรก็ตาม ในส่วนของการปฏิบัติตาม บทบัญญัติเกี่ยวกับสิทธิและเสรีภาพของรัฐธรรมนูญ จะเห็นได้ว่า ปัจจัยสำคัญประการหนึ่งคือ สัมพันธภาพทางอำนาจการเมืองการปกครอง อันเป็นต้นกำเนิดของรัฐธรรมนูญ ล้วนส่งผลทำให้ลักษณะของการรับรองสิทธิและเสรีภาพมีระดับที่แตกต่างกัน หรือในบางครั้งก็ไม่ปรากฏบทบัญญัติเกี่ยวกับสิทธิและเสรีภาพอยู่เลย ดังนั้นประชาชนจะได้รับการคุ้มครองสิทธิเสรีภาพมากน้อยเพียงใด จำเป็นอย่างยิ่งที่กกระบวนการต่างๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องในสังคม โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งทัศนคติของผู้ใช้อำนาจปกครอง จะต้องตระหนักถึงความสำคัญดังกล่าว และในส่วนของประชาชนเองจะต้องพยายามศึกษาและทำความเข้าใจ ในหลักสิทธิและเสรีภาพขั้นพื้นฐานของรัฐธรรมนูญ เพื่อให้สามารถปกป้องสิทธิและเสรีภาพของตนได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ |
Other Abstract: | To study the source and the importance of the Declaration of the Rights of Man and Citizen 1789 in respect of the guarantee on the rights of man and of the citizen. The thesis methodology is mainly based on comparative analysis with the provisions relating to Rights and Liberties under the Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand, particularly the recent Constitution in 1997. The analysis is relied on the main concept and principle of the Declaration of the Rights of Man and Citizen as they are having the same purposes. That is to protect the rights and liberties of people as well as to resist the abuse of power by the administrator. This is to find out the concept and the standard of the principles and practices to guarantee the fundamental rights and liberties of people which are in common though it is in different regions. According to the study, it appears that the importance of the Declaration of the Rights of Man and Citizen 1789 has influenced to provision on the rights and liberties under the Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand by introducing the concept of individualism liberalism social contract and political rights. These are seen on the provisions concerning in the guarantee on the liberties of individuals which subsequently becomes part of basic concept in the constitutional at the beginning. In addition, such principle has also been developed in line with the changes of the political economic and society condition nowadays. With regard to the compliance of the provisions on the rights and liberties in the constitution, it shows that the relationship between the political and administrative powers, as the source of constitution, is one of the other substantial factors that have entirely effected to the different level of the characteristic of the guarantee of the rights and liberties or, perhaps, none of such provisions is prescribed in some constitutions. Thus, the rights and liberties of people will be protected more or less, it is necessary that all related procedures in the societies, especially the administrator should keep in mind the importance of rights and liberties of people. Whilst, the people shall keep their effort in educating and understanding the principle of fundamental rights and liberties in the constitution so as to protect their rights and liberties effectively. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2547 |
Degree Name: | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | นิติศาสตร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/855 |
ISBN: | 9741771479 |
Type: | Thesis |