Title: การประเมินที่อยู่อาศัยกึ่งสำเร็จรูปในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล
Other Titles: The evaluation of semi-prefabricated housing in Bangkok Metropolitan and suburbs
Authors: สมภพ มาจิสวาลา
Advisors: วีระ สัจกุล
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการใช้ระบบการก่อสร้างกึ่งสำเร็จรูปในการพัฒนาโครงการที่อยู่อาศัยการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้ระบบกึ่งสำเร็จรูปโดยผู้ประกอบการ และการเลือกซื้อบ้านที่ใช้ระบบก่อสร้างกึ่งสำเร็จรูปของผู้อยู่อาศัยทั้งนี้ใช้ที่อยู่อาศัยประเภทบ้านเดี่ยวที่ก่อสร้างด้วยระบบกึ่งสำเร็จรูปเป็นกรณีศึกษาโดยศึกษาข้อดีข้อเสียด้านกายภาพ ตลอดจนปัญหาต่าง ๆ ที่อาจมีขึ้นจากการอยู่อาศัย รวมทั้งการต่อเติมที่อยู่อาศัยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย จำแนกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มผู้ประกอบการมีทั้งสิ้น 8 บริษัท และกลุ่มผู้อยู่อาศัยในบ้านกึ่งสำเร็จรูป 2 ประเภทคือ ประเภทผนังรับน้ำหนักจำนวน 113 ราย และประเภทเสา-คาน จำนวน 210 ราย โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการรวบรวมข้อมูล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ประกอบการส่วนใหญ่มีการดำเนินการมาแล้วมากกว่า 6 ปี โดยที่ผ่านมาปัญหาด้านการก่อสร้างที่ประสบมากที่สุดคือปัญหาการควบคุมระยะเวลาการก่อสร้างเหตุผลสำคัญที่นำระบบกึ่งสำเร็จรูปมาใช้คือเพื่อให้การก่อสร้างเร็วขึ้นและเพี่อให้โครงการได้รับผลตอบแทนเร็วกว่าการก่อสร้างแบบเดิมปัจจุบันพบว่าระบบก่อสร้างกึ่งสำเร็จรูปที่มีการนำมาใช้เป็นระบบผนังรับน้ำหนักมากกว่าระบบเสา-คานซึ่งเคยมีมากในอดีตหลังจากการนำมาใช้พบว่าระบบก่อสร้างกึ่งสำเร็จรูปสามารถแก้ปัญหาหลักของการก่อสร้างได้ใน 2 ประเด็นหลักคือปัญหาการขาดแคลนแรงงานและปัญหาการก่อสร้างล่าช้าในขณะที่ประเด็นเรื่องราคาและคุณภาพยังไม่มีผลชัดเจนผู้ประกอบการส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่าระบบกึ่งสำเร็จรูปมีโอกาสที่จะมาแทนการก่อสร้างแบบเติมเนื่องจากผู้บริโภคมีความรู้ความเข้าใจมากขึ้น ผลสรุปจากการสอบถามผู้อยู่อาศัยพบว่าผู้อยู่อาศัยส่วนใหญ่ทราบว่าที่อยู่อาศัยปัจจุบันก่อสร้างด้วยระบบกึ่งสำเร็จรูปโดยเห็นจากการก่อสร้างบ้านในพื้นที่โครงการผู้อยู่อาศัยส่วนใหญ่มีความมั่นใจในความมั่นคงแข็งแรงของระบบกึ่งสำเร็จรูปผู้อยู่อาศัยบ้านกึ่งสำเร็จรูประบบผนังรับน้ำหนักกว่าครึ่งมีการต่อเติมบ้านโดยส่วนใหญ่ต่อเติมหลังก่อสร้างเสร็จแต่ก่อนเข้าอยู่อาศัยในขณะที่ผู้อยู่อาศัยบ้านกึ่งสำเร็จรูประบบเสา-คาน ส่วนใหญ่มีการต่อเติมโดยทำการต่อเติมหลังเข้าอยู่อาศัยแล้วจากการสำรวจพบว่าทั้ง 2 กลุ่มมีการต่อเติมด้านหลังบ้านมากที่สุด เนื่องจากต้องการแยกพื้นที่ส่วนครัวและบริการออกจากตัวบ้านการต่อเติมส่วนใหญ่ยังคงใช้ผนังที่เป็นอิฐก่อเมื่อถามความเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัญหาในการต่อเติมพบว่าบ้านระบบกึ่งสำเร็จรูปมีปัญหาในการปรับปรุงต่อเติมทำได้ยากติดทั้งอุปกรณ์ลำบากผู้อยู่อาศัยบ้านกึ่งสำเร็จรูประบบผนังรับน้ำหนักมีปัญหาในการปรับปรุงต่อเติมบ้านและมีความกังวลด้านความมั่นคงแข็งแรงหลังการต่อเติมมากกว่าผู้อยู่อาศัยบ้านกึ่งสำเร็จรูประบบเสา-คาน อย่างเห็นได้โดยสรุปเมื่อถามความเห็นเกี่ยวกับความพี่งพอใจในบ้านระบบกึ่งสำเร็จรูปโดยรวม ผู้อยู่อาศัยบ้านทั้ง 2 ประเภท ค่อนข้างพอใจในที่อยู่อาศัยกึ่งสำเร็จรูป
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Vira.S@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: ที่อยู่อาศัย
Semi-prefabricated houses
Prefabricated houses
Issue Date: 2541
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Other Abstract: The objectives of this study are to study the use of a semi-prefabricated system in the housing project development, to study why the real estate developers decided to use this system and to study why the home owners bought semi-prefabricated houses. A semi-prefabricated single house is the case study. This research investigates both the good and bad points of its physical structure including problems arising from living and extension. The subjects can be divided into 2 categories. One is the developers totaling 8 companies. The other is the home owners who can be subdivided into 2 groups, 113 owners of load-bearing wall houses and 210 owners of column and beam houses. Questionnaires have been used to collect data. The findings indicate that most developers have been in this business for more than 6 years. So far they have been faced with construction time control. The main reason why the system is favored is that it reduces the time spent on the construction process resulting in selling faster than using a conventional system. Presently, the load-bearing wall system is more popular than the column and beam one. The semi- prefabricated system can solve two main problems of housing construction. One is a shortage of man power and the other is delays in construction. Its prices and quality, however, cannot be conclusively determined. Most developers are confident that this system will replace the conventional one since the home buyers have more insight into it. According to the questionnaire, most home owners realize that most of today's houses are built by using the semi-prefabricated system because the developers have constructed their houses this way. In addition, they are certain that their houses are structural sound. More than half of the home owners who have bought load-bearing wall houses extend their houses after construction but before moving in. On the other hand, most of those that have bought column and beam houses have extended their houses after moving in. Both groups have extended the back of the house most due to the fact that they want to separate the kitchen and service area from the main house. The material mainly used for the extended wall is brick. As for extension problems, they said that it is difficult to modify and to install equipment. The home owners of load-bearing wall houses are more concerned about the stability of their houses after extension than those of column and beam ones. In terms of overall satisfaction, both groups are quite satisfied with their semi- prefabricated houses.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (คพ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2541
Degree Name: เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: เคหการ
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/69067
ISBN: 9746398458
Type: Thesis