https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/66235
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | บุญมี เณรยอด | - |
dc.contributor.author | อัจฉรา นิยมาภา | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2539 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9746338447 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรภาษาอังกฤษตาม โครงการทดลองสอนภาษาอังกฤษชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที 3 ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงาน การประถมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานครทุกโรงเรียน ประชากรคือ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ผู้ช่วยผู้บริหารฝ่ายวิชาการ หัวหน้ากลุ่มประสบการณ์พิเศษและครูผู้สอนภาษาอังกฤษ รวมจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 250 คน เครื่องมือ ที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล แจกแจงความถี่ และหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ได้ดำเนินการโดยมีการกำหนดนโยบายและการวางแผนการดำเนินงานให้สอดคล้องกับนโยบายของสำนักงานการประถมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร มีการประชุมและแต่งตั้งคณะกรรมการ จัดให้มีการประชาสัมพันธ์ให้ผู้ปกครองและผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องทราบ มีการเตรียมบุคลากร โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ใช้ห้องเรียนปกติในการสอนภาษาอังกฤษ และมีห้องปฏิบัติการทางภาษา ครูผู้สอนจัดการเรียนการสอนโดยยึดผู้เรียนเป็นศูนย์กลาง และใช้วิธีสอนแบบที่โรงเรียนกำหนด ซึ่งประกอบด้วยวิธีสอนแบบฟัง-พูด การฝึกลีลามือโดยใช้แบบฝึกเสริมทักษะที่โรงเรียนจัดทำขึ้น นอกจากนี้ครูผู้สอนยังได้จัดทำวัสดุหลักสูตรเพิ่มเติม จัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร จัดสอนช่อมเสริม ประเมินผลโดยการตรวจผลงานนักเรียน มีการนิเทศติดตามผลโดยการสอบถามและสังเกตการสอนในชั้นเรียนปัญหาการดำเนินงานพบว่า มีปัญหาในด้านการกำหนดนโยบายและการวางแผน เนื่องจากนโยบายของสำนักงานการประถมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานครไม่ชัดเจน มีปัญหาในการเตรียมบุคลากร เนื่องจากครูผู้สอนมีจำนวนไม่เพียงพอ และไม่ได้จบการศึกษาทางด้านการสอนภาษาอังกฤษโดยตรง ส่วนปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการจัดการเรียนการสอนและการสอนช่อมเสริม พบว่า ครูผู้สอนมีงานรับผิดชอบ หลายด้านและพื้นฐานความรู้ของนักเรียนต่างกันมาก รวมทั้งมีเวลาจำกัดสำหรับปัญหาการจัดทำ และใช้วัสดุหลักสูตร พบว่า ขาดเอกสารทีใช้ประกอบในการจัดทำ | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this research were to study the state and problems in English curriculum implementation in prathom suksa three according to the Pilot Project in elementary schools under the Jurisdiction of the office of Bangkok Primary Education. Data were collected from school administrators, assistant directors for academic affairs, heads of special experience activities, and English teachers through quesionnaires. Of the total 254 questionnaires sent out, 250 copies or 98.43 percent were completed and returned, then were analyzed by using content analysis, frequency and percentage. Research findings showed as follows: Most schools set up their policies and fomulated their plans corresponded to the Office of Bangkok Primary Education's policies, a working committee was set up in each school there was also a public relations for pupil parents and parties concerned. Personnel preparation was organized and most schools used ordinary classrooms for teaching English and schools also had language laboratories. Teachers conducted their classes by using students centered technique and the teaching methods they used were organized by each school which composed of speaking-listening and hand-writing skills. Curriculum materials were also prepared including extra-curricular activities and remedial teaching. Evaluation method the used was student’s works progress, supervision was conducted through interviewing and class instructional supervision. With regards to problems they faced, data showed that they faced with the problems in setting their policies and plans due to the uncleared stated policies of the office of Bangkok Primary Education, and teachers preparation due to insufficient amount of teachers and their qualifications. Problems they faced in conducting their lesson were heavy duties assigned beside teaching load and students foundations and in adequated time. They also faced the problems of lack of referrences used. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.subject | ภาษาอังกฤษ -- การศึกษาและการสอน (ประถมศึกษา) | en_US |
dc.subject | English language -- Study and teaching (Elementary) | en_US |
dc.title | การศึกษาการใช้หลักสูตรภาษาอังกฤษ ตามโครงการทดลองสอนภาษาอังกฤษ ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Study of english curriculum implemintation in pratom suksa three according to the pilot project in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of Bangkok Primary Education | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | บริหารการศึกษา | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |