https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/68385
Title: | ระบบสนับสนุนการจัดตารางการผลิตบนโปรแกรม MFG/PRO |
Other Titles: | A scheduling support system on the MFG/PRO Programe |
Authors: | นพดล นิ่มระวี |
Advisors: | ปารเมศ ชุติมา |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Subjects: | การกำหนดงานการผลิต การวางแผนการผลิต -- โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ การควบคุมการผลิต -- โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ |
Issue Date: | 2542 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ เป็นการปรับปรุงการทำงานของพนักงานวางแผนการผลิตบนโปรแกรม ควบคุมการผลิตหลัก (MFG/PRO) ในส่วนของการจัดทำตารางการผลิต เนื่องจากว่าโปรแกรมที่นำมาใช้กับโรงงานตัวอย่างไม่สนับสนุนในการจัดทำตารางการผลิต ดังนั้นการสร้างโปรแกรมเสริมขึ้นมาเพื่อลดปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นและสนับสนุนในการทำงานด้านการวางแผนการผลิตโดยไม่กระทบต่อโปรแกรมควบคุมการผลิตหลัก โดยโปรแกรมเสริมนี้จะถูกสร้างขึ้นมาเฉพาะโรงงานตัวอย่างนี้เท่านั้น โดยการนำทฤษฎีจัดวางตารางการผลิตแบบ EDD (Earliest Due date ) ประยุกต์ใช้ร่วมกับข้อกำหนดของโรงงานตัวอย่าง เช่นการผลิตสินค้าชนิดเดียวกันเพื่อลดค่าใช้จ่าย เป็นต้นเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการทำงาน ติดตามตรวจสอบความคืบหน้าของทำงาน ผลจากการนำโปรแกรมเสริมเข้ามาสนับสนุนการทำงานของพนักงานวางแผนการผลิตพบว่าสามารถลดเวลาในการวางแผนการผลิตลงได้ และสามารถจัดเตรียมตารางการผลิตได้ทันต่อการใช้งาน และสามารถติดตามสถานภาพของระบบผลิตได้อย่างทันเหตุการณ์ |
Other Abstract: | The objective of this thesis is to improve the way of work of production planners in developing appropriate production schedules by the MFG/PRO program. This is because the MFG/PRO program which is currently implemented in the sample company does not fully support the development of the production scheduling. Hence there is a need for a supporting program to reduce such problem and support in production planning without any impact on the master program (MFG/PRO). The support program is developed and customized in the program for the sample factory. The scheduling technique applied EDD (Earliest Due Date) that is a heuristic. The support program can run under MFG/PRO program. The result after implementation the supporting program to sample factory is that the sample factory can decrease the time for developing the production scheduling plan and also decrease the preparation time for the production schedule to support the unpredictable events, e.g. machine breakdown. Besides, the actual factory performance is improved continuously. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2542 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/68385 |
ISBN: | 9743331913 |
Type: | Thesis |