Title: ปัญหาการใช้วิทยุโรงเรียนของโรงเรียนภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ
Other Titles: Problems in using school radio programmes of schools in Northeastern Region
Authors: ดิเรก พรสีมา
Advisors: ประศักดิ์ หอมสนิท
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2519
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาปัญหาต่าง ๆ ในการใช้รายการวิทยุโรงเรียนประกอบการสอนของโรงเรียนในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ และเพื่อนำผลที่ได้จากการวิจัยเสนอต่อครูวิทยุโรงเรียน ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน และเจ้าหน้าที่ที่เกี่ยวข้องเพื่อนำไปปรับปรุงแก้ไขการดำเนินงานวิทยุโรงเรียนให้มีประสิทธิภาพยิ่งขึ้น ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามปังครูวิทยุโรงเรียน และผู้บริหารโรงเรียน จำนวน 304 คน นำแบบสอบถามที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ โดยหาค่าร้อยละและมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า สรุปผลการวิจัย อภิปราย และให้ข้อเสนอแนะ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏดังนี้ 1.ครูวิทยุโรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีเวลาไม่เพียงพอในการเตรียมตัว และเตรียมอุปกรณ์ก่อนสอน 2.ครูวิทยุโรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ไม่สามารถหาอุปกรณ์ประกอบการสอนได้ครบตามที่คู่มือครูเสนอแนะ และมีเครื่องรับวิทยุไม่เพียงพอ 3.ครูวิทยุโรงเรียนต้องการให้โรงเรียนจัดหาอุปกรณ์และเครื่องรับให้เพียงพอ ต้องการให้ตนเองทีชั่วโมงสอนน้อยลง 4.ครูวิทยุโรงเรียนมีความคิดเห็นว่าการสอนโดยใช้รายการวิทยุโรงเรียนให้ผลดีปานกลาง ผู้วิจัยได้เสนอแนะวิธีแก้ปัญหาเอาไว้ดังนี้ 1.ครูวิทยุโรงเรียนควรศึกษาวิธีผลิต และวิธีใช้อุปกรณ์ประกอบการสอน 2.ครูวิทยุโรงเรียนควรฟังชั่วโมงครูก่อนทำการสอนทุกครั้ง 3.ควรจัดหาเครื่องรับไว้ให้เพียงพอกับความต้องการของครูวิทยุโรงเรียน 4.การจัดห้องเรียนให้มีขนาดเล็กลง
Other Abstract: The purpose of this: thesis was to study varios problems of radio programmes as part of class-room teaching in the Northeastern region, and consequently to submit valurble suggestions for effective utilization to school teaeters, administrators and authorities concerned. Questioizaires were: sent to 304 school teachers and administrators. The collected data was analized in terms of percentage and rating scale of which the fallowing results were found : a. Most of teachers did not have enough time to prepare themselves in advance and teaching aids were not permissible. b. Recommended teaching aids as well as school radios were not available. c. Teachers, wanted their teaching hour to be reduced. They also demanded that all necessary equipments be provided. d. Teachers considered the programmes moedrately effective. To solve the mentioned problems the fallowing four suggestions were made: a. Teachers should be able to make and vse tEaching aids. b. Teachers should have time to preview the programmes. c.Teachers should have enough receivers to benefit the, programmesd. d. Teachers should have a smaller class.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2519
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: โสตทัศนศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25974
Type: Thesis