https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/22745
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | พรชุลี อาชวอำรุง | |
dc.contributor.advisor | พูนทรัพย์ นพวงศ์ ณ อยุธยา | |
dc.contributor.author | อัจฉรา ถนัดหัตถกรรม | |
dc.date.issued | 2527 | |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745634301 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2527 | en |
dc.description.abstract | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ดังนี้ 1. เพื่อศึกษาเรื่องการรับรู้เกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติตามค่านิยมพื้นฐานของนักเรียนทหารตำรวจ 2. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการรับรู้เกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติตามค่านิยมพื้นฐานของนักเรียนทหารตำรวจ ในระหว่างสถาบันการศึกษาทั้งสี่เหล่า และเปรียบเทียบกันในระหว่างนักเรียนชั้นปีแรกกับปีสุดท้าย 3. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการรับรู้เกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติตามค่านิยมพื้นฐานระหว่างนักเรียนทหารตำรวจที่เป็นบุตรทหาร-ตำรวจ กับนักเรียนทหารตำรวจที่เป็นบุตรพลเรือน การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาที่เน้นในด้านการปฏิบัติตามค่านิยมพื้นฐานตามแนวโน้มของศักยภาพพฤติกรรมที่จะนำไปสู่การปฏิบัติจริง วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการสำรวจเรื่องการรับรู้เกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติตามค่านิยมพื้นฐานของนักเรียนทหารตำรวจ คือนักเรียนนายร้อย จปร. นักเรียนนายเรือ นักเรียนนายเรืออากาศ และนักเรียนนายร้อยตำรวจ ซึ่งมีจำนวนกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 327 คน ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในปีการศึกษา 2526 เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสำรวจที่สร้างขึ้นเป็นแบบสอบถาม โดยใช้ “แนวทางปฏิบัติตามค่านิยมพื้นฐาน” ของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการวัฒนธรรมแห่งชาติ เป็นดรรชนีของแนวทางปฏิบัติ ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการปรับปรุงเปลี่ยนแปลงให้เหมาะสม โดยผ่านการตรวจสอบจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านจิตวิทยาและจริยธรรม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลวิเคราะห์ด้วยเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ โดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS เพื่อหาค่าร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ที-เทสต์ และ เอฟ-เทสต์ และทดสอบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ โดยวิธีของเชฟเฟ (Scheffe´’s method) ผลการวิจัย ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. การรับรู้เกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติตามค่านิยมพื้นฐานแต่ละประการของนักเรียนทหารตำรวจทั้งสี่เหล่า ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 และพบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยในเรื่องการรับรู้เกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติตามคุณธรรมของศาสนาของนักเรียนนายเรืออากาศ มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดและค่าเฉลี่ยด้านการมีความรักชาติศาสน์กษัตริย์ของนักเรียนนายร้อยตำรวจมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกันในระหว่างสี่เหล่า 2. การรับรู้เกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติตามค่านิยมพื้นฐาน 5 ประการ ของนักเรียนทหารตำรวจทั้งสี่เหล่า เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกันระหว่างชั้นปีที่ 2 กับชั้นปีที่ 5 สำหรับนักเรียนนายร้อย จปร. นักเรียนนายเรือ นักเรียนนายเรืออากาศ ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนนักเรียนนายร้อยตำรวจ เมื่อเปรียบเทียบระหว่างชั้นปีที่ 2 กับชั้นปีที่ 4 พบว่ามีความแตกต่างกันในการรับรู้เกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติตามค่านิยมพื้นฐานถึง 4 ใน 5 ประการ คือ ด้านการประหยัดและออม การมีระเบียบวินัยและเคารพกฎหมาย การปฏิบัติตามคุณธรรมของศาสนา การมีความรักชาติ ศาสน์ กษัตริย์ แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 3. การรับรู้เกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติตามค่านิยมพื้นฐาน 5 ประการ ของนักเรียนทหารตำรวจทั้งสี่เหล่าทัพที่เป็นบุตรทหาร-ตำรวจ เปรียบเทียบกับนักเรียนที่เป็นบุตรพลเรือน พบว่า ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ข้อสรุปผลการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยสรุปผลดังต่อไปนี้ 1. นักเรียนทหารตำรวจทั้งสี่เหล่า มีแนวโน้มที่จะปฏิบัติตามค่านิยมพื้นฐานทั้ง 5 ประการ ถ้ามีโอกาสที่จะได้กระทำ 2. นักเรียนทหารตำรวจทั้งสี่เหล่ามีการรับรู้เกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติตามค่านิยมพื้นฐาน เมื่อแรกเข้าศึกษา เช่น เดียวกับตอนที่ใกล้จบการศึกษา 3. การเป็นบุตรทหารตำรวจ และการเป็นบุตรพลเรือนนั้น ไม่มีผลต่อการรับรู้เกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติตามค่านิยมพื้นฐานของนักเรียนทหารตำรวจทั้งสี่เหล่า | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Purposes of the Study The purpose of the research was to explore and examine the perception on basic values of cadets in the Royal Thai Armed Force Academies and the Police Academy. Specifically, comparisons were made on the perception among four forces, between the first (2nd year class) and the last year in each academy and between those from military including police and civil families. A research was stressed upon behaviors concerning the basic values and behavioral potential leading to actual practices. Methodology The perception on basic values of cadets in four forces were surveyed. The population of this study consisted of the cadets in the Royal Thai Armed Force Academies and the Police Academy. There were 327 cadets selected as samples in the process. The main instrument used to collect the data was questionnaires adjusted from those of the Office of the Committee of National Culture, the instrument was then adapted and revised by three experts. The data were analyzed by using statistical Package for the Social Sciences (SPSS). System showed percentage, arithmetic mean, standard devitation, T-test, F-test (Analysis of Variance) and the test of differences of each pair by Scheffe´’s methods. Findings The findings of the study can be summed up as follow : 1. There was no difference among the cadets of the four forces’ perception on basic values, there was also no significance in any case (5 cases), this was congruent with the researcher’s hypothesis, due to homogeneity among the subjects. 2. When four forces were compared on five basic values, the result indicated that the following basic values were not different at .05 level, namely : self-reliance, diligence, economical habit, discipline and following the regulations, practicing according to the religious principles, love of country, religion and having loyalty to the king and his dynasty, there were no differences at the .05 level significance. 3. In comparison between two groups of cadets : the first year cadets and the last year cadets, the researcher found that the military cadets’ perception on five basic values were not different at .05 level significance. But the police cadets’ perception showed that there were differences at .01 level significance in economical habit, discipline and following the regulations, practicing according to the religious principles, love of country, religion and having loyalty to the king and his dynasty. 4. Comparison between two groups of cadets who were from military including police family and civil family, it was found that there were no differences at .05 level significance, namely self-reliance, diligence, economical habit, discipline and following the regulations, practicing according to the religious principles, love of country, religion, and having loyalty to the king and his dynasty. Conclusions The main conclusions, are as follow : 1. The cadets of four academies tend and adhere to the five basic values. 2. No differences were noted between the entering and graduating groups of cadets under the stydy. 3. The family status (military including police family and civil family) appears to have no influence on the cadets’ perception on the five basic values. Practical Recommenations The major recommendations for practical purposes encompass indoctrination of the basic values as follow : 1. Curriculum should be revised for the indoctrinating process more succinctly. 2. Recruitment of the most efficient and knowledgeable staff to work on basic values and recognitions of the faculty’s tasks integrating basic values in their subject matter are recommended. 3. One most important factor is the acceptance of the five basic values leading toe actual practice in different levels and follow up the cadets’ actual behavior. Research Recommendations Recommenations for future research are : 1. The further research should be made upon level of practicing according to basic values of the cadets in four forces. 2. Observation technique is necessary for basic values because this type of study must be better qualified than the survey research. 3. There should be further study about what other basic values that the staff can bring to indoctrinate the cadets of four forces. 4. There is a need to make a comparison between the cadets and the university students’ perception on basic values because the subjects are from different fields of study. | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | การรับรู้เกี่ยวกับค่านิยมพื้นฐานของนักเรียนทหารตำรวจ | en |
dc.title.alternative | Perception on basic values of cadets in the royal Thai armed force academies and the ploice academy | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | อุดมศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |