https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23150
Title: | การออกแบบโครงข่ายการประปาในโครงการเมืองใหม่ที่บางพลี |
Other Titles: | A water supply network design for the bang plee new town project |
Authors: | ประเชิญ บุญเขียว |
Advisors: | วันชัย ริจิรวนิช จิตตวีร์ พรหโมบล |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Subjects: | ประปา การโปรแกรมเชิงเส้น แหล่งน้ำ -- สมุทรปราการ -- บางพลี |
Issue Date: | 2529 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ในการศึกษานี้ได้ศึกษาถึงวิธีการออกแบบโครงข่ายการประปาที่มีโครงข่ายขนาดใหญ่และซับซ้อนมาก วิธีการเพื่อที่จะหาวิธีการออกแบบระบบประปาให้มีค่าใช้จ่ายในการก่อสร้างต่ำที่สุด ในการก่อสร้างโครงข่ายการประปาที่มีขนาดใหญ่ต้องใช้เงินเป็นจำนวนมากสำหรับการก่อสร้าง ดังนั้น ในการออกแบบที่มีประสิทธิภาพโดยให้มีค่าใช้จ่ายในการก่อสร้างต่ำสุด และสามารถจ่ายน้ำบริการไปตามจุดจ่ายน้ำต่าง ๆ ได้อย่างทั่วถึง การศึกษานี้จึงได้เสนอแนวทางในการออกแบบโครงข่ายการประปาโดยใช้เทคนิคทางคณิตศาสตร์และคอมพิวเตอร์ที่เรียกว่า “การโปรแกรมเชิงเส้นตรง” ควบคู่ไปกับการออกแบบโดยวิธีการปรับเปลี่ยนขนาดท่อน้ำ ผลของการออกแบบโดยวิธีการโปรแกรมเชิงเส้นตรง ได้ค่าความดันหัวน้ำที่สถานีสูบจ่ายน้ำ 34.0507 เมตร และมีค่าใช้จ่ายในการก่อสร้างโครงข่ายการประปาทั้งสิ้น 40,043,951 บาท ส่วนผลลัพธ์โดยวิธีการปรับเปลี่ยนขนาดท่อน้ำ มีค่าใช้จ่าย 40,630,100 บาท ณ ความดันหัวน้ำที่สถานีสูบจ่ายน้ำ 35 เมตร ซึ่งมีค่าใกล้เคียงกันมาก จากผลการออกแบบพบว่า การออกแบบโดยวิธีการโปรแกรมเชิงเส้นตรงให้ค่าใช้จ่ายในการก่อสร้างต่ำสุด ผลทำให้ประหยัดค่าใช้จ่ายในการก่อสร้างได้มาก |
Other Abstract: | This research focused on the methodology to acquire minimum construction cost design for a large scale complex water supply network. In generality, it needs heavy expenditure for construction cost of a substrantial network, therefore, the effective designed network must achieve minimum construction cost and capability of water supply services distributed throughout the network as well. To present guidelines for designing water supply network, the research was carried out by means of mathematical technique and processing through computer by Linear Programming. Similarly, the method [of] adjusting pipe size was utilized. The optimal solution after processing showed 34.0506 meters pressure head at pumping station at total construction cost ฿ 40,043,951 While utilizing the method of pipe size adjustment, the approximate results have been brought about 35 meters pressure head at pumping station and total construction cost ฿ 40,630,100. Findings from the study indicated that the design by Linear Programming saved considerably the construction cost of water supply network. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2529 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23150 |
ISBN: | 9745665622 |
Type: | Thesis |