https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/33745
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ธนวดี บูญลือ | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | จุมพล พูลภัทรชีวิน | - |
dc.contributor.author | เตรียม ตันติเวชกุล | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2532 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745699888 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาแนวโน้มที่เป็นไปได้เกี่ยวกับงานประชาสัมพันธ์กรมตำรวจภายในช่วงปี พ.ศ. 2532-2542 ตามความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญและผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิด้านการประชาสัมพันธ์ โดยใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยแบบ Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research (EDFR) กลุ่มประชากรตัวอย่างเป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญและผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 20 คน เก็บข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์และการใช้แบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่ามัธยฐาน ฐานนิยมและพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. แนวโน้มบทบาทงานประชาสัมพันธ์ของกรมตำรวจ จะเป็นไปในทิศทางใดขึ้นอยู่กับนโยบายกรมตำรวจ แต่เป็นแนวโน้มที่ไม่พึงประสงค์ 2. แนวโน้มโครงสร้างงานประชาสัมพันธ์ของกรมตำรวจ จะมีการจัดตั้งหน่วยงานประชาสัมพันธ์ที่ขึ้นตรงต่อกรมตำรวจ โดยมีรองอธิบดีหรือผู้ช่วยอธิบดีเป็นผู้ติดตามดูแลงานอย่างใกล้ชิดและมีการกำหนดตำแหน่งสารวัตรประชาสัมพันธ์ ชุมชนสัมพันธ์ มวลชนสัมพันธ์หรือชื่อเรียกอื่นที่รับผิดชอบงานทั้ง 3 ลักษณะนี้ ประจำอยู่ทุกหน่วยงานและทุกสถานีตำรวจ 3. ข้อเสนอแนะทั่วไปเกี่ยวกับงานประชาสัมพันธ์กรมตำรวจคือ ควรเปลี่ยนคำว่า “ประชาสัมพันธ์” เป็น “สารนิเทศ” “ประชานิเทศ” หรือคำอื่นใดเพื่อลดการต่อต้านด้านการปฏิบัติงานประชาสัมพันธ์ที่ไม่ได้ผล และมีข้อเสนอแนะว่าควรจะพิจารณาคุณสมบัติของผู้ทำหน้าที่งานประชาสัมพันธ์ให้สอดคล้องกับงานมากขึ้น 4. บทบาทงานประชาสมพันธ์ของกรมตำรวจตามอุดมการณ์นั้น ควรเป็นบทบาทสำคัญในฐานะเป็นหัวใจของการบริหารงาน และสร้างจิตสำนึกความรับผิดชอบในหน้าที่ของตำรวจ 5. บทบาทงานประชาสัมพันธ์ของกรมตำรวจในปัจจุบันเป็นบทบาทในการแถลงข่าวต่อสื่อมวลชนและยังคลุมเครือไม่ชัดเจน 6. สภาพงานประชาสัมพันธ์ของกรมตำรวจในปัจจุบันเจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจบางคนไม่มีเวลาให้กับงานประชาสัมพันธ์เท่าที่ควร ปฏิบัติงานประชาสัมพันธ์น้อยกว่างานด้านอื่นๆ 7. ผู้เชี่ยวชาญและผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิมีความเห็นว่า งานชุมชนสัมพันธ์และงานมวลชนสัมพันธ์เป็นส่วนหนึ่งของงานประชาสัมพันธ์ ซึ่งเป็นงานที่มีบทบาทสำคัญและส่งผลกระทบต่อการบริหารงานตำรวจ ผลการศึกษาวิจัยนี้น่าเชื่อว่าแนวโน้มงานประชาสัมพันธ์ของกรมตำรวจจะมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงไปในทิศทางที่ถูกต้องตรงตามหลักวิชาการประชาสัมพันธ์มากยิ่งขึ้น | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this research is to study the trends of feasible relations activities to be carried out by the Royal Thai Police Department from 1989-1999, as expressed in the points of view of experts and resource persons specializing in public relations. The research technique used was that of Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research (EDFR). The sample consisted of 20 experts and resource persons. Data was collected through the use of both interviewing and questionnaires administered by the researcher. The data analysis has been conducted through the application of median, mode and quartile range. The findings resulting from this study reveal that : 1. The indicator which determines the direction of the Police Department’s role in terms of organizing public relations has shown the trend to be based on the Department’s policy. This trend is undesirable. 2. The Department’s public relations structure is likely to be modified through the establishment of the public Relations Division which will e directly under the supervision and guidance of a Deputy Director-General or an Assistant to be Director-General, who will supervise the Department’s policy. In addition, the new position will be set up in every agency and police station. This position will be held by inspectors whose functions are rekated with public relations. Community relations, mass relations of the like. 3. Many of those interviewed suggest that the present title of “Public Relations Division” used by the Department should be renamed as the “Information Service” or the “Public Information Division” so as to dispel negative public reaction to the present public relations work of the Department. Some suggestions state that much more consideration would be given to the screening process in recruiting new personnel who should be highly qualified so as to be in charge of the Department’s public relations duties. 4. The integrity and idealism of the Department’s public relations activities is expected to be at the core of all its administrative functions, for it certainly helps strengthen the sense of responsibility and innate commitment among the police. 5. At present, the role of the Department in public relations work is much preoccupied with meeting the press and issuing the press release. In brief, there are somewhat ambiguous aspects in it. 6. At present, some policemen and Department personnel do not assign a high priority to public relations and, as a result, less time and effort has been spent on it than on other activities. 7. Both experts and resource persons agree that the Community Relations and Mass Relations are significant part of the public relations, and both of which will have a fundamental impact on the Department’s work. It can be concluded that in the future the public relations work of the Police Department will be developed in a direction which accords more closely with the correct public relations principles. | |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.subject | กรมตำรวจ -- การประชาสัมพันธ์ | |
dc.subject | กรมตำรวจ -- การบริหาร | |
dc.subject | การประชาสัมพันธ์ | |
dc.title | แนวโน้มงานประชาสัมพันธ์ของกรมตำรวจภายในช่วงปี พ.ศ. 2532-2542 | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Trends of the public relations activity of the Police Department during 1989-1999 | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | การประชาสัมพันธ์ | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |