https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/17943
Title: | ความคาดหวังของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ศึกษานิเทศก์ และนักเรียนที่มีต่อครูสังคมศึกษา |
Other Titles: | Expectation of school administrators, supervisors and students on social studies teachers |
Authors: | จอมใจ หิรัญทรัพย์ |
Advisors: | ลาวัณย์ วิทยาวุฑณิกุล |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | ครูสังคมศึกษา |
Issue Date: | 2524 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบบทบาท การปฏิบัติตามบทบาท และบุคลิกลักษณะของครูสังคมศึกษา ตามความคาดหวังของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน และศึกษานิเทศก์ กับในสภาพที่เป็นจริง 2.เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคาดหวังของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน กับความคาดหวังของ ศึกษานิเทศก์ที่มีต่อบทบาท การปฏิบัติตามบทบาท และบุคลิกลักษณะของครูสังคมศึกษา 3.เพื่อศึกษาความคาดหวังของนักเรียนที่มีต่อบทบาท การปฏิบัติตามบทบาท และบุคลิกลักษณะของครูสังคมศึกษา ตัวอย่างประชากรในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน 175 คน ศึกษานิเทศก์ 30 คน และนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา 675 คน โดยสุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรแบบแบ่งชั้นจากโรงเรียน และหน่วยศึกษานิเทศก์ ในกรุงเทพมหานคร และเขตการศึกษา 12 เขต ผู้วิจัยสร้างแบบสอบถาม 2 ชุด แต่ละชุดประกอบด้วยคำถามแบบเลือกตอบแบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่า และแบบปลายเปิด แบบสอบถามชุดที่ 1 ใช้ถามผู้บริหารโรงเรียน และศึกษานิเทศก์ แบบสอบถามชุดที่ 2 ใช้ถามนักเรียน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีทางสถิติโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัย 1.บทบาท การปฏิบัติตามบทบาท และบุคลิกลักษณะของครูสังคมศึกษา ตามความคาดหวังของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและศึกษานิเทศก์ กับในสภาพที่เป็นจริง แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 2.ความคาดหวังของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน กับความคาดหวัง ของศึกษานิเทศก์ที่มีต่อบทบาท การปฏิบัติตามบทบาท และบุคลิกลักษณะของครูสังคมศึกษา ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 2.บทบาท การปฏิบัติตามบทบาท และบุคลิกลักษณะของครูสังคมศึกษาที่นักเรียนคาดหวังว่าจำเป็นสำหรับครูสังคมศึกษามากที่สุด ได้แก่ การมีความรู้ในเนื้อหาวิชาที่สอนอย่างลึกซึ้ง ใจกว้างพร้อมที่จะรับฟังความคิดเห็นของผู้อื่น มีความเชื่อมั่นและเห็นคุณค่าของวิชาชีพครูสอนสังคมศึกษา |
Other Abstract: | Purpose : The purposes of this research were three-fold : (1) to comparatively study the social studies teachers’ roles, role performance and characteristics as expected by school administrators and supervisors with those in real situation, (2) to compare the expectations of school administrators and those of supervisors on social studies teachers’ roles, roles performance and characteristics and (3) to study the expectations of students on social studies teachers’ roles, role performance and characteristics. Procedures : The samples for this research composed of 175 school administrators, 30 supervisors and 675 secondary school students which were stratified randomly selected from school and supervisory unit in Bangkok and 12 educational regions. Two questionnaires. Each of which consisted of 3 parts with multiple choice, rating scale, and open-ended items, were constructed. The first questionnaire was administered to school administrators and supervisors, and the second to secondary school students. The obtained data were statistically analyzed through percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and t-test. Results : 1.The social studies teachers’ roles, role performance and characteristics as expected by school administrators and supervisors were significantly different at the .05 level from those of real situation. 2.The expectations of school administrators and those of supervisors on social studies teachers’ roles, role performance and characteristics were not significantly different at the .05 level. 3.The students’ highest expectations on social studies teachers’ roles, role performance and characteristics were as follows: high mastery of subject content, broad-mindedness, having faith in and valuing of the teaching profession. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2524 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | มัธยมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/17943 |
Type: | Thesis |