Title: ปัจจัยเชิงโครงสร้างของสถานีวิทยุท้องถิ่นในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ ที่กำหนดรูปแบบและเนื้อหารายการวิทยุ
Other Titles: Structural factors determining formats and contents of programmes of local radio stations in Northeastern Thailand
Authors: วีรพงษ์ พลนิกรกิจ
Advisors: กิตติ กันภัย
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Kitti.G@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: วิทยุกระจายเสียง
สถานีวิทยุ
รายการวิทยุ
วิทยุ -- การจัดรายการ
Radio broadcasting
Radio stations
Radio programs
Radio -- Production and directions
Issue Date: 2542
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษารูปแบบและเนื้อหารายการวิทยุท้องถิ่นในภาคตะวันออกเฉียง เหนือ และปัจจัยเชิงโครงสร้างซึ่งกำหนดรูปแบบและเนื้อหารายการ รวมทั้งเพื่อประมวลและวิเคราะห์ความคิด เห็นของผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องในงานของสถานีวิทยุฯ ที่มีต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงของรูปแบบและเนื้อหารายการวิทยุ และ โครงสร้างที่จะเกิดขึ้นตามมาตรา 40 ของรัฐธรรมนูญ พ.ค.2540 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สถานีวิทยุท้องถิ่นในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือมีโครงสร้างสถานีวิทยุเป็นระบบ ผสม ระหว่างระบบรัฐกับระบบทวิภาค ซึ่งโครงสร้างดังกล่าวทำให้มีรูปแบบรายการส่วนใหญ่เป็นรายการข่าว รายการโฆษณา และรายการเพลง มีเนื้อหาส่วนใหญ่เป็นข้อมูลข่าวสารและความเป็นจริงร้อยละ 37.65 เนี้อหาความบันเทิงร้อยละ 31.70 และเนี้อหาโฆษณาสินค้าและบริการร้อยละ 30.65 ในจำนวนนส่วนใหญ่มีเนี้อหาที่เป็นข่าวจากส่วนกลาง (78.22%) การศึกษาปัจจัยเชิงโครงสร้างพบว่า ปัจจัยโครงสร้างการเป็นเจ้าของ ระบบการควบคุม และระบบ คลาด เป็นปัจจัยสำคัญในการกำหนดรูปแบบและเนื้อหารายการวิทยุท้องถิ่นในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ โดยสถานีที่มีโครงสร้างเป็นระบบรัฐ กล่าวคือรัฐเป็นเจ้าของ มีการบริหารจัดการเอง และมีแหล่งรายได้จาก งบประมาณแผ่นดินที่มุ่งบริการสาธารณะ มีปัจจัยโครงสร้างการเป็นเจ้าของ และระบบการควบคุมกำหนด เนื้อหา ทำให้มีรูปแบบรายการส่วนใหญ่เป็นรายการพูดคุย และรายการข่าว ส่วนเนื้อหารายการส่วนใหญ่เป็น ข้อมูลข่าวสารและความเป็นจริง ในขณะที่สถานีที่มิโครงสร้างเป็นระบบทวิภาค กล่าวคือ รัฐหรือรัฐวิสาหกิจ เป็นเจ้าของ แต่ให้บุคคลภายนอกบริหาร และมีแหล่งรายได้จากการโฆษณาสินค้าและบริการที่ยุ่งแสวงหา ผลประโยชน์ทางธุรกิจ มีปัจจัยโครงสร้างการเป็นเจ้าของ ระบบการควบคุม และระบบตลาดกำหนดรูปแบบ และเนื้อหา ทำให้มีรูปแบบรายการส่วนใหญ่เป็นรายการโฆษณา ส่วนเนื้อหารายการส่วนใหญ่เป็นโฆษณา สินค้าและบริการ จากการศึกษาพบว่า ไม่ว่าสถานวิทยุท้องถิ่นจะมีโครงสร้างในลักษณะใดก็ตาม รูปแบบและเนื้อหา รายการก็มีการกระจุกตัว ขาดความสมดุล และไม่มีความเป็นท้องถิ่น
Other Abstract: This thesis is aimed at studying programme formats and contents of local radio stations in northeastern Thailand as determined by their structural factors. It a so collected and analyzed opinions of radio practitioners on future changes in local radio structure as stipulatec in Clause 40 of the 1993 Constitution, and the consequent changes in programme formats and contents. The finding is that the structure of local radio stations in northeastern Thailand is a mixed system between the state and the dual system. Such combined structure has directly determined programme formats and contents. Current formats are mainly news, advertisements and music, whose contents consist of information/reality content - 37.65%; entertainment/fantasy content -21.70%; and commercials and public announcement-30.65%. Most of the contents derive from news and information disseminated from Bangkok (accounted for 78.22%). Ownership, management, control and marketing systems are major structural factors which inference formats and contents of the programmers. Local radio stations which are owned, managed and financed by the state will operate under the public service principle. Most of their programme formats are talks and news. These stations produce contents mainly consisting of information/reality content. The second category is local radio stations owned by the state (or state enterprises) but managed by private firms under contract These stations rely on advertising revenue and are profit - making. Most of their programme formats are advertising-based programmes whose contents mainly comprise products and advertisements Regardless of the said structures, formats and contents of the programmes of local radio stations in northeastern Thailand are concentrated, unbalanced, and lacking of local identities. The study found that local radio stations in northeastern Thailand have the tendency to undergo structural changes in accordance with Clause 40 of the new constitution. This is evidenced in that most stations are now granting only one-year contract to private firms in preparation for the enforcement of Clause 40. The majority of radio practitioners also foresee the changes
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2542
Degree Name: นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การสื่อสารมวลชน
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/68728
ISBN: 9743328394
Type: Thesis